Cutshort logo
For Employers
Callido Learning
Callido Learning cover picture
Founded :
2015
Type :
Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Raised funding

About

Callido is an education technology company that provides plug-and-play resources for tracking and developing critical thinking, problem-solving, research, and communication skills in students. The company solves the problem of translating the purpose of education into action by providing a roadmap for skills, overcoming constrained teacher time, and legacy reporting systems that do not show progress on skills. Callido operates in the education industry and aims to improve student outcomes by enabling any school to develop critical thinkers.
Read more

Company video

Callido Learning's video section
Callido Learning's video section

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Sriram Subramanian

Company social profiles

linkedintwitter

Jobs at Callido Learning

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Byteridge cover picture
Byteridge's logo

Byteridge

https://byteridge.com
Founded
2008
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are a technology company with a proven track record of partnering with organizations to deliver innovative mobile and cloud solutions & products. We believe that cloud and mobility are the means to deliver solutions to tomorrow’s challenges. Over the last 10 years, we have completed over 200 projects, and many of those have reached the top of the AppStores. We have worked across a number of categories including Fintech, Social, Retail, Enterprise, Lifestyle, Ticketing, Sports, Healthcare, Entertainment and many more.


We have worked with both Fortune 500 companies and innovative startups, and delivered successful products. We have a 40+ people team which, includes UI/UX designers, the best breed of engineers for iOS and Android, Full Stack Developers and Innovators. Other than design and development, Byteridge helps companies understand and define the product that needs to be built. This includes working with the stakeholders to understand the business, recognizing areas of improvement and aligning the project scope with the customers problems.

Jobs

11

ToppersNotes cover picture
ToppersNotes's logo

ToppersNotes

https://toppersnotes.com
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

ToppersNotes, is a venture backed edtech startup. We are looking for exciting people to work on board to build automated learning platform.

 

We have a team full of IIT grads, faculties from IITB and have vast experience in fields of AI/ML, Data Analytics.

 

We are expanding out our technical team in order to realize this solution.

Jobs

9

Apprication pvt ltd cover picture
Apprication pvt ltd's logo

Apprication pvt ltd

https://apprication.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Apprication is one of the most highly acclaimed software development companies in Mumbai, with its headquarters stationed in California. We pride ourselves in having a highly experienced and professional team of website designers and developers. One of the main goals of our company is to provide cost-effective online ordering solutions to businesses.

Jobs

11

Quantiphi cover picture
Quantiphi's logo

Quantiphi

https://quantiphi.com
Founded
2013
Type
Products & Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Quantiphi is an award-winning AI-first digital engineering company driven by the desire to reimagine and realize transformational opportunities at the heart of the business. Since its inception in 2013, Quantiphi has solved the toughest and most complex business problems by combining deep industry experience, disciplined cloud, and data-engineering practices, and cutting-edge artificial intelligence research to achieve accelerated and quantifiable business results.

Jobs

12

Eminence Innovation cover picture
Eminence Innovation's logo

Eminence Innovation

https://eminenceinnovation.world
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We apply the innovative ideas, approaches, and techniques while delivering bespoke software, web apps, mobile apps for small to large-sized enterprises. With the incorporation of our coherent strategy, cutting-edge tools & technologies, deepest knowledge of user-requirements, we have been helping clients in transforming their businesses. WELCOME TO EMINENCE INNOVATIONS Eminence Innovations is a Software Solution company offering complete Software Solutions, Services and Products for Mobile and Web platforms. We are at Eminence, Discover, Design and Deliver from simple to complex mobile & web solutions for diverse business verticals from across the world. With the extensive competence, we are able to offer our clients complete end-to-end business solutions to accelerate their business processes. Our mobile application development and web application development services are the perfect combination of creativity, technology, innovation, and quality. Our solutions are designed to be integrated, robust and scalable for clients'​ businesses. Apart from this, Eminence Innovations also offers Offshore Development services and IT Consulting, business process management (BPM), Business Intelligence ( BI). Mobile Application Development Services Android (Phone/ Tablet) Application Development iOS (iPhone/ iPad) Application Development Windows Phone Application Development Cross Platform Mobile Application Development( Hybrid, PhoneGap) Mobile website Web backend Development & Rest API's OUR SPECIALITIES Mobile & Tablet Application development Custom Application Development & Design Consumer & Enterprise Application Development Maintenance & Support Application Porting & Modernization Web Application Development Bespoke Application Development Re-engineering & Migration Testing & Documentation Services Design & Development: Web2.0 apps, Enterprise / e-commerce portals Managed Offshore Development Services Database Management & Maintenance ERP / BPM / BI / IIS

Jobs

2

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

21

Improving cover picture
Improving's logo

Improving

https://improving.com
Founded
2006
Type
Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Improving is a leading IT professional services firm committed to helping companies achieve lasting success through modern technology. With core expertise in AI, Data, and Applications, we specialize in transforming legacy systems, building cloud-native platforms, and delivering intelligent, future-ready solutions for today’s complex business needs. Improving’s leaders are equally committed to fostering a great place to work that is inclusive and purpose-centered, empowering Improvers to bring their whole selves to work. Our team is known for its collaborative approach and long-term partnerships that prioritize measurable outcomes. By combining technical excellence with strategic insight, Improving enables all stakeholders to grow, adapt, and lead in an ever-evolving digital landscape.

Jobs

4

10XScale.ai cover picture
10XScale.ai's logo

10XScale.ai

https://10xscale.ai
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

At 10XScale.ai, we are building AI-first solutions for exponential growth, helping individuals and organizations unlock their full potential through intelligent automation and data-driven platforms. Founded with a vision to bridge the gap between talent, technology, and opportunity, we focus on creating AI-powered products across hiring, career development, workforce training, resume optimization, interview preparation, and lead generation.


Our ecosystem includes platforms like Hire10X, IndustryPilot, CareerPilot, ResumePilot, InterviewPilot, and Leads10X — each designed to simplify decision-making and accelerate professional growth. We empower professionals to master their careers with IndustryPilot training, navigate their career journeys with CareerPilot, and optimize their resumes with ResumePilot. Alongside working with businesses, we also collaborate on workforce upskilling and digital transformation initiatives, with the goal of making AI-driven growth accessible, practical, and impactful.

Jobs

1

WRS Energy Solutions cover picture
WRS Energy Solutions's logo

WRS Energy Solutions

https://wersolar.in
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

1

Baxture Technologies cover picture
Baxture Technologies's logo

Baxture Technologies

https://baxture.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

At Baxture, we're pioneers in crafting innovative IT solutions designed to elevate businesses to new heights. With a relentless focus on quality and a dedication to customer success, we specialize in delivering tailored technology solutions that drive efficiency and foster growth. Our dynamic team of experts is committed to staying ahead of the curve, ensuring that our clients always benefit from the latest advancements in the industry. While our roots lie in the vibrant tech hub of Austin, Texas, our influence spans across continents, with a significant presence in Pune and Kashmir. With a diverse team spread across these locations, we bring together the best minds to drive innovation and deliver unparalleled results.

Jobs

5

Want to work at Callido Learning?
Callido Learning's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs