Cutshort logo
For Employers
ERP Tree Cansulting
ERP Tree Cansulting cover picture
ERP Tree Cansulting logo

ERP Tree Cansulting

https://erptree.com/home
Founded :
2000
Type :
Services
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Profitable

About

N/A

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at ERP Tree Cansulting

ERP Tree Cansulting
at ERP Tree Cansulting
SaiChaitanya Kalavalapudi
Posted by SaiChaitanya Kalavalapudi
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Hyderabad
1 - 5 yrs
₹2L - ₹5L / yr
tele calling
edutech
communication

Sales Executive / Senior Sales Executive

Job Summary

We are looking for an experienced Sales Executive / Senior Sales Executive who can drive enrollments for our master training program through consultative selling. The role requires counselling prospective learners, handling high-quality leads, closing enrollments, and consistently achieving revenue targets.

Key Responsibilities

Sales & Counselling

  • Counsel students and working professionals on career-oriented training program
  • Understand the learner requirements and recommendation accordingly
  • Explain program structure, curriculum, pricing and career outcomes
  • Handle inbound and outbound leads and convert them into enrollments
  • Manage follow-ups and closures using CRM tools
  • Handle objections and negotiate to close enrollments

Target & Performance

  • Achieve individual monthly enrollment and revenue targets
  • Improve lead to enrollment conversion ratios
  • Increase average ticket size through effective counselling
  • Maintain accurate sales reports and pipeline visibility

Coordination & Experience

  • Coordinate with marketing and operations teams for smooth enrollment
  • Ensure seamless onboarding and learner satisfaction
  • Encourage referrals and repeat enrollments where applicable

Required Skills & Qualifications

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline (MBA in Marketing preferred)
  • 1–8 years of sales experience, preferably in Training / EdTech / Education
  • Proven experience in closing sales and achieving targets
  • Strong communication, persuasion and negotiation skills
  • Ability to explain professional or technical program clearly
  • Experience using CRM and sales tracking tools
  • Result-oriented and self-driven mindset

Additional Benefits

  • Monthly top-performer awards
  • Spot incentives for quick and volume closures
  • Monthly/ Yearly consistency bonus
  • Growth path to Team Lead / Manager role

Why Join Us

  • Strong inbound lead support
  • Transparent and achievable targets
  • High earning incentive potential
  • Growing organization with leadership opportunities

 

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Zealous Services cover picture
Zealous Services's logo

Zealous Services

https://zealousservices.com
Founded
2007
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Zealous Services trusted 3D rendering company in India, is established in 2007. We are a leading provider of 3D design services, backed by a team of 700+ skilled designers.


We are specialized in:

3D Modeling Service

3D Rendering Service

3D Furniture Rendering Service

3D Animation Service

Image Editing Service

3D Visualization Service,

Virtual Reality (VR)

Augmented Reality (AR)

Gaming Asset Creation and

Visual Effects (VFX).


As a pioneer in the 3D design industry, ZealousXR offers tailored solutions for the B2B market, combining 15+ years of experience with cutting-edge technology.


With the capacity to handle projects of any scale, we are committed to delivering immersive 3D visuals that captivate, engage, and convert.


Experience the future of design with Zealous Services, www.zealousxr.com

Jobs

7

Monsoonfish cover picture
Monsoonfish's logo

Monsoonfish

https://monsoonfish.com
Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We’re a UI/UX design company, super-powering businesses by crafting simple & delightful digital experiences.

We are designers, artists, creators, researchers, visualizers and observers; well a bunch of driven individuals with creative minds, working together as User Interface and User Experience Designers!

At Monsoonfish, we believe in working in an environment that suits each teammate, makes them feel comfortable and encourages them to become a better version of themselves at work and beyond. Our agency culture is open, liberal, accepting, outgoing, driven, focused, and the one that values work-life balance.

Jobs

8

Cambridge Wealth (Baker Street Fintech) cover picture
Cambridge Wealth (Baker Street Fintech)'s logo

Cambridge Wealth (Baker Street Fintech)

https://cambridgewealth.in
Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Baker Street Fintech (Product Name: Cambridge Wealth) is a Financial Products Company. We help build world-class Fintech Products for our Clients who want to manage their wealth on our platform. Founded by professionals with Experiences spanning from PwC UK to Banking and Technology firms, we are a financially stable, profitable company growing quickly!

Jobs

2

Cibirix cover picture
Cibirix's logo

Cibirix

https://cibirix.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Grow your business online with Cibirix - a full-service digital marketing company specialized in SEO, PPC, SMO, Websites, Apps, & Product Development.

Jobs

11

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

27

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

101

Zenius IT Services Pvt Ltd cover picture
Zenius IT Services Pvt Ltd's logo

Zenius IT Services Pvt Ltd

https://zeniusit.com
Founded
2019
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

At Zenius IT Services, we specialize in delivering top-tier Professional Services for industry-leading platforms such as Avaya, Cisco, Genesys, Amazon Connect, Five9, and NICE inContact.


Our expertise extends to Digital Engineering Solutions powered by AI and Machine Learning, helping businesses drive innovation and achieve excellence.

Jobs

2

httpswwwicloudemscomvlog cover picture
httpswwwicloudemscomvlog's logo

httpswwwicloudemscomvlog

https://icloudems.com/vlog
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vlog Videos

Jobs

1

Aura Gold cover picture
Aura Gold's logo

Aura Gold

https://auragold.in
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage

About the company

Start your journey to financial security with Aura Gold. Invest in digital gold and watch your savings grow. Join us today!

Jobs

2

Surya International Enterprise Ltd cover picture
Surya International Enterprise Ltd's logo

Surya International Enterprise Ltd

https://groupsurya.co.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Group Surya specializes in cutting-edge solar manufacturing and comprehensive EPC solutions, delivering advanced, sustainable energy solutions to power the future with innovation and efficiency.

Jobs

2

Want to work at ERP Tree Cansulting?
ERP Tree Cansulting's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs