Cutshort logo
For Employers
Talent21 Management and Shared Services
Talent21 Management and Shared Services cover picture
Talent21 Management and Shared Services logo

Talent21 Management and Shared Services

https://talent21.in/index.html
Founded :
2015
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
10-50
Stage :
Raised funding

About

We continually Endeavour to surpass client and candidate expectations. We not only adhere to their ethics and standards, each of our offices conduct a quality performance review after completion of our searches. The results are published annually. We are proud to say that more than three quarters of our clients have indicated that they will use our services again and have given us the highest rating in our surveys. We work in partnership to achieve our goals. We believe in strong partnerships amongst the offices as also in building long lasting partnership with our clients while promoting partnerships that are beneficial to all parties involved.
Read more

Connect with the team

Company social profiles

bloglinkedin

Jobs at Talent21 Management and Shared Services

This is for Product based organisation in Pune.
This is for Product based organisation in Pune.
Agency job
via Talent21 Management and Shared Services by VEERAGANTI VAMSHI
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Pune
4 - 10 yrs
₹15L - ₹30L / yr
DevOps
Terraform
Chef
Ansible
skill iconAmazon Web Services (AWS)
+1 more

If you are looking for good opportunity in Cloud Development/Devops. Here is the right opportunity.

EXP: 4-10 YRs
Location:Pune
Job Type: Permanent
Minimum qualifications:

 

  • Education: Bachelor-Master degree 
  • Proficient in English language. 

 

Relevant experience:

 

  • Should have been working for at least four years as a DevOps/Cloud Engineer 
  • Should have worked on AWS Cloud Environment in depth 
  • Should have been working in an Infrastructure as code environment or understands it very clearly. 
  • Has done Infrastructure coding using Cloudformation/Terraform and Configuration Management using Chef/Ansibleand Enterprise Bus(RabbitMQ/Kafka) 
  • Deep understanding of the microservice design and aware of centralized Caching(Redis), centralizedconfiguration(Consul/Zookeeper)

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Talentiser cover picture
Talentiser's logo

Talentiser

https://talentiser.com
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We love recruitment. We believe a recruitment consulting firm should be more than an advisor. We put ourselves in our clients’ shoes, align our incentives with their objectives, and collaborate to unlock the full potential of their business.

Jobs

5

Talent Hunt Management cover picture
Talent Hunt Management's logo

Talent Hunt Management

https://talenthuntinc.com
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
50-200
Stage
Profitable

About the company

At Talent Hunt Management Consulting, we are dedicated to connecting the right talent with the right opportunity. Founded with a vision to simplify and strengthen the recruitment process, we specialize in providing end-to-end hiring solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today’s workforce and employers.

Our consultancy operates with a deep understanding of various industries, including IT, BPO, Sales & Marketing, Healthcare, Finance, and more. With a strong network and an experienced team, we help companies find skilled professionals who not only match the job requirements but also align with the company culture and long-term vision.

We cater to a wide range of services:

  • Recruitment & Staffing Solutions
  • Campus Hiring & Lateral Hiring
  • Remote & Freelance Hiring
  • Training and Skill Development
  • HR Consulting for Startups and SMEs

Driven by integrity, efficiency, and a candidate-first approach, Talent Hunt Management is committed to building careers and powering business success.

Whether you’re an employer seeking dependable hiring support or a candidate looking for the right opportunity, Talent Hunt Management is your trusted partner in success.

Jobs

2

Founded
2019
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Talentas Technology is an Offshore Software Development and Managed services company serving US clients in Retail, Energy and Digital domains. Talentas offers Cloud based Web Applications Development & Maintenance, Data Analytics, DevOps and Software Testing as a Service and 24*7 Managed Services Suite covering Clients IT Infrastructure Services with Cloud solutions (IaaS, PaaS, SaaS), Network & Security monitoring.

Jobs

1

Talent Stock Solutions cover picture
Talent Stock Solutions's logo

Talent Stock Solutions

https://talent-stock.com
Founded
2012
Type
Product
Size
500+
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Talent Stock Solutions has established a track record of delivering exemplary outcomes and has gained a reputation for successfully filling even the most challenging positions. Our commitment lies in presenting top-notch candidates, located within your region, whose backgrounds and expertise align precisely with your specific requirements. Whether your organizational goals involve reimagining your company's vision, devising and implementing cutting-edge leadership development programs, resolving change management complexities, addressing post-merger integration challenges, enhancing recruitment and retention strategies, or navigating an array of contemporary issues, we are poised to provide tailored solutions. As a renowned global staffing services provider, Talent Stock actively connects exceptional talent with outstanding opportunities at prominent enterprises. Our objective is to foster a positive and rewarding experience for our clients, candidates, and employees. This guiding principle is deeply embedded in our core values: Integrity, Excellence, People, and Results.

Jobs

3

Talent Teams cover picture
Talent Teams's logo

Talent Teams

https://thetalentteams.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Talent Teams connects exceptional professionals with leading organizations. Specialized recruitment across technology, finance, BPO, and executive search.

Jobs

Absolute Talent cover picture
Absolute Talent's logo

Absolute Talent

https://absolutetalent.in
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Absolute Talent is an innovative and one of the fastest growing Tech & Non Tech based recruitment company that offers strategic staffing solutions. We are one of the best recruitment agency who are specialized in Startup and CyberSec Hiring .The leadership team has several decades of collective experience working for global services and consulting firms. Our employees have a passion for service. We strive to provide companies with strategic staffing solutions by hiring top professionals who are dedicated to exceeding client expectations through our unique, comprehensive recruiting process, matching both technical and interpersonal skills to the needs of our clients. Our core business is providing staffing solutions for IT startups which includes Fintech, E-Commerce, Edutech and many more, additionally our clients are Top IT and Non IT companies too, The majority of our associate employees are engaged in IT hiring: which includes Data Science, Full stack , IOT & Cloud, Robotics, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Business Intelligence, Data warehouse, CRM an ERP, IT Infrastructure & Security and many more Non IT Hiring : Which includes Sales, Marketing , Finance & Accounts , Procurement & Supply Chain, Plant Maintenance & Servicing, Operations & Administration and many more We focus on people, processes and technology to enhance business productivity by enabling our clients to outsource their staffing requirements and allowing them to focus on operating and growing their core businesses.

Jobs

5

Talent folks cover picture
Talent folks's logo

Talent folks

https://thetalentfolks.com
Founded
2021
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Bringing Businesses the Right Talent, HR Solutions and Customized Integrated Services

Jobs

19

Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

At True Talents, we focus on providing HR services as one stop shop solution for any industry recruitment. We are job consultants in the industry specializing in all verticals ranging from Information Technology, IT Enabled services, Telecom, Manufacturing, Healthcare. True Talent is unique amongst other consultant by having an expanding Data Base Management for candidates with various skills and qualification. Our expert professionals are the bench mark in the industry for meeting client expectation, by placing the right resource in the right time.

Jobs

0

Talent Corner HR Services cover picture
Talent Corner HR Services's logo

Talent Corner HR Services

https://talentcorner.in
Founded
2002
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are a professional human resources organization providing innovative recruitments solutions to the corporate world. Incorporated in 2002, with a modest set-up of just three people, today Talent Corner has grown into one of India’s leading HR Management Company with 200+ team members at 15 locations across India. We are serving over 900+ clients in diverse industries. The Recruitment Industry in India is growing at the fastest space hence the need for skilled manpower becomes crucial. In today’s challenging scenario our company aims to match the right person to the right job with the highest level of service. Our Continuous Endeavour is to make the Recruitment process Easier, Faster and Transparent, in order to absorb fresh talent. To reduce the Gap and Upgrade the relationship between a candidate and client which represents the goal we are trying to achieve.

Jobs

2

eTalent Services cover picture
eTalent Services's logo

eTalent Services

https://etalentservices.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

e-Talent Services – Your Trusted Employment Partner


About Us

e-Talent Services is a Noida-based leading employment and recruitment expert, dedicated to delivering skillful and qualified resources to clients across diverse industries. Our expertise lies in providing end-to-end staffing solutions, ensuring that organizations meet their recruitment needs efficiently and effectively.


We specialize in recruitment for multiple sectors, including:

Jobs

4

Want to work at Talent21 Management and Shared Services?
Talent21 Management and Shared Services's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs