Cutshort logo
For Employers
Aasthix Talent
Aasthix Talent cover picture
Aasthix Talent logo

Aasthix Talent

https://aasthix.com
Founded :
2024
Type :
Services
Size :
10-50
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

N/A

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at Aasthix Talent

Healthcare AI
Healthcare AI
Agency job
via Aasthix Talent by Krishna Simha
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
5 - 8 yrs
₹15L - ₹27L / yr
skill iconPython
Backend,
Microservices
Vector database
embeddings,
+2 more

Role: Senior Software Engineer (SDE III) – AI & Backend

Location: Bangalore

Experience: 5-8 Years

Notice: Immediate – 15 Days

Work Mode: Work From Office

Type: Contract to Hire (CTH)


Role Overview

We are looking for a Senior Software Engineer with strong expertise in backend development and AI systems. You will build scalable platforms, AI-powered agents, and real-time voice applications.

 

What You’ll Do

● Design and develop scalable backend services using Python

● Build microservices, RESTful APIs, and event-driven systems

● Develop AI-powered agents using LLM frameworks and multi-agent systems

● Work on voice systems using STT/TTS and real-time streaming architectures

● Integrate APIs, vector databases, and RAG-based systems

● Collaborate with cross-functional teams and mentor junior engineers

 

What We’re Looking For

● 5+ years of experience in software development

● Strong proficiency in Python.

● Experience with microservices and distributed systems

● Hands-on experience with LLMs and agent frameworks (LangChain, AutoGen, etc.)

● Familiarity with vector DBs, embeddings, and cloud platforms (AWS/GCP/Azure)

● Good communication skills and ownership mindset

 

Nice to Have

● Experience with voice systems (STT/TTS) and real-time architecture

● Exposure to MCP or similar frameworks

● Experience building AI copilots or multi-modal systems

Read more
Service based
Service based
Agency job
via Aasthix Talent by Krishna Simha
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Gurugram
4 - 8 yrs
₹8L - ₹22L / yr
uipath
BOT
Deployment
BOT,
Test,

Developer - Minimum IT experience 6 years with 4 experience in UI path


UI Path proficient developers  accustomed to UIpath studio , orchestrator to develop Web/Citrix/Windows applications  unattended/attended automations in an agile environment.

• Provide UIPath SME support and assist the RBS team with bots development.

• Design the automation process,

• Develop bots for the identified process steps

• Testing of bots

• Deployment of Bots in production

• Bug fixes.

Preferred skill combination – certification in Power automate as well as previous experience of automation on Workday and ServiceNow integration.



Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

HyrHub cover picture
HyrHub's logo

HyrHub

https://mastcareers.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Hyrhub was founded in 2014, who after creating success stories in various startups, realised that hiring niche talent is still a problem faced by many companies. Despite witnessing transformation in the HR space over the past few years,  noticed that firms, especially startups spend a large portion of their time and capital in searching for the right talent as it’s a critical component of its success and often neglected, in the midst of all the innovation.Hyrhub started out as an exclusive search tool to hire tech talent, and later progressed to other domains. Our core belief is that no company should be devoid of people who are passionate, innovative and focussed on both creation and delivery.

Jobs

14

TalentXO cover picture
TalentXO's logo

TalentXO

https://app.talentxo.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

113

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

48

OIP Insurtech cover picture
OIP Insurtech's logo

OIP Insurtech

https://oipinsurtech.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

OIP Insurtech streamlines insurance operations and optimizes workflows by combining deep industry knowledge with advanced technology. Established in 2012, OIP InsurTech partners with carriers, MGAs, program managers, and TPAs in the US, Canada, and Europe, especially the UK.


With 1,200 professionals serving over 100 clients, we deliver insurance process automation, custom software development, high-quality underwriting services, and skilled tech staff to augment our clients.


While saving time and money is the immediate win, the real game-changer is giving our clients the freedom to grow their books, run their businesses, and focus on what they love. We’re proud to support them on this journey and make a positive impact on the industry!

Jobs

0

PGAGI cover picture
PGAGI's logo

PGAGI

https://pgagi.in
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Your Go-To AI Consultancy For AI Research, AI Products, AI Solutions, AI MVP Design, Idea Validation

Jobs

14

Honeybee Digital cover picture
Honeybee Digital's logo

Honeybee Digital

https://honeybeedigital.com
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Honeybee Digital - is a leading digital marketing and website design Service Provides services like SEO, web designing, Wordpress, influencer marketing from Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

Jobs

13

NSM Consultant cover picture
NSM Consultant's logo

NSM Consultant

https://nsm-consultant.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

NSM Consultant offers expert software development, business consulting, and IT solutions. Led by Ningaiah Mahesh with 27+ years experience and $300M sales track record.

Jobs

2

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

DolceVisa cover picture
DolceVisa's logo

DolceVisa

https://dolcevisa.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

One platform to help you relocate, bespoke to you. From end to end citizenship, to passports, to residency, you can we offer a streamlined path to La Dolce Vita.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Aasthix Talent?
Aasthix Talent's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs