Cutshort logo
For Employers
Treelife Consulting
Treelife Consulting cover picture
Treelife Consulting logo

Treelife Consulting

https://treelife.in
Founded :
2015
Type :
Services
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Profitable

About

Treelife Consulting is a one stop shop where multi-professionals like CAs, Lawyers, CSs and Finance professionals have come together to support your entity operations and help you in scaling up your business. Our multi-disciplinary approach not only helps you streamline your day to day operations i.e. accounting & taxation, legal support, compliances, payroll, we also help you streamline your business finances like internal audit, process overhaul, retainers, MIS reports, to name a few. Besides, we have also helped various start ups to Incorporate, trademark, etc. Our team comprises of young and dynamic professionals with different skill sets and diverse experience giving your problems a solution from a holistic perspective. Treelife Consulting has been founded by, Jitesh Agarwal and Garima Mitra. Jitesh Agarwal is a qualified Chartered Accountant and has over 5 years of experience from the Big 4s. He has independently worked on audit engagements of various private and foreign banks. Garima Mitra is a lawyer with corporate law experience of over 2 years in cross border transactions and has individually been responsible for compliance, legal, secretarial and regulatory issues. Besides us, we have collaborations with a team of professionals from various backgrounds who support us on our journey and make it difficult for you to choose someone else. In a span of over a couple of years, we have managed to score over 100 clients across various sectors like heavy industry, production house, leasing company, to name a few. We have provided various services ranging from Process augmentation to building standard contracts to providing basic functions like accounting and taxes. We are personally involved in each of the project giving the best client experience to each one of them
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Abdullah Parkar

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Treelife Consulting

Treelife Consulting
at Treelife Consulting
1 recruiter
Abdullah Parkar
Posted by Abdullah Parkar
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Andheri East, Mumbai
2 - 3 yrs
₹1L - ₹2L / yr
Accounting
Return Filing
Auditing
Who are We Looking For? We want to hire an individual who will work with us in our Accounts and Audit wing offering compliance, taxation and accounting services. The individual needs to be a graduate in Commerce (B.Com.) with preferable specialisation (or equivalent relevant experience) in Accounting and Finance. Candidates who have cleared CA Foundation and/or Inter with prior experience in audit and return filing would be at an advantage. An ideal candidate should be having an experience of 2 to 3 years and would roughly be in the age bracket of 24 to 28 years. -------------------------------------------------------- Where would you be working from? You would be required to travel to our customer locations who are majorly populated in and around Andheri in Mumbai. We expect to see you at our office for 1 to 2 days in a week which is in Sion West (close to the station), and your commute to office should not exceed one hour in one direction. The individual must be a resident of Mumbai at the time of application and must be willing to travel locally as and when required. Considering the travel requirements, candidates residing on the western side would be ideal. -------------------------------------------------------- A Typical Work Profile in the Life of an Accounts and Audit Assistant at Treelife Consulting! Accounts work at Treelife Consulting is spread across 3 distinct areas, as a part of our offerings to the clientele: 1. Accounts & Taxation: Day to day accounting activities which include but are not limited to: + Maintaining General ledgers of client companies; + Preparation of Bank Reconciliation Statements; + General accounting and finance; + Revenue Accounting; + Accounting entries related to TDS; 2. Audit: + Performing internal audit at client locations as per policies and processes designed by us; + Prepare documents based on audit policy and standard templates, including information gathering and population of templates and documents. 3. Compliance: + Performing registrations on the MCA website; + Preparing working statements and filing of all taxes which include but are not limited to: - Direct and Indirect taxes returns, - Income Tax returns, - Tax Deducted at Source (TDS) returns, - Goods and Services Tax (GST) returns; + Ensuring accurate calculations and timely payments as per statutory requirement. What Should You Be Good at? + Working knowledge of Tally ERP 9; + Working experience of the Income Tax Utility portal and ease in filing returns; + A command over the language for effective working communication with all clients; + Independently managing and supporting clients for routine requirements; + Effective resource management with timely reporting and updation; + Ensuring sure of task completion as per specified timelines; + Acting in the best interests of Treelife in all professional environments. If You Are Good at These, then it is an Added Advantage! + Winman software; + Government GST Utility Portal.
Read more
Treelife Consulting
at Treelife Consulting
1 recruiter
Abdullah Parkar
Posted by Abdullah Parkar
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Sion West, Mumbai
0 - 3 yrs
₹3L - ₹3L / yr
Legal Research
Compliance
Business Development
Drafting
Who are We Looking For? We want to hire an individual who will work with us in our legal wing offering Corporate Law services. The individual needs to be a graduate in law (preferably BLS (LLB) or BA (LLB)). While prior professional full-time experience as a lawyer is not a prerequisite, it certainly is an added advantage. An ideal candidate should be having an experience of 0 to 3 years and would roughly be in the age bracket of 22 to 27 years. Freshers should have an internship experience with a corporate law firm or presentable conceptual clarity. -------------------------------------------------------- Where would you be working from? You would be primarily based out of office in Sion West (close to the station), and your daily commute to office should not exceed one hour in one direction. When we say this, we are looking at the candidate’s residence being preferably on the Central and Harbour Railway lines, or the Western Railway Line up to Andheri. The individual must be a resident of Mumbai and must be willing to travel locally as and when required. -------------------------------------------------------- A Typical Work Profile in the Life of a Legal Associate at Treelife Consulting Work at Treelife Consulting is spread across 3 distinct areas: 1. Corporate Law and Drafting: + Non-litigation work which includes but is not limited to drafting, vetting, and maintaining & updating standard templates of contracts, terms & conditions, privacy policies, etc; + Working on various aspects of the Company Law depending on the various cases and keeping yourself abreast with the various notifications and circulars from the government. 2. Compliance: + Being up to date with all compliance requirements related to the corporate; + Updating the team about evolving start up issues and new circulars relevant to start-ups who form a major part of our clientele; + Filing Forms on the MCA website; + Assisting our customers in maintaining statutory requirements in a timely manner. Overarching the Corporate Law and Compliance work is research work that is required to be undertaken by every lawyer, in various fields related to legal, taxation, finance and regulatory aspects. Active engagement in knowledge sharing with relevant stakeholders in the company would be an expectation from you. 3. Business Development: + Take proactive role in maintaining client relationships; + Resolving and addressing client queries and requests in consultation with the management with a short turnaround time; + Assisting us in Business Development activities such as writing articles, blogs, and assist us in conducting social media campaigns. + Your assistance in helping us in the acquisition of new clients and close deals would be rewarded with a suitable commission/bonus (in addition to your salary) based on the ticket size of the closed account. -------------------------------------------------------- What Should You Be Good at? + A command over the language both from a Legal and a colloquial perspective; + Research, analysis and interpretation of legal information relevant to the + Independently managing and supporting clients for routine requirements; + Effective resource management with timely reporting and updation; + Assertively making sure of task completion as per specified timelines; + Communication and interpersonal skills; + Contingency planning and managing emergency situations; + Basic general and global awareness; + Acting in the best interests of Treelife in all professional environments. If You Are Good at These, then it is an Added Advantage! + Marketing and Public Relations; + Social Media Management
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Cornertree cover picture
Cornertree's logo

Cornertree

https://cornertreeconsulting.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

CornerTree Consulting is a People, Technology and Innovation Company. Our true belief is adaptive & skilled workforce with scalable technology solutions are the 2 most important ingrediants of business success today. We are partnering with organisations on their technology and people challenges to establish, grow & scale better & faster. Our team is a diverse mix from multiple functions, sectors and culture, which helps us strongly to deliver excellence. Get in touch with us to explore more at www.cornertreeconsulting.com #Socialselling #Prospecting #Leadgeneration

Jobs

26

Cornertree Consulting cover picture
Cornertree Consulting's logo

Cornertree Consulting

https://cornertreeconsulting.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

CornerTree Consulting is a People, Technology and Innovation Company. Our true belief is adaptive & skilled workforce with scalable technology solutions are the 2 most important ingrediants of business success today. We are partnering with organisations on their technology and people challenges to establish, grow & scale better & faster. Our team is a diverse mix from multiple functions, sectors and culture, which helps us strongly to deliver excellence. Get in touch with us to explore more at www.cornertreeconsulting.com #Socialselling #Prospecting #Leadgeneration

Jobs

4

Talentegrity consulting cover picture
Talentegrity consulting's logo

Talentegrity consulting

https://talentegrityconsulting.com
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Talentegrity Consulting Services is an India based Talent Management and Consulting Services company. We are solution providers primarily in the Human Resources domain. Our services include Talent acquisition solutions, Talent Assessment services, Human Resources Consulting services, Staffing solutions, Workforce planning solutions, Strategic consulting, Management consulting and Talent Development services (Training). Our Services: Human Resources Consulting "HHAAS"​ for IT Start-up Companies Complete HR Solutions Custom HR Services HR - Staffing and Training Authorized implementation partner of Zoho for their HR products Recruitment Placements Staffing RPO Services Assessment / Evaluation Services Training Fresher Training Behavioral Training Technical Training Custom Workshops Contact : [email protected]

Jobs

0

ERP Tree Cansulting cover picture
ERP Tree Cansulting's logo

ERP Tree Cansulting

https://erptree.com/home
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Treeni is your ESG consulting & technology partner to redefine sustainability strategy, minimize ESG and Supply Chain Risks and build enterprise resilience. In the post-COVID world, ESG risks are perhaps the most critical to the business. In a rapidly changing global economy, large enterprises, as well as their small suppliers, are accountable for their sustainability footprint, they must identify ESG risks, their likelihood and impact, and a mitigation plan. We help clients understand what ‘Reimagining Sustainability' means for them in their unique space around products and services, markets, stakeholders, communities, and dependence on natural resources. We lead with domain-centric consulting expertise and turn advice to reality with the deployment of our technology platforms resustain™ Enterprise and resustain™ SMB. resustain™ Enterprise is a modular SaaS platform built on advanced open technologies, with a powerful data transformation engine that automates and manages sustainability data for ESG risk and performance management, reporting and disclosures, and sustainable supply chain resustain™ Idea is a disruptive sustainability SaaS platform, built for small and medium-sized enterprises, to automate and manage the sustainability and ESG needs of stakeholders such as large customers, investors, employees, and communities While helping clients communicate real impact & value measured through disclosures of relevant KPIs, be it Societal Valuation, Circular Economy, Carbon footprinting, etc., we combine a focus on data management and big data analytics through our platforms. We aim to provide new forms of competitive advantage that provide our clients with the ability to stand out from the crowd in any market conditions. With this approach, we are able to engage clients at any stage of their sustainability maturity and engage through the entire sustainability journey to make them self-reliant over time.

Jobs

0

Novotree minds consulting firm cover picture
Novotree minds consulting firm's logo

Novotree minds consulting firm

https://novotreeminds.com
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Profitable

About the company

NTM emerged in 2010, driven by a vision to revolutionize recruitment practices in India, especially within the burgeoning startup landscape. At a time when startups were proliferating across the Indian business landscape, the need for exceptional recruitment partners was paramount. Recognizing this demand, NTM positioned itself as a game-changer, leveraging its expertise in talent acquisition for Analytics, Technology, and Non-Technology sectors. Powered by cutting-edge technology, a proprietary database, and a team of passionate professionals, NTM swiftly established itself as a leading name in the industry. With over 14 years of experience, we have forged partnerships with India's premier boutique startups, evolved alongside top Analytics Consulting Firms, and collaborated with esteemed global enterprises. Our impact extends beyond mere recruitment; we have played a pivotal role in shaping the landscape of Analytics, Technology, and Non-Technology talent acquisition. With a robust network cultivated over 15 years, we prioritize building enduring relationships and fostering mutual growth with our esteemed clients. At NTM, our team is dedicated to delivering high-quality results, fostering effective engagement, and nurturing long-term partnerships. Headquartered in Bangalore, with a center in Moodbidri, situated in the vibrant coastal region of Mangalore, we are strategically positioned to serve our clients with excellence and agility.

Jobs

7

cornertree cover picture
cornertree's logo

cornertree

https://cornertreeconsulting.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

CornerTree Consulting is a People, Technology and Innovation Company. Our true belief is adaptive & skilled workforce with scalable technology solutions are the 2 most important ingrediants of business success today. We are partnering with organisations on their technology and people challenges to establish, grow & scale better & faster. Our team is a diverse mix from multiple functions, sectors and culture, which helps us strongly to deliver excellence. Get in touch with us to explore more at www.cornertreeconsulting.com #Socialselling #Prospecting #Leadgeneration

Jobs

6

Founded
2001
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

TIS Digitech is a leading digital service consulting company that creates value for the global clientele of blue-chip corporations, MSMEs, and disruptors by offering great user experiences, customer journeys and scalable solutions. TIS offers a complete suite of digital strategy consulting, digital assets engineering and digital portfolio management to a global clientele of 1500 plus brands built over ten years. Mission: Digitising Brands… TIS Digital enables brands to achieve bottom line growth by designing and implementing digital strategies to create new products, business models, and great customer experiences. Vision: TIS Digital partners with its clients in finding answers to three questions that are critical to navigating the digital disruption paradigm: "why", "which" and "how"? We enable and empower enterprises to navigate the digital transformation journey cutting across their company, industry and the entire digital value chain to transform the rules of new product development, time to market and end-user engagement. Our CEO's Message: Welcome to TIS, the home to digital transformation of brands. At TIS all roads of digital strategy consulting, portfolio management and assets engineering lead to the end user. We enable brands to reinvent business with the end user at the center of a cutting-edge digital ecosystem for sustainable bottom-line impact. A great business starts and grows with brands that innovate to market, market to order and order to cash with the end user at the center. At TIS every software product, technology stack, and social media engagement is designed to zero down the gap between brands and users.

Jobs

0

Cognitree cover picture
Cognitree's logo

Cognitree

https://cognitree.com
Founded
2014
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We provide consulting services in the areas of Cloud, Analytics and DevOps.

Jobs

0

Tree Multisoft cover picture
Tree Multisoft's logo

Tree Multisoft

https://treemultisoft.com
Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Tree Multisoft Services (ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company) was established in the year 2013 with the aim of delivering user-friendly and digitized online services to increase the growth rate of the customer at affordable pricing. We are specialized in Website Designing, website development, Graphic designing, Digital marketing such as SEO, SMO, Domain Registration, Web Hosting, and Logo Design, Customized Software Development, Web Promos, Data Automation, content management system,3D Architectural Design moreover with Voice & SMS solutions. Our experts offer the precious work and on-time delivery to you.

Jobs

2

Want to work at Treelife Consulting?
Treelife Consulting's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs