Cutshort logo
For Employers
Linways Technologies Pvt Ltd
Linways Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
Linways Technologies Pvt Ltd logo

Linways Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://linways.com
Founded :
2009
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

Linways Technologies is an edtech company that provides innovative solutions to the challenges faced in conventional learning methods. It offers a comprehensive learning management system that streamlines academic processes and enhances student engagement. The company operates in the education industry and caters to schools, colleges, and universities. Linways Technologies was founded in 2009 by a group of young entrepreneurs who aimed to revolutionize the education sector. The company's flagship product, Linways LMS, is a cloud-based platform that enables educational institutions to manage their academic operations efficiently. The platform offers features such as course management, assessment management, student management, and communication tools that enhance collaboration between students and teachers. Linways LMS also provides analytics and reporting tools that help institutions track student progress and identify areas for improvement. Linways Technologies operates in the education industry and caters to schools, colleges, and universities. The company's solutions are designed to address the challenges faced by educational institutions in managing academic operations and enhancing student engagement. With its innovative products and services, Linways Technologies has established itself as a leading player in the edtech space.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Linways Technologies Pvt Ltd

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

LINC Education cover picture
LINC Education's logo

LINC Education

https://linceducation.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Linc Education provides bespoke education support services to help higher education institutions retain and grow their online students. Our Services are customised for each institution to deliver an effective student learning experience.

Jobs

1

Lincode Labs India Pvt Ltd cover picture
Lincode Labs India Pvt Ltd's logo

Lincode Labs India Pvt Ltd

https://lincode.us
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Our Vision & Our Mission

 

We strive for being a pioneer in Industry 4.0 backed by professional team and provide world class support to clients and ensure we provide transparent, cost-effective and scalable solution to ever client of ours.

 

We Are Creative

 

Its just not business problem solving, we understand that user experience is also very vital for success of any project. Hence we strive to be creative in our solution approach and provide high importance for ease of use. Each of our installations are based on customer study.

 

We are Agile

 

Technology services in manufacturing demands high agility in delivery, hence we ensure we follow agile methodologies in our project approach.

 

What we are Looking For

 

We are an early stage start-up and it involved high risk high reward environment, doing grunt work at a few times, having ownership and responsibility, working on weekends when needed, and do everything (data engineering, tools development) that should be done to get the task done on time. 

Jobs

7

GeniWay Technologies cover picture
GeniWay Technologies's logo

GeniWay Technologies

https://geniway.ai
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

GeniWay is building India’s first AI-native personalized learning & career clarity platform, designed to transform how students learn, grow, and choose their future.

India’s K-12 system is broken in predictable ways:

• One-size-fits-all teaching

• Exam stress & coaching dependency

• Limited conceptual understanding

• Poor career awareness

• Lack of multilingual support for millions

We’re here to redesign the learning experience from first principles.


What We’re Building:

1. Learning Fingerprint Engine (AI + Analytics)

A proprietary engine that discovers each student’s unique learning patterns, strengths, pace, and misconceptions — and adapts learning pathways dynamically.

Tech stack involves:

• LLM orchestration

• student modeling & knowledge graphs

• embeddings & personalization models

• lightweight agents optimized for real-world latency & cost


2. “Geni Ma’am” — 24×7 AI Teacher (GenAI)

A multilingual AI tutor that explains any concept (text, voice, image), adapts to a student’s level, and teaches with empathy and simplicity.

Built using:

• Advanced prompt-engineering + guardrails

• Multi-agent reasoning

• Retrieval-augmented teaching flows

• Emotion-aware scaffolding


3. Clario — 360° Career & Stream Guidance

A psychometrics-backed system that maps a student’s aptitude, interests, personality, exam stamina, family expectations, and local opportunities to help them choose the right higher-study path.

Includes:

• 14-dimension assessment system

• Psychometric scoring logic

• Rich content + narrative explanations

• Parent–student alignment tools


🌱 Our Mission

To democratize high-quality learning & career clarity for every student in India — regardless of region, medium, or background.

We are designing GeniWay as a long-term, high-impact company aligned with NEP 2020 and built with deep empathy for students, parents, and educators.

Jobs

0

Lynx Technologies LLC cover picture
Lynx Technologies LLC's logo

Lynx Technologies LLC

https://lynxtechnologiesllc.com
Founded
2024
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

At Lynx Technologies LLC, we are redefining how software, AI, and digital products are designed, developed, and scaled. As a next-generation software development and technology partner, we specialize in building cutting-edge digital solutions for ambitious businesses worldwide.

We combine human creativity, AI automation, and advanced technology to empower startups, enterprises, and entrepreneurs to turn their ideas into reality — faster, smarter, and more efficiently than ever.

Whether it's building custom AI-powered platforms, next-gen websites, mobile apps, enterprise-grade software, or scalable digital marketing solutions — Lynx Technologies delivers with precision, innovation, and future-ready designs.

Our mission is simple: We build software for the world of tomorrow.

Jobs

2

Creating Lines cover picture
Creating Lines's logo

Creating Lines

https://creatinglines.com
Founded
2018
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We are a community of passionate and crazy people "CREATORS", driven by a desire to create websites and web products that are invaluable, sustainable, innovative and engaging. We perfectly balance purpose with great designs.

 

Our Philosophy

  1. Always think BIG.
  2. Dream it, do it. Excuses do not get results.
  3. Impossible says I M Possible.
  4. Do not afraid to question, or even challenge the guidelines if it works in favor of the Company.
  5. Smart work instead of hard work.
  6. Work with fun.

 

Our weapons:

Angular 5+, Php (CodeIgniter), Node.js, SASS, Javascript, TypeScript, MYSQli, MongoDB, Bootstrap 4

 

Our Upcoming Products:

HeyItsFunny, FriendsBin, EarnersBin, OrMereChatoro, MorrPankhi, Think and Ink.

 

Our Awesome Clients:

  1. Neelkanth Publishers Pvt. Ltd. (NK),
  2. Raj Mandir - The pride of Asia,
  3. Rajasthan Tourism,
  4. InviteMyGuest,
  5. MG Techno Savvy
  6. TalentHub,
  7. Saral Insurance
  8. Surana Jewellers
  9. EIS
  10. Sonaar Haveli
  11. VS Gifts and many more...

 

You must be a music lover to be a part of our team.

 

Jobs

1

mind logicx cover picture
mind logicx's logo

mind logicx

https://mindlogicx.com
Founded
2002
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Mindlogicx is a global technology product development company in the “Knowledge Engineering” domain. The company offers the best of its class technology products and solutions for capturing, processing, managing, and delivering the knowledge resources to the users. The technology offered by the company addresses the challenges related to assessment management, reskilling &upskilling of graduates and professionals, and a virtual education delivery ecosystem that can empower a knowledge society in a world of limitless learning. The technology service delivery of the product offerings is powered by the AI-enabled technology platform known as VEDAS® (Virtual Education Delivery and Assessment System).

Jobs

7

Edufront Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
Edufront Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

Edufront Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://edufront.co.in
Founded
2019
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Edufront, a comprehensive and effective software solution platform realizing potential of every student and empowers a complete learning environment which is malleable and fulfilling educational needs of students and teachers worldwide. Edufront is a complete package that offers a most comprehensive and functional tool for augmenting education and creating a personalized learning environment. As a society evolves, a need for better quality education becomes essential and the ultimate purpose of education is discovering every student's potential to its fullest. As most of the educational systems are not equally created and are not up to the mark for a deeper student understanding & fostering personalized learning thus creating a need to develop a new education platform. We at Edufront, bridges this gap with our well defined and a distinct platform combining various learning & management applications, helping schools to become more efficient & teacher gets more deeply involved, hence achieving their individual targeted goals.

Jobs

1

LionForce Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
LionForce Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

LionForce Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://lionforce.net
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Lionforce is a premier digital solutions provider based in Chennai, India. With a 30+ member strong team, we specialize in delivering customized services including eLearning development, software development/maintenance, UX/UI design and consulting, as well as Motion Graphics. Our esteemed clientele comprises Fortune 500 companies and startups seeking cutting-edge solutions. Backed by a founding team with over 25 years of international experience, Lionforce is committed to driving digital excellence for our clients. We understand the evolving business landscape and offer tailored solutions to meet diverse needs and exceed expectations. Our expertise lies in creating immersive eLearning programs that empower organizations to enhance employee knowledge and performance. With a focus on interactivity and engagement, we craft dynamic learning experiences that deliver impactful results. In addition, our software development and maintenance services are designed to provide robust and scalable solutions. Leveraging the latest technologies, we ensure that our clients' software applications are secure, efficient, and aligned with their business objectives. At Lionforce, we believe in the power of exceptional user experiences. Our UX/UI design and consulting services aim to create intuitive and visually appealing interfaces that enhance user satisfaction and drive engagement. We work closely with clients to optimize user journeys and deliver seamless interactions. Furthermore, our Motion Graphics services enable businesses to communicate effectively through visually captivating animations and videos. From concept to execution, we create compelling visual content that leaves a lasting impact on audiences. Connect with us today to embark on a journey of digital transformation and leverage our expertise to unlock your organization's full potential. #eLearningDevelopment #SoftwareDevelopment #SoftwareMaintenance #UXUIDesign #Consulting #MotionGraphics

Jobs

0

LMES Academy cover picture
LMES Academy's logo

LMES Academy

https://lmes.in
Founded
2016
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We are an 'EduTech'​ startup based out of Chennai aimed at simplifying science and promote conceptual learning among students. To create a natural passion for science among students thereby encourage pursuing science and technology as a profession driven through innovation, is our vision! Currently we organize science workshops for school students in the name of 'Big Bang'​ and we have plans to expand our company this year.

Jobs

3

WeblineIndia cover picture
WeblineIndia's logo

WeblineIndia

https://weblineindia.com
Founded
1999
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Started in 1999, WeblineIndia is one of the pioneer offshore software development company based in USA and India. We work with ‘Reliability’ as our hallmark and provide software development outsourcing services to clients in 25+ countries across the globe. Our RelyShore software development service model is an outcome of our years of learning and a rich experience gathered through hundreds of projects across technologies, domains and countries. Our ultimate aim is to be a catalyst for your growth as we believe that, ‘We Grow, When You Grow’ Our Credentials: - 20+ years track record of serving Offshore Clients in IT Industry - 3500+ Projects delivered - 800+ Delighted Clients from diverse domains - Served Clients from 25+ Countries - 150+ highly experienced and multi-skilled Software Developers Our Services: Next-Gen Soluti​ons ~ IoT (Internet of Things) ~ Chat BOTs ~ AI (Artificial Intelligence) / ML (Machine Learning) ~ Wearables ~ BlockChain Technology Enterprise Solutions ~ Serverless Architecture ~ Microservices ~ AWS and AZURE ~ Microsoft Dynamics CRM ~ NoSQL / Hadoop Consulting ~ BigData Solutions ~ Liferay And Alfresco Solution ~ SharePoint Solution Web Development ~ .NET Development ~ PHP Development ~ Java Development ~ Open Source Development ~ eCommerce Development ~ Web Applications ~ Web UI / UX Design ~ Front End Development ( AngularJs / ReactJS ) Mobile App Development ~ React Native App Development ~ iOS App Development (iPhone / iPad) ~ Android App Development ~ Cross-platform / Hybrid App Development QA Services ~ Performance Testing ~ Test Automation Happy to cater to any of your sales related inquiries. For Business inquiries : +1-213-908-1090 (USA) email : [email protected] web : https://www.weblineindia.com For Job Openings pl. visit our career page at : https://www.weblineindia.com/careers.html

Jobs

0

Want to work at Linways Technologies Pvt Ltd?
Linways Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs