Cutshort logo
For Employers
ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd
ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd logo

ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://itecsys.in
Founded :
2009
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd is a niche player in the IT Distribution & Services industry providing Value Added Distribution in the Information Security space, enabling partners to deliver complex IT solutions, focusing on Data Centre, Cloud, Mobility and Next-generation technologies. Over a decade of its operations, ITecSys has been a distributor of world-class IT products with a clear emphasis on supply chain excellence and operational efficiency for India and SAARC countries.
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Jagadish Prabhakar

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd

ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd
at ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd
1 recruiter
Jagadish Prabhakar
Posted by Jagadish Prabhakar
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Mumbai
3 - 5 yrs
₹8L - ₹12L / yr
Network Security
Cyber Security
Data center administration
Computer Networking
Virtualization
+3 more
Key Responsibilities
• Product & Technical Presentation – Customers / Partners
• Pre-Sales Support (DEMO and POC).
• RFP’s evaluation, Solutioning & Response.
• Handling Technical Queries and Troubleshooting for existing and new Customers.
• Keep up-to-date on competitive solutions, products, and services.
• OEM – Technical relation.
• Building Business with Team
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Itecksys cover picture
Itecksys's logo

Itecksys

https://itecksys.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

iTeckSys is a Bangalore-based software firm specializing in Robotic Process Automation, Portal Development, OSS/BSS, E-Commerce, Mobile App Development, Content Management Solutions, ERP/CRM Development, etc. iTeckSys was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in the silicon valley of India - Bangalore, serving clients from US, Europe, Middle-east, Singapore, and other places. The leadership team of iTeckSys stands out with a collective experience of over 50 years'​ in the technology space. Technology Consulting & Offshore: iTecKSys experts design and execute technology solutions using open source technology at enterprise level. We offer technological solutions either at your premises or from offshore locations. Application Development & Deployment: We help define bespoke customer requirements and help them build enterprise grade sophisticated business applications that are robust, scalable and extensible. Application Maintenance & Support: Our Application Maintenance & Support strategies help the changing dynamics of the marketplace in order to remain competitive. Our approach helps in finding new ways to derive business growth. Testing: We offer testing services through our dedicated Independent Testing Group (ITG).

Jobs

1

iTech India Private Limited cover picture
iTech India Private Limited's logo

iTech India Private Limited

https://itechind.com
Founded
2003
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

iTech India is a full service custom software and digital marketing company with a large portfolio of successful domestic and international projects. We have delivered single-purpose solutions for small businesses to complex multi-platform systems for large corporate clients. We are proud to have earned the confidence of multiple global brands, including Fortune 500 companies. We hire the best technologists from around the world so that we can bring you the advantage of the changing landscape brought on by cloud computing, mobile devices, social networks and analytics. Our formula for success is based on 16+ years of industry experience and 400+ highly skilled professionals with an average experience of more than 5 years. This transforms into a delivery model that incorporates a fresh perspective to your problems and an accelerated time to market.

Jobs

3

i2TECHS cover picture
i2TECHS's logo

i2TECHS

https://i2techs.com
Founded
2016
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

i2TECHS is a top software development company with offices in USA and India. We are offering full-stack digital solutions for business and staff augmentation through outsourcing services. We provide high-quality and cost-effective custom software development and mobile application development services for enterprises.

Jobs

6

ITSYS Solutions  cover picture
ITSYS Solutions 's logo

ITSYS Solutions

https://itsyssolutions.com
Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

ITSYS Solutions helps businesses gain useful competitor insights, improve customer satisfaction and increase profits by leveraging "publicly" available data from the deep web.

Jobs

1

Intertec Systems cover picture
Intertec Systems's logo

Intertec Systems

https://intertecsystems.com
Founded
1991
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Intertec Systems is a regional IT specialist serving Government, Banking, Financial Services and Enterprises across Middle East, India and North Africa. Intertec’s key capabilities include Managed Services, Business Applications, Digital Processes, Cloud Infrastructure, Cybersecurity and IoT. Since 1991, Intertec has expanded its local offices in UAE, India, Oman, Bahrain and KSA. The company has matured its delivery capabilities with ISO 27001, ISO 20000, MSP for Cloud and Managed Services, and ISO 9001 certifications. As a corporate strategy, Intertec believes there is a close relationship between employee satisfaction and customer satisfaction. Intertec has developed a reputation for its commitments to its employees and customers alike, and invests regularly in R&D, certifications and maturity to empower our customers business.

Jobs

0

eitacies cover picture
eitacies's logo

eitacies

https://eitacies.com
Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

EITACIES Inc , established since 2008 with globally integrated service centers, a pioneer in providing software development services in SOA, Cloud Integration, Cyber Security & Middleware, Master Data Management & Data Warehousing, Packaged Enterprise Applications, Cloud based applications & solutions. We specialize in providing turnkey solutions in the above areas. We have proven ability to plan and implement IT solutions that work where it matters most—in practice. Through our massive client, consultant network and strong workforce we have a real-world pulse on the latest IT trends. With a strong focus on the Enterprise Information Technology, EITACIES offers Engineering Solutions to develop, customize, integrate, implement and maintain enterprise software applications. We combine deep technical knowledge, business acumen and proven processes to ensure client success. We are committed to providing the highest levels of Service and Value. Our Solutions, Training and IT engagements have resulted in technology-intensive solutions that have met the most stringent of international quality standards and Security Standards (SEI CMM level 3, ISO).

Jobs

0

iTechOps Cloud Pvt Ltd cover picture
iTechOps Cloud Pvt Ltd's logo

iTechOps Cloud Pvt Ltd

https://itechops.com
Founded
2021
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Transform your business with iTechOps, India's leading software development and cloud computing company. We unlock cloud potential, secure APIs, & empower agility.

Jobs

iTechSoft Solution cover picture
iTechSoft Solution's logo

iTechSoft Solution

https://itechsoftsolution.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

iTechSoft Solution is a custom software development Outsourcing company with expertise in Microsoft .NET, .Net Core, Android, IOS, C# , WPF, DevExpress, XAF,NodeJS, Angular, SharePoint,DotnetNuke, PHP, Open Source.

Jobs

1

ITC Infotech India Limited cover picture
ITC Infotech India Limited's logo

ITC Infotech India Limited

https://itcinfotech.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

ITC Infotech is a global technology services and solutions provider that offers business-friendly solutions to help clients succeed and be future-ready. It provides technology solutions and services to enterprises across industries such as Banking & Financial Services, Healthcare, Manufacturing, Consumer Goods, Travel, and Hospitality, through a combination of traditional and newer business models, as a long-term sustainable partner. ITC Infotech is a wholly-owned subsidiary of ITC Ltd, one of India's leading private sector companies and a diversified conglomerate with businesses spanning Consumer Goods, Hotels, Paperboards, and Packaging, Agri-Business, and Information Technology.

Jobs

0

Eitacies Inc cover picture
Eitacies Inc's logo

Eitacies Inc

https://eitacies.com
Founded
2008
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

EITACIES Inc is a Product Development and IT Services company, providing pioneer services in Digital transformation, Cloud & Cyber Security, DevSecops, AI & ML, Business Intelligence and Enterprise Integration. We have been supporting multiple bay area start-ups and Fortune 500 companies in different industry verticals since 2008.

Jobs

4

Want to work at ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd?
ITecSys Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs