Cutshort logo
For Employers
Aditya Birla Group
Aditya Birla Group cover picture
Aditya Birla Group logo

Aditya Birla Group

https://adityabirla.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

We are Big In Your Life. A journey like no other. Offering innovative products and services, reaching out to millions globally, adding value and adding purpose. As a global industrial powerhouse, we impact millions of lives daily. A global conglomerate, Aditya Birla Group is in the League of Fortune 500, anchored by an extraordinary force of over 187,000 employees belonging to 100 nationalities across 41 countries. We are Big In Your Life through a myriad of offerings, from aluminium beverage cans to construction materials, fashion wear, tyres and plastics, voice and data services, and much more. Our seven decade-long growth journey is underpinned by our philosophy of responsible business practices and stakeholder value creation. Today, Aditya Birla Group businesses are global powerhouses across sectors such as metals, pulp and fibre, chemicals, textiles, carbon black, telecom and cement. Our overseas operations across North America and South America, Europe, Africa and Asia account for 50% of the Group's revenues. We are an employer of choice and were named the 'AON Best Employer in India' for 2018 - the third time in the last seven years. Beyond business We transcend the conventional boundaries of business because we care. For over 50 years now, the Aditya Birla Group has engaged in impactful, welfare-driven activities in India and globally. Aditya Birla Group works in 9,000 villages, reaching out to 11 million people annually.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Aditya Birla Group

Aditya Birla Group
at Aditya Birla Group
Agency job
via Easify by Garima S
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Kalyan, Badlapur, Belapur, Panvel, Nashik, birar, Jalgaon
1 - 10 yrs
₹1L - ₹3L / yr
Sales
Field Sales
loan

Job Description -


Front line officers who are working in the areas of Sales. Visit channels and Direct partners and source a home loan file. They bring in & login the file & ensure going ahead to credit team for screening.

Scan local market and see which are our potential customers

Role involves Customer Acquisition & engagement

Blend of Direct & through connectors as well or networks

Incentive structure and incentivization happens basis target achievement

Incentivize even up to 75% target achievement

Open to evaluate candidates who has been selling insurance

Willingness & intent to do sales

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

AMPM Network cover picture
AMPM Network's logo

AMPM Network

https://ampmnetwork.com
Founded
2026
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Fast news. Real context. Clear perspective. India's first creator-led news app delivering 120-second briefings, twice a day. No doomscrolling. No outrage loops.

Jobs

14

Crea8 cover picture
Crea8's logo

Crea8

https://crea8.co.in/business
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Crea8 is a skincare personalisation engine that helps D2C brands guide every shopper to the right products. It combines skin profiling, ingredient-level formulation analysis, and explainable AI to deliver transparent, personalised recommendations that build trust, improve conversion, and increase customer lifetime value.


We provide a suite of tools that guide shoppers from product discovery to purchase, alongside data intelligence that helps brands better understand their customers and make faster product and marketing decisions.

Jobs

1

Automate Accounts cover picture
Automate Accounts's logo

Automate Accounts

https://automateaccounts.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Automate Accounts is a technology-driven company dedicated to building intelligent automation solutions that streamline business operations and boost efficiency. We leverage modern platforms and tools to help businesses transform their workflows with cutting-edge solutions.

Jobs

5

Nexa Consultancy Inc cover picture
Nexa Consultancy Inc's logo

Nexa Consultancy Inc

https://thenexaconsultancy.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Nexa Consultancy Inc is a Surrey, British Columbia (Canada) company that helps other businesses set up everything they need to run and grow: dashboards, CRM, automation, reporting and marketing. We build and run systems on GoHighLevel, n8n and Make.com, both for our own operations and for our clients. We are a small, hands-on team and we hire for the long term.

Jobs

2

Staffnixcom cover picture
Staffnixcom's logo

Staffnixcom

https://staffnix.com
Founded
2024
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

First B2B Recruitment Agency Platform - Helping agencies grow faster and professionals find verified opportunities.

Jobs

230

Baxture Technologies cover picture
Baxture Technologies's logo

Baxture Technologies

https://baxture.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

At Baxture, we're pioneers in crafting innovative IT solutions designed to elevate businesses to new heights. With a relentless focus on quality and a dedication to customer success, we specialize in delivering tailored technology solutions that drive efficiency and foster growth. Our dynamic team of experts is committed to staying ahead of the curve, ensuring that our clients always benefit from the latest advancements in the industry. While our roots lie in the vibrant tech hub of Austin, Texas, our influence spans across continents, with a significant presence in Pune and Kashmir. With a diverse team spread across these locations, we bring together the best minds to drive innovation and deliver unparalleled results.

Jobs

11

GDS MARKETING cover picture
GDS MARKETING's logo

GDS MARKETING

https://gdsmarketing.in
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

6

Alpha cover picture
Alpha's logo

Alpha

https://get-alpha.ai/careers
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Alpha brings a new AI native environment to build effective and reliable AI agents with no code.

Jobs

3

Blitzy cover picture
Blitzy's logo

Blitzy

https://blitzy.com
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Blitzy is a Boston, MA based Generative AI Start-up with an established office in Pune, India. We are on a mission to automate custom software creation to unlock the next industrial revolution. We're backed by multiple tier 1 investors, have success as founders at the last start-up, and dozens of Generative AI patents to our names.


Our Culture

Our Co-Founder and CTO is a Serial Gen AI Inventor who grew up in Pune, India, is a BITS Pilani graduate, and worked at NVIDIA's Pune office for 6 years. There, he was promoted 5 times in 6 years and was transferred to the NVIDIA Headquarters in Santa Clara, California. After making significant contributions to NVIDIA, he proceeded to attend Harvard for his dual Masters in Engineering and MBA from HBS. Our other Co-Founder/CEO is a successful Serial Entrepreneur who has built multiple companies. As a team, we work very hard, have a curious mind-set, and believe in a low-ego high output approach.


Funding Journey

In September 2024, Blitzy secured $4.4M in seed funding from prominent investors including Link Ventures, Asymmetric Capital Partners, Flybridge, and four other strategic investors, demonstrating strong market confidence in their autonomous software development platform.


Our Values

  1. We move Blitzy Fast: Time is both our company's and our client's most precious asset. We move fast and fearlessly to innovate internally and deliver exceptional software externally to our clients.
  2. We have a Championship Mindset: We operate like a professional sports team. We win as a team by holding ourselves and each other to high standards, collaborating in-person, and remaining focused on the mission.
  3. We have a Passion for Invention: We are inventors at heart. We value starting with best practices and open source, but we are pushing the frontier of what is possible.
  4. We Work for the Customer: We focus on delivering outsized value to the customers we work with and expanding those relationships to deep, meaningful partnerships.


What We Ask of Candidates

Please ask yourself if you are ready for a challenge before applying. Even in optimal conditions, Start-Ups are hard, and are always a lot of work. What you do week to week will change. If this feels exciting, not concerning, that's a good sign.

Jobs

2

Nexant tech solutions cover picture
Nexant tech solutions's logo

Nexant tech solutions

https://nexant.in
Founded
Type
Services
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Want to work at Aditya Birla Group?
Aditya Birla Group's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs