Cutshort logo
For Employers
Kenaxs IT Private Limited
Kenaxs IT Private Limited cover picture
Kenaxs IT Private Limited logo

Kenaxs IT Private Limited

https://kenaxs.com
Founded :
2023
Type :
Services
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

N/A

Company social profiles

blog

Jobs at Kenaxs IT Private Limited

Kenaxs IT Private Limited
at Kenaxs IT Private Limited
Sam G
Posted by Sam G
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

4th Floor Asopalav One West, Sevasi Bhayli Canal Road, Vadodara
0 - 3 yrs
₹1.5L - ₹2.5L / yr
Adobe Creative Cloud
Design thinking
Motion graphic design
Product design
Typography
+3 more

Attention all Graphic Designing Enthusiasts!


Kenaxs IT Private Limited is hiring a Graphic Designer in Vadodara. No matter your experience level, if you know how to use Corel Draw, AI, and Photoshop and are willing to work in agency culture, we want you! Also open to learn new designing softwares.


Salary ranges from 15-25k and immediate joining (0-15 days) is available.

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Navtech cover picture
Navtech's logo

Navtech

https://navtech.io
Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We design and develop the most innovative solutions for your users!


Navtech offers a full range of software development services to make things better for the enterprises and companies we work with. No matter how diverse or complex the needs are, we've got you covered. We turn your ideas into practical solutions using the most advanced technology stack available for mobile and web.

Jobs

8

Vikash Technologies cover picture
Vikash Technologies's logo

Vikash Technologies

https://vikashtechnologies.com
Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage

About the company

Recruitment

Jobs

14

StepSecurity cover picture
StepSecurity's logo

StepSecurity

https://stepsecurity.io
Founded
2021
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company


StepSecurity is dedicated to enhancing CI/CD security by providing solutions to prevent pipeline attacks. Founded by seasoned security professionals with experience at Microsoft, Uber, and Plaid, StepSecurity addresses the security gaps highlighted by major breaches like SolarWinds and Codecov.


Founders:

- Varun Sharma: CEO & Co-Founder, formerly at Microsoft.

- Ashish Kurmi: CTO & Co-Founder, with experience at Plaid, Uber, and Microsoft.


Advisors:

- Sekhar Sarrukai, David Cross, Gagan Gulati, Jordan Harband, Ram Shankar Siva Kumar.


Investors:

StepSecurity is backed by leading VCs and notable angel investors, including Anmol Malhotra (Coinbase), Ash Devata (GreyNoise), and David Cross (Rain Capital).


Funding raised: $3M - Seed Funding


For more detailed information, visit - https://www.stepsecurity.io/team

Jobs

0

Hello Mentor Private Limited cover picture
Hello Mentor Private Limited's logo

Hello Mentor Private Limited

https://portal.hellomentor.in
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

Blitzy cover picture
Blitzy's logo

Blitzy

https://blitzy.com
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Blitzy is a Boston, MA based Generative AI Start-up with an established office in Pune, India. We are on a mission to automate custom software creation to unlock the next industrial revolution. We're backed by multiple tier 1 investors, have success as founders at the last start-up, and dozens of Generative AI patents to our names.


Our Culture

Our Co-Founder and CTO is a Serial Gen AI Inventor who grew up in Pune, India, is a BITS Pilani graduate, and worked at NVIDIA's Pune office for 6 years. There, he was promoted 5 times in 6 years and was transferred to the NVIDIA Headquarters in Santa Clara, California. After making significant contributions to NVIDIA, he proceeded to attend Harvard for his dual Masters in Engineering and MBA from HBS. Our other Co-Founder/CEO is a successful Serial Entrepreneur who has built multiple companies. As a team, we work very hard, have a curious mind-set, and believe in a low-ego high output approach.


Funding Journey

In September 2024, Blitzy secured $4.4M in seed funding from prominent investors including Link Ventures, Asymmetric Capital Partners, Flybridge, and four other strategic investors, demonstrating strong market confidence in their autonomous software development platform.


Our Values

  1. We move Blitzy Fast: Time is both our company's and our client's most precious asset. We move fast and fearlessly to innovate internally and deliver exceptional software externally to our clients.
  2. We have a Championship Mindset: We operate like a professional sports team. We win as a team by holding ourselves and each other to high standards, collaborating in-person, and remaining focused on the mission.
  3. We have a Passion for Invention: We are inventors at heart. We value starting with best practices and open source, but we are pushing the frontier of what is possible.
  4. We Work for the Customer: We focus on delivering outsized value to the customers we work with and expanding those relationships to deep, meaningful partnerships.


What We Ask of Candidates

Please ask yourself if you are ready for a challenge before applying. Even in optimal conditions, Start-Ups are hard, and are always a lot of work. What you do week to week will change. If this feels exciting, not concerning, that's a good sign.

Jobs

1

VDart Digital cover picture
VDart Digital's logo

VDart Digital

https://vdartdigital.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

VDart Digital is a High-growth, Global Digital Solutions, Product Development and Professional Services firm, headquartered in Atlanta, GA, USA with global presence in Canada, Mexico, Belgium, UK, Malaysia, UAE & India with a proven track record in building next generation solutions and connected platforms to transform business and operations.


VDart Digital provides turnkey Digital Transformation, Mobility and Supply Chain Management Solutions using AI/ML/GenAI/Agentic AI, Intelligent Automation, Data Analytics, Blockchain, Cloud, IOT, Identity & Access management, UI/UX, Full-stack and mobile development, Integration etc.


VDart Digital’s Products include TestSamurAI, LendSmartAI; IDocLens, Fleet Management (VGo); Document Verification/Validation Platform (Vvalidate); Employee Engagement Mobile App (V Engage).

Jobs

15

Dino Ventures cover picture
Dino Ventures's logo

Dino Ventures

https://indidino.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

At IndiDino, we are building Bharat-focused products for a billion people with the goal of creating a net positive impact. We are driven by a simple mission — to create meaningful products that solve real problems at scale and improve the lives of people across India. By combining innovation, technology, and a deep understanding of Bharat, we aim to build solutions that empower communities and create lasting value. 

Jobs

2

sisuni technology pvt Ltd. cover picture
sisuni technology pvt Ltd.'s logo

sisuni technology pvt Ltd.

https://linkedin.com/company/sisuni-technology
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Sisuni Technology Private Limited is a Bengaluru-based technology and product development company focused on building its own e-commerce, SaaS, HRM and cloud-based technology products.

Jobs

4

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

Vivtaa Technology cover picture
Vivtaa Technology's logo

Vivtaa Technology

https://vivtaa.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Vivtaa connects Fitness, Sports, Healthcare, Education, Shop · B2B, HRM, User App, AYA Safety, Health Insurance — plus BIA Life Score. 10 divisions. 3M+ users. 6 global markets.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Kenaxs IT Private Limited?
Kenaxs IT Private Limited's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs