Cutshort logo
For Employers
RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY
RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY cover picture
RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY logo

RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY

https://raajayurvedicpharmacy.com
Founded :
1940
Type :
Product
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

We condense the knowledge & traditions in ancient ayurvedic texts into the very essence of our remedies, and apply our expertise of over 35 years, perfected through tireless work over three generations, so you can lead a healthy and happy life. OUR AIM We aim to bring ancient knowledge & culture of ayurveda back to our modern times, through carefully crafted formulations and controlled processes to protect authenticity & quality. OUR VISION To bring the benefits to every life through the gifts hidden in our ayurvedic heritage & help create a world that is healthy and happy , mentally & physically. OUR PRODUCTS All our formulations are manufactured in our GMP and ISO certified facility with no third party involvement. We ensure quality control at every stage of production and packaging. All our products are completely self-prescribable, have no side effects, are animal-cruelty free, and 100% non GMO. Each batch is tested in an in-house lab and an AYUSH approved laboratory.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY

RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY
at RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY
Raaj Ayurveda
Posted by Raaj Ayurveda
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Remote only
1 - 3 yrs
₹3L - ₹4L / yr
Sales
Marketing
Field Sales
Sales and operations planning

Job description

A medical representative promotes and sells pharmaceutical products to healthcare specialists, such as doctors and pharmacists. They provide information about various products' benefits, usage and dosage, to increase product awareness and sales.

Role: Field Sales Executive

Industry Type: Pharmaceutical & Life Sciences

Department: Sales & Business Development

Employment Type: Full Time, Permanent

Role Category: Retail & B2C Sales

Education

UG: Any Graduate

Key Skills

Commercial awareness. Presentation skills. Research skills. Resilience. The ability to negotiate and collaborate. Patience. Strong interpersonal and communication skills. Organizational skills.

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Thomasmount Consulting cover picture
Thomasmount Consulting's logo

Thomasmount Consulting

https://thomasmount.com
Founded
2008
Type
Products & Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Profitable

About the company

ThomasMount is an Information Technology (IT) and Resource management company providing consulting solutions and highly skilled IT consultants to organizations involved in in-house or outsourced IT engagements. We are organized into three primary business divisions. Staffing Services is our flag ship division, offering IT staff augmentation to our clients. Our Solutions division offer clients one-stop answers to IT requirements, Project teams, Outsourcing capacity, Custom software development and Application hosting and infrastructure alternatives. Our Human Resource services division offers services in the areas of Recruitment Strategy Development The company is a led by value driven leaders who focus on delivering value to all the stake holders- Customers, Investors, Employees and the society. ThomasMount has a rapidly increasing workforce of dedicated cutting edge professionals who constantly upgrade themselves on technical, managerial and behavioral skills.

Jobs

9

Metron Security Private Limited cover picture
Metron Security Private Limited's logo

Metron Security Private Limited

https://metronlabs.com
Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We’ve achieved 300% growth in the cybersecurity field. We’ve partnered with the most impactful organisations - whether it is the largest cybersecurity company or the fastest growing unicorn. We're building an amazing place to work and we invite you to join us.


Engineering Centric Culture

At Metron, we strive to maintain and cultivate a developer-centric culture. Here’s what this means in action: 


Meaningful and ever-evolving work

We’ve built integrations and custom solutions for 200+ security platforms and keep adding more to the list. You will be constantly learning about new platforms, acquiring new skills, and being exposed to cutting-edge security technology and other tools.


Work directly with clients and end-users

We encourage our developers to have a client-facing approach. At Metron, you will be able to demonstrate and discuss your code with the people who will be using it on a regular basis.


A balanced workspace 

Everyone has a personal life outside of the office. We do not expect you to work weekends or overtime (and actively encourage you not to do so). We also aim to provide you with all the required perks and benefits to keep you in good health and spirits.


A level hierarchy

There are only 2 roles in the organisation - Development and QA. Every employee will either be writing code or testing for quality. We don’t believe in helicopter managers who hover above you and do not understand your work.


Hybrid work mode 

Like to work at the office? We can accommodate you. Prefer to work from home? No problem! Need a combination of both? Whatever model works for you, works for us.

Jobs

13

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

48

FACE Prep cover picture
FACE Prep's logo

FACE Prep

https://faceprep.in
Founded
2009
Type
Product
Size
500-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

1

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

129

TopGrep Tech Private Limited cover picture
TopGrep Tech Private Limited's logo

TopGrep Tech Private Limited

https://aivagam.topgrep.com
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

30

Cloudkeeper cover picture
Cloudkeeper's logo

Cloudkeeper

https://cloudkeeper.com
Founded
2019
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

The one-stop cloud cost optimization solution with guaranteed cloud savings, cloud visibility, usage optimization, & comprehensive cloud support & services.

Jobs

2

QuantumProp AI cover picture
QuantumProp AI's logo

QuantumProp AI

https://quantumpropai.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

QuantumPropAI is a revolutionary financial technology company that makes AI-powered trading accessible to everyone. Our platform empowers individuals to earn a passive income by leveraging the power of advanced artificial intelligence, without requiring any prior trading experience or technical knowledge. We handle the complexities of market analysis and strategy execution, allowing our members to earn with a simple, daily, five-minute commitment.

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Dignifyd Group — one relationship, five specialised capabilities. Technology, talent, digital, enterprise infrastructure and data, delivered across 35+ countries.

Jobs

1

Want to work at RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY?
RAAJ AYURVEDIC PHARMACY's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs