Cutshort logo
For Employers
Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited
Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited cover picture
Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited logo

Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited

https://ennoventure.com
Founded :
2018
Type :
Product
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

Ennoventure provides effective anti-counterfeit solutions that can be deployed with no change to the printing process, ink, printers, scanners, or packaging artwork.
Read more

Company social profiles

instagramlinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited

Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited
at Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited
Kichu Philip
Posted by Kichu Philip
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
6 - 10 yrs
₹15L - ₹25L / yr
Pricing Strategy
Pricing management
Revenue growth
Manage total pricing procedure and ensure timely
response to market conditions. Support developing
the pricing strategy formulation to remain
competitive and enhance profitability. Analyze
competition and industry trend.

Develop pricing strategy across various product lines to position the products based on value and competitive
situation.
 Develop Methodology for calculating List Price, Price Floor, Price ceiling for various product lines within various
market segments in relation to the value. Maintain corporate price list and periodically update appropriately
 Develop tools for estimating cost for quotes for new products.
 Transition the organization from cost plus pricing model to value pricing model
 Develop value pricing model and implement it for all new products.
 Define approval standards and processes
 Perform financial evaluation to assess pricing action effectiveness
 Lead the Price increase process/change management process for the organization. Work with sales, management,
and product managers to implement the Price changes into the market and to product
 Business cases for new pricing proposals
 Bespoke pricing proposals with authority matrix and compliance
 Conduct training on pricing to sales teams
 Propose new models and product features to improve gross margin and increase revenue
 Conduct field research including competition analysis, industry analysis , trend tracking and develop Insights based
on inference
 Develop a methodology to identify margin leakages and recommend approaches of improvement
 Perform partnering with buyers, product managers and sales department to ensure integrated profit maximizing
approach to market
 Analyse financial impact of price approach in view of overall history as well as profitability of customer
Performance Indicators
 Top line revenue growth
 Improved Margins
 Average revenue per contract
 Customer acquisition cost
 Lifetime value

8 yrs overall experience with at least 3
years in a similar role
Graduation in a relevant stream
- In depth knowledge of pricing
strategies, processes, initiatives and
creating pricing process
documentation.
- Experience in SaaS pricing models
and Value based pricing
- Proficiency in Data Mining
- Good understanding of the business
model
- Numerical data
- Analytical mind with a strategic ability
- Strong attention to detail.
- Understanding of Financial Statements
- Excellent communication, negotiation
and stakeholder management skills
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Ennuviz cover picture
Ennuviz's logo

Ennuviz

https://ennuviz.com
Founded
2019
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Transform your business with seamless, customized turnkey solutions in Process Intelligence, Automation and Conversational AI.

Jobs

0

ennVee TechnoGroup cover picture
ennVee TechnoGroup's logo

ennVee TechnoGroup

https://ennvee.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

ennVee is a global professional services firm that provides Oracle application management, business, and technology consulting services. Through automation-based application delivery, we help organizations accelerate project completion, reduce disruption, get it right the first time, and lower the cost to deliver tomorrow’s solutions today. Established in 2002, ennVee is a privately held company headquartered in Naperville, Illinois with offices in California and New Jersey, and three development centers in India.

Jobs

0

Founded
2013
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

0

Enveu cover picture
Enveu's logo

Enveu

https://enveu.com
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Enveu provides go-to-market products & solutions in OTT, streaming video engineering, and scalable complex media solutions.  Its Cross-Platform OTT Video E-Learning and Fitness App Management SAAS platform is one of the best ready to launch video solutions for video content creators & businesses.

Jobs

0

Enan Tech Private Limited cover picture
Enan Tech Private Limited's logo

Enan Tech Private Limited

https://wowpe.in/homepage
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

Entiovi Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
Entiovi Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

Entiovi Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://entiovi.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Entiovi is a technology solution & services provider helping its customers to grow their business and cut costs using the latest technology solutions. Our customer's satisfaction fuels our growth. With our consultative approach we design & develop the right solutions. We follow it with customer training & post implementation support for easy adaptation of the solution. We are continuously adopting and learning new technologies & skills to be customer and market ready. Vision: We shall operate globally and bring the benefits of Information Technology to improve the productivity of our customers, and the quality of their products and services. We shall be a vibrant organization where openness, trust, teamwork, simplicity and innovation are valued and promoted. Mission: Entiovi will provide comprehensive and cost-effective IT solutions and services to organizations and institutions all over the world to improve their competitiveness, building on its strengths in maintenance, systems integration, communication, and software development. Services and Support will continue to be a key business area, and will be strengthened to improve price performance and market share. COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE: Market/Industry Opportunity to A. Create better & state-of-the-art IT Solutions using new developments in Electronics and ICT in the areas of o Data Services [Data Warehouse & Data Lake] o Data Engineering o Data Science & Analytics Solutions o IOT & IIOT o Enterprise Application Integration o Business Process Management B. Innovate New Solutions hitherto not possible C. Create Affordable new solutions D. Develop offshore delivery team for complex technical solution design & Development for Small/Medium IT Design Houses for overseas customers E. Create and Maintain IPR (Intellectual Property Rights)

Jobs

1

Techinnovadors Private Limited cover picture
Techinnovadors Private Limited's logo

Techinnovadors Private Limited

https://techinnovadors.com
Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Techinnovadors is a startup incubation platform built with immense passion to create tech-enabled life-changing products which create socio-economic impact. We give an end to end handholding to powerful startups taking them from pre-seed to making of a unicorn startup.

Jobs

0

Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

The company is a team of passionate engineers committed to producing customer success and contributing to the technology world. They aim to be the partner of choice for entrepreneurs and business enterprises by delivering intuitive and simple solutions through their diverse capabilities. They specialize in engineering technology solutions and provide services in engineering excellence, time-to-market advantage, and project ownership. The company operates in various industries and customizes solutions to meet the needs of enterprise customers.

Jobs

1

Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Innovura Technologies offer various services like software product, product invention, new and emerging technologies, digital marketing, etc.

Jobs

1

Inventics Software Pvt Ltd cover picture
Inventics Software Pvt Ltd's logo

Inventics Software Pvt Ltd

https://inventics.tech
Founded
2016
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Inventics, a custom software development company is the fastest growing ai-led, next-generation providers of IT and consulting services.

Jobs

2

Want to work at Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited?
Ennoventure Technolgies Private Limited's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs