Cutshort logo
For Employers
Browku Pvt Ltd
Browku Pvt Ltd cover picture
Browku Pvt Ltd logo

Browku Pvt Ltd

https://browku.com
Founded :
2021
Type :
Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

Browku - Elevating the Rental Experience At Browku, we are on a mission to revolutionize the rental industry. We believe that finding a home should be an exciting and stress-free experience, filled with endless possibilities. That's why we have crafted a rental platform that combines innovation, integrity, and heartfelt care. We go beyond the ordinary to create extraordinary rental journeys. For landlords, we provide a seamless and efficient property management solution, ensuring reliable tenants, guaranteed rental income, and peace of mind. For tenants, we offer a vast selection of high-quality homes, backed by personalized support and a commitment to your well-being. Our driving force is the unwavering passion to make a positive impact on your life. We are here to empower you, to remove the barriers, and to help you build a brighter future. Our dedicated team of professionals is always by your side, providing exceptional service and going the extra mile to exceed your expectations. But Browku is more than just a business. We are a community of dreamers and achievers, united by a shared vision of creating a world where everyone finds their perfect place to call home. We embrace diversity, sustainability, and social responsibility, actively contributing to the betterment of society. Join us on this transformative journey, where rental dreams become a reality. Experience the joy, the simplicity, and the empowerment that comes with Simpli Rent. Together, let's unlock a world of new possibilities and make renting an unforgettable adventure. #SimpliRent #RentalRevolution #ElevateYourRental #Empowerment #DreamsComeTrue #CommunityMatters
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Abhishek Agarwal

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Browku Pvt Ltd

Browku Pvt Ltd
at Browku Pvt Ltd
1 recruiter
Abhishek Gupta
Posted by Abhishek Gupta
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Chandigarh, Mohali, NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida), Bhopal, Pune, Ahmedabad, Indore, Lucknow, Ambala, Ludhiana
0 - 5 yrs
₹0 / mo
Business Development
Sales
Field Sales
Telesales

We are looking for someone to join an exciting, soon launching real estate based company as a Business Development intern. Not only is this job a great way to get into the corporate industry it will also be a great internship experience to showcase in your resume. No two days will be the same in this job, and the ideal candidate should be able to communicate with a wide range of clientele and manage relations with high-profile delegates.

 

Responsibilities Include

  • Generating Leads
  • Managing client relationships.
  • Increasing the exposure of the company.

 

Requirements Include

  • Excellent communication skills.
  • Graduate/Postgraduate.
  • A proven ability to work within a team.
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Incubyte cover picture
Incubyte's logo

Incubyte

https://incubyte.co
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

About Us

Incubyte is an AI-first software development agency built on the principles of software craftsmanship—where how we build is just as important as what we build. We partner with organizations across stages, from enterprises looking to scale and modernize to early-stage founders bringing new ideas to life.


At Incubyte, AI is deeply integrated across the software development lifecycle to drive speed, efficiency, and smarter outcomes. Guided by Software Craftsmanship values and Extreme Programming practices, we combine high velocity with disciplined engineering to deliver reliable, high-impact solutions.

We don’t just build software—we incubate dedicated engineering teams. From designing systems to shaping team structures and organizational strategy, we enable our clients to launch and scale products that are relevant today and resilient for the future.


Whether you’re scaling an existing product, building from scratch, or optimizing manual processes, we help you move faster with confidence:

  • Scale and modernize your product
  • Launch quickly and iterate continuously
  • Automate processes for non-linear growth
  • Build systems that are stable, predictable, and measurable


Our approach is rooted in ownership. As a DevOps-driven organization, our engineers take responsibility for the entire lifecycle—from development to release—ensuring quality at every step.


Founded by product professionals, we bring a strong product mindset into services. We’re driven by curiosity, continuous learning, and a passion for building great software the right way.


We’re always looking for people who care deeply about code, craftsmanship, and growth. Join us if you’re excited to build, learn, and make an impact.

Jobs

13

PatentsKart Consultants Pvt Ltd cover picture
PatentsKart Consultants Pvt Ltd's logo

PatentsKart Consultants Pvt Ltd

https://patentskart.com
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

PatentsKart is the brand under which multiple teams of dedicated professionals with varied backgrounds, technical skills, industries and roles, collaborate to help clients with a wide spectrum of patent support services - like patent prosecution and litigation support searches, patent licensing and infringement analysis, portfolio analysis and ranking, technology landscapes and competitor mapping, R&D search support activities. Experts at PatentsKart will help you deal with the countless challenges and complexities of successful IP management. We combine subject matter knowledge, technical and analytical capabilities, competitive and industry information, with our in-depth understanding of intellectual property value to provide highest quality IP and Innovation support services. In line with the #vision to become the BEST INNOVATION SUPPORT CONSULTANTS,PatentsKart is pursuing Q.U.E.S.T to be the B.E.S.T for #2021goals. As an Intellectual Property (IP) support services firm, we are committed to achieve our core purpose to create value to invention space by creating a positive impact through technical, legal and analytical innovation solutions perform our fivefold strategy on the following key focus areas. Q. – Quality Focus U. – U Matter First E. --Excellence with integrity S. – Synergy across departments T. – Time Management through technology adoption

Jobs

1

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

35

Hiraya Digital cover picture
Hiraya Digital's logo

Hiraya Digital

https://hiraya.digital
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are hiring for multiple clients

Jobs

4

Automate Accounts cover picture
Automate Accounts's logo

Automate Accounts

https://automateaccounts.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Automate Accounts is a technology-driven company dedicated to building intelligent automation solutions that streamline business operations and boost efficiency. We leverage modern platforms and tools to help businesses transform their workflows with cutting-edge solutions.

Jobs

5

Starbond cover picture
Starbond's logo

Starbond

https://starbond.com
Founded
1988
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

QuantumProp AI cover picture
QuantumProp AI's logo

QuantumProp AI

https://quantumpropai.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

QuantumPropAI is a revolutionary financial technology company that makes AI-powered trading accessible to everyone. Our platform empowers individuals to earn a passive income by leveraging the power of advanced artificial intelligence, without requiring any prior trading experience or technical knowledge. We handle the complexities of market analysis and strategy execution, allowing our members to earn with a simple, daily, five-minute commitment.

Jobs

1

Sunsoft Services Inc cover picture
Sunsoft Services Inc's logo

Sunsoft Services Inc

https://sunsoftusa.com
Founded
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage

About the company

Sunsoft Services Inc. is a trusted IT partner based in Jersey City, NJ, offering Business Consulting, Application Development & Management, and Strategic Sourcing Services.

Jobs

1

EOR SOFTWARE LTD cover picture
EOR SOFTWARE LTD's logo

EOR SOFTWARE LTD

https://omegatechsoftware.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Radha Krishna Temple Dallas cover picture
Radha Krishna Temple Dallas's logo

Radha Krishna Temple Dallas

https://radhakrishnatemple.net
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Celebrate divine love and spirituality at Radha Krishna Temple in Dallas. Explore Hindu festivals, kirtans, and enriching spiritual programs.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Browku Pvt Ltd?
Browku Pvt Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs