Cutshort logo
For Employers
Vocso Technologies
Vocso Technologies cover picture
Vocso Technologies logo

Vocso Technologies

https://vocso.com
Founded :
2009
Type :
Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

VOCSO is a web design and development solution provider where they utilize the latest web technologies and follow the current web trends to create and deliver the best to its clients. Here the focus is on listening to the client’s requirements analyzing the same and offering the best solution. Our highly skilled professionals are always ready to take challenges. VOCSO believes in team work hence everyone related to a project is a team member. The aim is to involve the clients throughout the development process to produce something that is tailor-made to suit their business and maximizing the ROI(return on investment). The team here at VOCSO has varied and extensive knowledge of cutting edge technologies which helps suggest alternative solutions and pick the best. The net result is a quality and efficient solution without costing a fortune to its clients, i.e. piece of mind!
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
HR VOCSO

Company social profiles

bloglinkedintwitter

Jobs at Vocso Technologies

Vocso Technologies
at Vocso Technologies
1 recruiter
HR VOCSO
Posted by HR VOCSO
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Faridabad, NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
1 - 5 yrs
₹2L - ₹6L / yr
skill iconPHP
skill iconLaravel
MySQL
skill iconJavascript

VOCSO Technologies is looking to hire experienced developers in PHP to join our growing Organisation. Working alongside front-end developers, designers, and other back-end developers, you will be responsible for delivering fast, scalable solutions to any eCommerce site, mobile app or CMS project given to your team.

1) Work experience in frameworks (Laravel / CodeIgniter / Core PHP ).
2) Work experience In CMS (Drupal / Wordpress) will be an added advantage.
3) Ability to interpret written requirements and technical specification documents.
4) Integration of user-facing elements developed by front-end developers
5) Build efficient, testable, and reusable PHP module
6) Solve complex performance problems and architectural challenge

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

VOCO Technologies cover picture
VOCO Technologies's logo

VOCO Technologies

https://vocotechnologies.com
Founded
2021
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Our unique approach to software development, passion for innovation, and dedication to customer satisfaction makes us your perfect technology partner. Thanks to the joint effort of a highly skilled team of software development experts, we design, build, and deliver excellent software products on time and within budget. VOCO is a software development company that provides its customers with the flexibility to use whichever model best meets their goals, resources, and timeline. We provide end-to-end custom software development services designed to help you grow your business, increase your ROI, and one-up the competition. VOCO is a Trusted Custom Software Development Company. Experience managing teams for large corporations makes us a strong partner for all of your application outsourcing, maintenance, and support needs. Research and Development We perceive R&D services as the first milestone to achieve the making of world-class products. Our R&D takes place in focused research centers and technology labs where engineers identify the technology, tools, and methodologies which are most appropriate to solve specific customer challenges. The R&D team also develops re-usable frameworks and components to solve generic industry problems. We constantly look at new technologies from leading vendors and alliances with industry leaders which contribute significantly to our R&D approach.

Jobs

VS Technosys cover picture
VS Technosys's logo

VS Technosys

https://vstechnosys.com
Founded
2024
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

VS Technosys is a technology-driven IT solutions company focused on helping businesses accelerate digital transformation through innovative software, cloud, and automation solutions. We specialize in delivering scalable, secure, and high-performance applications that enable organizations to improve efficiency, enhance customer experiences, and achieve sustainable growth. Our team combines technical expertise with industry knowledge to build custom solutions tailored to the unique needs of startups, SMEs, and enterprises. Leveraging modern technologies such as Artificial Intelligence (AI), Machine Learning (ML), Cloud Computing, DevOps, Internet of Things (IoT), and Data Analytics, we help businesses stay competitive in an evolving digital landscape. Industry trends continue to show growing adoption of AI, cloud-native applications, automation, and digital transformation initiatives across enterprises worldwide.


What We Do


VS Technosys provides end-to-end technology services including Custom Software Development, Web Application Development, Mobile App Development, Cloud Solutions, DevOps Consulting, AI & ML Solutions, UI/UX Design, Enterprise Application Development, Quality Assurance & Testing, and Dedicated Developer Hiring. We build intelligent digital products that streamline business operations, automate workflows, and drive measurable results. Our development approach focuses on innovation, scalability, security, and performance, ensuring that every solution is future-ready and aligned with our clients' business objectives. From concept and strategy to development, deployment, and ongoing support, VS Technosys serves as a trusted technology partner committed to delivering impactful digital solutions powered by the latest advancements in software engineering and emerging technologies.


Jobs

VOSSVIO cover picture
VOSSVIO's logo

VOSSVIO

https://vossvio.com
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

5

Votive Technologies cover picture
Votive Technologies's logo

Votive Technologies

https://votivetech.com
Founded
2008
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage

About the company

Votive technologies is India based company offering IT services to organizations seeking highly proficient, innovative designs, flexibility, timely delivered with a great support system. For over 10 years, with the revolutionary ideas and experience, our experts help businesses to stand out from the rest. We have completed 1000+ projects successfully from 50+ countries and providing enormous services to clients. Our company services include website designing, web development, graphic designing, website testing, digital marketing, mobile app development, support and maintenance. Votive consists of a highly experienced team that intensely focuses on serving the needs of clients in all industry includes education, gaming, Healthcare, Manufacturing, Media & Entertainment, Retail, Telecommunication, Transportation & Logistic, Travel & Hospitality.With business partner in three countries (Australia, Middle East, Switzerland), Votive is a top-ranked IT company providing best designing and development services. Over 700+ clients around the globe who have chosen votive to build their online business presence.Votive Tech identify new business and technology trends and develop solutions to help Clients around the world: –• Enter new markets• Increase revenues in existing markets• Improve operational performance• Deliver their products and services more effectively and efficiently.

Jobs

7

Voiceoc cover picture
Voiceoc's logo

Voiceoc

https://voiceoc.com
Founded
2019
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Why Explore a Career at Voiceoc:


1) Be a part of the process of scaling a young startup to a global company.

2) Work directly with co-founders & take up challenging tasks daily that would uplift your own persona.

3) Work on exciting projects of global leading companies

4) Competitive salary & perks.

5) Flexible work schedule & complete ownership of responsibilities.

6) A cool working environment that will make each day at Voiceoc full of fun & new learning.

Jobs

4

Softuvo Solutions cover picture
Softuvo Solutions's logo

Softuvo Solutions

https://softuvo.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
50-200
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Softuvo Solutions is a trusted technological leader that encapsulates the best of IT Services, including - Web Design and development, IT Consultancy, Digital Marketing, Web App Development, Internet of Things, Wearable Development, Hybrid Development, and much more. We strive to curate something unique for you with all the expertise we have, to help you establish a strong brand name in the market. Our sterling team of developers, designers, and marketers work in complete association to help you reach your business objectives.

Jobs

0

Ecosmob Technologies cover picture
Ecosmob Technologies's logo

Ecosmob Technologies

https://ecosmob.com
Founded
2007
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Ecosmob is a fast-growing global IT company delivering innovative and integrated business solutions across diverse industries. Specializing in VoIP systems, mobile applications, e-commerce platforms, and web development, Ecosmob leverages advanced technologies such as PHP, Node.js, WordPress, and Joomla to provide customized solutions tailored to client needs. The company has a proven track record of delivering complex projects on time, helping businesses enhance operational efficiency and customer engagement.


With a client-centric approach, Ecosmob also offers consulting, offshore development, and technical support services to ensure seamless business integration. Its portfolio includes projects like 911 Notification Systems, Asterisk Billing Solutions, PBX in USB, Web Click2Call, and Fax over IP, among others. Committed to excellence and innovation, Ecosmob continues to expand its global presence, helping businesses achieve measurable value through technology and domain expertise.

Jobs

1

Technovert cover picture
Technovert's logo

Technovert

https://technovert.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are a team of problem solvers passionate about design and technology, delivering Digital transformation and increasing productivity.

Jobs

13

V2 Tech Ventures Pvt Ltd cover picture
V2 Tech Ventures Pvt Ltd's logo

V2 Tech Ventures Pvt Ltd

https://v2solutions.com
Founded
2003
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

V2 brings a competitive advantage to global enterprises by providing innovative solutions for converging markets. We are a visionary solutions company; from the outset, our focus has been to develop ingenious solutions that solve business problems while deriving measurable business value. Our reputation for thinking outside of the box was earned from years of solving countless information technology challenges. Specialists in delivering unique business solutions, we work with clients that demand deep technology knowledge, process proficiency, & domain expertise. We've invested in building tools/IP that enables us to deliver transformational results to our clients--keeping them ahead of the game. Above all, our clients gain measurable value from us: we ensure this by creating solutions that adhere to 3 core protocols: -Provide visibility -Drive predictability -Deliver results & value Founded with a focus to develop successful software products, we have expanded to solving the problems enterprises face as convergence restructures the marketplace. Finding new ways to bring content & data to an increasingly diverse audience has become a passion for us. We leverage our product development & content management expertise to bridge multiple devices via multiple delivery models. Now more than ever, enterprises need a partner who can help them innovate, release quality products faster & across multiple platforms, & derive insightful decision-making from data. V2 is that partner.

Jobs

1

Voxbay Solutions cover picture
Voxbay Solutions's logo

Voxbay Solutions

https://voxbay.com
Founded
2014
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We are a cloud communication platform partially based on Artificial Intelligence, the globally leading enterprise in cloud telephony. The Voxbay family believes in quality services, progress and growth. Our young venture has pulled off various breakthroughs and as we step forth, we continue to seek for more. As our generations are getting more and more educated on what cloud telephony has to offer, we intend to break our own records in the best ever services provided. We are set on endlessly enhancing our products and services. By the end of 2024, we hope to be easily accessible for small, medium and large enterprises all across India.

Jobs

2

Want to work at Vocso Technologies?
Vocso Technologies's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs