Cutshort logo
For Employers
Great Lakes Institute of Management
Great Lakes Institute of Management cover picture
Great Lakes Institute of Management logo

Great Lakes Institute of Management

https://greatlakes.edu.in
Founded :
2004
Type :
Services
Size :
100-1000
Stage :
Profitable

About

Great Lakes Institute of Management is one of India's top b-Schools having campuses in Chennai and Delhi NCR with top-ranked MBA programs.
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Sushree Panda

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at Great Lakes Institute of Management

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Great Learning is an ed-tech company that offers programs in career critical competencies such as Analytics, Data Science, Big Data, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence, Cloud Computing, DevOps, Full Stack Development and more.Our programs are taken by thousands of professionals globally who build competencies in these emerging areas to secure and grow their careers. At Great Learning, our focus is on creating industry relevant programs and crafting learning experiences that help candidates learn, apply and demonstrate capabilities in areas that are driving the future

Jobs

2

Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

I2global School cover picture
I2global School's logo

I2global School

https://i2global.in
Founded
2011
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

i2global aims to bridge the learning gaps which the traditional education system fails to address to the growing demands of fast-evolving trends around the globe. such needs of the market can only be serviced by tech-enabled solutions which can give a new direction to the learning needs of the children.

Jobs

2

Founded
1994
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
500+
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are KG Group of Educational Institutions, a highly reputed name in Coimbatore with decades of experience in shaping bright futures. As a team, we are driven by innovation, collaboration, and a passion for fostering growth, both in our students and our employees. Our commitment to creating a positive, supportive work environment has earned us the prestigious “Great Place to Work” tag, reflecting our focus on employee well-being, growth, and a thriving work culture.

Jobs

20

KGISL EDU cover picture
KGISL EDU's logo

KGISL EDU

https://kgisl.com
Founded
1998
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Established in the year 2000, KGiSL Educational Institutions is the brainchild of Dr. Ashok Bakthavathsalam, founder and managing director of KG Information Systems Private Limited (KGISL).

Branded as the pioneers in industry-embedded education in the region, KG Group of Institutions at Saravanampatti boasts of being the only campus that fosters the perfect integration of institute – industry infrastructure in an environment of perfecting learning.



  • KGiSL Campus hosts:
  • KGiSL Institute of Technology (KiTE)
  • KG College of Arts and Science (KGCAS)
  • KGiSL - Institute of Information Management (KGiSL IIM)
  • KGiSL MicroCollege (KGM)
  • KG College of Physiotherapy and KG College of Nursing

Along with Coimbatore's Flagship IT Companies:

  • KGiSL and KG Financial Software Private Ltd.,
  • Path-breaking Solar Research and Development Company
  • KGDS Renewable Energy Private Limited
  • TNQ Technologies
  • SuperConcepts
  • Digital Nirvana


Jobs

2

Globsyn Technologies cover picture
Globsyn Technologies's logo

Globsyn Technologies

https://globsyn.edu.in
Founded
1999
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Globsyn is among top 5 business schools in Eastern India, offering Global MBA, AICTE approved PGDM and more. Join and learn beyond theories and text books with our Beyond Education programme.

Jobs

0

global education ltd. cover picture
global education ltd.'s logo

global education ltd.

https://globaledu.net.in
Founded
2011
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Global Education Limited

Jobs

2

Great Place to Work Institute India cover picture
Great Place to Work Institute India's logo

Great Place to Work Institute India

https://greatplacetowork.in
Founded
1991
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Great Place to Work® Certification is the ‘Gold Standard’ that organizationsaround the globe aspire to achieve, to enhance and to endorse their Employer Brand.

Jobs

0

IPS Business School cover picture
IPS Business School's logo

IPS Business School

https://ipsedu.in
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Top Ranked MBA College in JAIPUR, We give 100% Placement in top mnc companies like Google, Infosys, Banks, etc., Courses BBA, BCA, BCOM, BA.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Great Lakes Institute of Management?
Great Lakes Institute of Management's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs