Cutshort logo
For Employers
Kaalpanik Technologies LLP
Kaalpanik Technologies LLP cover picture
Kaalpanik Technologies LLP logo

Kaalpanik Technologies LLP

https://kaalpanik.in
Founded :
2017
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

Known as best cloud startups in India.

Top 10 in IoT and Machine Learning.

Join us to get your skills upgraded and get working on the most challenging projects of 2019

Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Mrinal Ninawe
Profile picture
KAALPANIK I T SERVICES

Company social profiles

bloginstagramlinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Kaalpanik Technologies LLP

Kaalpanik Technologies LLP
at Kaalpanik Technologies LLP
2 recruiters
Mrinal Ninawe
Posted by Mrinal Ninawe
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Pune
2 - 3 yrs
₹2L - ₹3L / yr
User Interface (UI) Design
User Experience (UX) Design
skill iconAdobe Illustrator
Adobe Indesign
About Us: Kaalpanik is an IT Product Engineering Services start-up that specializes in end-to-end product development, headquartered in Pune, India. The company has been founded by professionals with a cumulative experience of over 10 years in areas of Web Development, Mobile Development, Digital Marketing, UI/UX Designing, Cloud Computing Solutions and are exploring and expanding Blockchain, IoT, Artificial Intelligence and AR/VR. Kaalpanik IT Services is involved in conceptualization, development, and deployment of multi-disciplinary IT products and services solutions aimed at helping clients improve inventory visibility across their entire value chain. Position Overview: We are looking for a UI/UX Designer to turn our software into easy-to-use products for our clients. UI/UX Designer responsibilities include gathering user requirements, designing graphics elements and building navigation components. To be successful in this role, you should have experience with design software and wireframe tools. If you also have a portfolio of professional design projects that include work with web/mobile applications, we’d like to meet you. Ultimately, you’ll create both functional and appealing features that address our clients’ needs and help us grow our customer base. Job Description: Redesign a cutting-edge data visualization and analytics web application to communicate quantitative data, and visually tell a story to our customers. Work with a multi-disciplinary team of Product Managers, Customers and Developers to move through conception to prototyping to the execution of dashboards and customer interfaces. Provide thought leadership, best practices and standards around DataViz and Information Design to the team. Contribute positively to design discussions by creating sketches, providing constructive design commentary, and sharing evaluative critique. Design thoughtful user experiences based on real user needs, motivations, and pain-points. Develop strong relationships with the product and development teams in our business unit. Deliver UI recommendations in the form of documentation, wireframes, mockups, or a moderate level of prototyping. Effectively communicate research findings, conceptual ideas, detailed design, and design rationale both verbally and visually. Required Skills: Degree education in Design from a known Institute/University. 2 - 3 years of experience in UX & UI design of web and mobile applications Knowledge of using Adobe Photoshop and Adobe Illustrator. Knowledge of Adobe In Design and other Adobe tools, Microsoft PowerPoint or Apple Keynote to create mock-ups will be an added advantage Strong visual communication & storyboarding skills, Good conceptualization ability Understanding of user-centered design methodologies Design experience in the fields of Data Visualization or Business Intelligence is a bonus (or proven portfolio comprised of world-class data visualization, UX, UI, and visual design examples.) Must be able to clearly communicate, provide design rationale, and respond to constructive feedback from the team. What's on offer? This is not a typical 9 to 5 IT/ITES work environment. If you are spoiling for a challenge, we have got one for you! 100% flexible working: We do not have official working hours! You can plan your working day as you wish – all we expect of you is timely and high-quality output. Work location - Bavdhan, Pune. Attractive benefits package.
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Technoidentity cover picture
Technoidentity's logo

Technoidentity

https://technoidentity.com
Founded
2011
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Founded a decade ago, a group of seasoned professionals came together to ask ‘How might we use technology to bring the world closer to social justice?’ A small team was put together to create incredible solutions for organisations working towards delivering large scale impact. Today, we’re a global organisation providing disruptive software solutions to our customers who are solving important problems in their industry and also the world we live in. At TechnoIdentity, we challenge our team of passionate technologists to create forward-looking solutions for our customers that improve operational efficiency and bolster their bottom line. We empower them with the tools, methodologies and decision-making to make real impact, fast. We invite creative minds and businesses to TechnoIdentity, let’s collaborate to transform lives through technology.


Life at TechnoIdentity is shaped by the belief that everyone deserves to bring their authentic self to work and as responsible adults, you will choose to spend your time wisely on things matters the most to you.

Jobs

11

Euphoric Thought Technologies cover picture
Euphoric Thought Technologies's logo

Euphoric Thought Technologies

https://euphoricthought.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Euphoric Thought is a company built for the customers who focus on their customers. Our objective is to help organizations overcome technology challenges of Digital Transformation with new and emerging technologies Our software development services include Cloud migration, Managed Services, Product Engineering and Development, Devops, Blockchain Development and Data Analytics.

Jobs

15

Cglia Solutions LLP  cover picture
Cglia Solutions LLP 's logo

Cglia Solutions LLP

https://cglia.com
Founded
2021
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

CGLIA Solutions is an innovative Software Product Development Organization developing high available, highly secure, cloud-based enterprise software products catering to the needs of Large Research facilities, University medical centers, Hospitals, Pha...

Jobs

10

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

48

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

136

Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd cover picture
Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd's logo

Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd

https://funnelkit.com
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

FunnelKit is the sales funnel builder for WordPress and WooCommerce with conversion optimized templates, frictionless checkout, upsells/downsells and order bumps.

Jobs

1

NAM Info Pvt Ltd cover picture
NAM Info Pvt Ltd's logo

NAM Info Pvt Ltd

https://nam-info.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
200-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

AI & Data Solutions by NAM Info Inc. help businesses innovate with advanced analytics, scalable IT services, and technology built for growth.

Jobs

96

InSeconds App cover picture
InSeconds App's logo

InSeconds App

https://inseconds.app
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Turning Reels into Opportunities for the World

Jobs

2

Masterstroke Technosoft Pvt Ltd cover picture
Masterstroke Technosoft Pvt Ltd's logo

Masterstroke Technosoft Pvt Ltd

https://mstblockchain.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

Cytrusst Intelligence PVT LTD cover picture
Cytrusst Intelligence PVT LTD's logo

Cytrusst Intelligence PVT LTD

https://cytrusst.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

Want to work at Kaalpanik Technologies LLP?
Kaalpanik Technologies LLP's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs