Cutshort logo
For Employers
Uneecops Technologies
Uneecops Technologies cover picture
Uneecops Technologies logo

Uneecops Technologies

https://uneecops.com
Founded :
1995
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
100-1000
Stage :
Profitable

About

Uneecops Technologies Ltd. is a fast growing IT company with a headcount of 500+ employees, 10 offices across India and global footprint. We are the pioneer partners of SAP in India and provide SAP Business One solution to SMEs across India. The company has also developed SAP Business One Add-Ons - HROne (HRMS Solution) and Ctrl-A (Campus Management Solution).
Read more

Company video

Uneecops Technologies's video section
Uneecops Technologies's video section

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Vaseem Ansari

Company social profiles

linkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Uneecops Technologies

Uneecops Technologies
at Uneecops Technologies
1 video
1 recruiter
Vaseem Ansari
Posted by Vaseem Ansari
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
12 - 17 yrs
₹24L - ₹35L / yr
Sales
Business Intelligence (BI)
Tableau
PowerBI
Products & Services: SAP, Business Analytics (Tableau, Qlikview & Ms Powers BI), HR-ONE (HRMS Product), Microsoft Products, Web & Mobility, Education ERP Role:- This role is for Sr. Profile in Sales & Business development Vertical, evaluating market for new business opportunities & Team Management, key account management, handling of corporate tie-ups, maintaining relationship with existing clients & Building up New Business Opportunities , implement defined marketing strategies, to achieve targeted sale. Role & Responsibilities: • To support and assist the organization in identifying and securing new Business opportunities • Team Handling & Team Management • Client Meetings with closure & sales management. • Business development activities include, managing the data, client co-ordination, presentation and account management • provide product information to generate and maintain interest among the clients, and the prospects • Research on National/International Market and explore business opportunities in National/International Market • Taken care of SEO Activities, co-coordinating with respective person and taken care of SEO activities • Handling complete sales cycle right from suspecting to Closure • Close deals and handle negotiations with the decision makers of prospects. • Responsible for Marketing & Business development of MICROSOFT, HRMS, SAP, ERP, BI & Solution Services • End to End solutions selling post the Lead Generation Process • Responding to RFP/RFQ/RFI as per the customer needs and budgets • Strategize effectively to create new customers on a continuous basis • Proposing the appropriate solution after analyzing the client’s business requirement Personal attributes: • Strong and innovative approach to problem solving and finding solutions. • Excellent communicator (written and verbal, formal and informal). • Flexible and proactive/self-motivated working style with strong personal ownership. • Ability to multi-task under pressure and work independently with minimal supervision Domain: • Industry: IT-Software / Software Services • Employment Type: Permanent Job, Full Time
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Incubyte cover picture
Incubyte's logo

Incubyte

https://incubyte.co
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

About Us

Incubyte is an AI-first software development agency built on the principles of software craftsmanship—where how we build is just as important as what we build. We partner with organizations across stages, from enterprises looking to scale and modernize to early-stage founders bringing new ideas to life.


At Incubyte, AI is deeply integrated across the software development lifecycle to drive speed, efficiency, and smarter outcomes. Guided by Software Craftsmanship values and Extreme Programming practices, we combine high velocity with disciplined engineering to deliver reliable, high-impact solutions.

We don’t just build software—we incubate dedicated engineering teams. From designing systems to shaping team structures and organizational strategy, we enable our clients to launch and scale products that are relevant today and resilient for the future.


Whether you’re scaling an existing product, building from scratch, or optimizing manual processes, we help you move faster with confidence:

  • Scale and modernize your product
  • Launch quickly and iterate continuously
  • Automate processes for non-linear growth
  • Build systems that are stable, predictable, and measurable


Our approach is rooted in ownership. As a DevOps-driven organization, our engineers take responsibility for the entire lifecycle—from development to release—ensuring quality at every step.


Founded by product professionals, we bring a strong product mindset into services. We’re driven by curiosity, continuous learning, and a passion for building great software the right way.


We’re always looking for people who care deeply about code, craftsmanship, and growth. Join us if you’re excited to build, learn, and make an impact.

Jobs

13

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

35

suntekai cover picture
suntekai's logo

suntekai

https://suntek.ai
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

11

WINIT cover picture
WINIT's logo

WINIT

https://winitsoftware.com
Founded
1997
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

5

RTTNews India cover picture
RTTNews India's logo

RTTNews India

https://rttnews.com
Founded
1999
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

RTTNews is a US-headquartered financial media company with 25+ years in the industry. We deliver real-time news, market analysis, and commentary to Fortune 500 companies, global banks, brokerages, and leading news portals worldwide.

Founded in 2000 and based in New York, we operate Indian bureaus in Chennai and Kochi. Our digital marketing division, RTT Digital Signage, serves the rapidly growing digital signage industry with creative content solutions for clients across the globe.

Jobs

1

Orenda Financial Services cover picture
Orenda Financial Services's logo

Orenda Financial Services

https://orendafinserv.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Orenda

Jobs

2

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

10

Founded
2005
Type
Product
Size
500-1000
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

ValGenesis delivers integrated and smart solutions that support the digital transformation of the life sciences industry. With a portfolio that covers the whole product lifecycle, ValGenesis has a digital or technical solution that brings value to each step of your validation and manufacturing processes and their related activities.

Jobs

2

Uniabroad cover picture
Uniabroad's logo

Uniabroad

https://uniabroad.co.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Want to work at Uneecops Technologies?
Uneecops Technologies's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs