Cutshort logo
For Employers
SK HR Consultants
SK HR Consultants cover picture
SK HR Consultants logo

SK HR Consultants

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

N/A

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at SK HR Consultants

SK HR Consultants
at SK HR Consultants
Suma Kumar
Posted by Suma Kumar
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore), Chennai
7 - 9 yrs
₹10L - ₹12L / yr
SAP HANA

The ESAB Project Enterprise – SAP S/4HANA Technical & Integration Lead will be a seasoned SAP S/4HANA champion, fluent in the language of integrations, technical complexities and automated testing. You will thrive in the dynamic world of connecting systems and orchestrating flawless data flow. In this role, you will be the linchpin between our core SAP S/4HANA system and the vast ecosystem of connected applications and external data sources. You will lead a team of technical specialists, defining integrations, implementing solutions, establishing automated testing, and ensuring seamless data exchange across the organization.

What you will do

  • Lead the design, development, and implementation of complex integrations between SAP S/4HANA and other enterprise systems, cloud applications, and data sources.
  • Mastermind the technical architecture of integrated solutions, leveraging SAP Cloud Integration (CPI), API Management, and other relevant technologies.
  • Evaluate and implement industry best practices for secure and efficient data exchange using various integration patterns (e.g., API, middleware, cloud-based integrations).
  • Work closely with business stakeholders and developers to understand integration requirements and translate them into technical solutions.
  • Manage and prioritize integration projects, ensuring timely delivery within budget and scope.
  • Monitor and troubleshoot integration performance, identifying and resolving issues proactively.
  • Establish test automation tools to optimize testing efforts and improve efficiency.
  • Stay up-to-date on the latest SAP S/4HANA integration technologies and best practices, continuously upskilling yourself and your team.
  • Lead knowledge sharing and training initiatives to enhance the team's expertise in SAP S/4HANA and integrations.

What we are looking for

  • 7+ years of experience working with SAP S/4HANA and ECC.
  • Proven track record of successfully leading and delivering complex S/4HANA integration projects.
  • In-depth understanding of integration technologies like SAP Cloud Integration (CPI), API Management, middleware, and data migration tools.
  • Solid knowledge of SAP ABAP, SAP Basis, and SAP Fiori architecture.
  • Experience with cloud-based integration platforms and cloud-native technologies.
  • Experience with test automation tools like Tricentis.
  • Strong analytical and problem-solving skills.
  • Excellent communication, presentation, and interpersonal skills.
  • Ability to work independently and as part of a team in a fast-paced environment.
  • Leadership qualities and the ability to motivate and mentor others.

 

 

 

Education Requirements

 

·        Not applicable

 

Preferred

 

·   Understanding of manufacturing industry

 

 

Competencies & Behaviors Needed

 

·      Exceptional communicator at all employee levels including senior executives.

·      Strong proponent of ESAB’s values and behaviors and EBX principles.

·      Drives continuous improvement.

·      Effective at building relationships and trust.

·      Strong collaboration skills across functions and business platforms.

·      Negotiates with associates with a respectful give-and-take approach, where decisions are shared.

·      Comfortable working in a global matrix organization.

·      Results-oriented with the ability to make decisions and to follow through on programs and developed policies.

·      Bias for action; a sense of urgency; initiative-taker; moves with speed.

·      Focus on delivering results and continuous improvement.

·      Manages workload efficiently and effectively.

·      Agile mind; quick on one’s feet.

·      Prioritizes for maximum impact.

·      Good at synthesizing data and distilling key points.

·      Can dive deep into detail to support root cause analysis yet understands the big picture.

·      Insightful, deductive reasoner, fact-based analytical person.

·      Influencing and driving performance without authority.

 

Additional Key Attributes

 

·      Integrity, credibility, and character with demonstrated ethical behaviors.

·      A collaborator and leader with self-confidence, humility, and consultative skills to positively influence the business.

·      A tenacious, operationally minded individual with a strong work ethic.


Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Incubyte cover picture
Incubyte's logo

Incubyte

https://incubyte.co
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

About Us

Incubyte is an AI-first software development agency built on the principles of software craftsmanship—where how we build is just as important as what we build. We partner with organizations across stages, from enterprises looking to scale and modernize to early-stage founders bringing new ideas to life.


At Incubyte, AI is deeply integrated across the software development lifecycle to drive speed, efficiency, and smarter outcomes. Guided by Software Craftsmanship values and Extreme Programming practices, we combine high velocity with disciplined engineering to deliver reliable, high-impact solutions.

We don’t just build software—we incubate dedicated engineering teams. From designing systems to shaping team structures and organizational strategy, we enable our clients to launch and scale products that are relevant today and resilient for the future.


Whether you’re scaling an existing product, building from scratch, or optimizing manual processes, we help you move faster with confidence:

  • Scale and modernize your product
  • Launch quickly and iterate continuously
  • Automate processes for non-linear growth
  • Build systems that are stable, predictable, and measurable


Our approach is rooted in ownership. As a DevOps-driven organization, our engineers take responsibility for the entire lifecycle—from development to release—ensuring quality at every step.


Founded by product professionals, we bring a strong product mindset into services. We’re driven by curiosity, continuous learning, and a passion for building great software the right way.


We’re always looking for people who care deeply about code, craftsmanship, and growth. Join us if you’re excited to build, learn, and make an impact.

Jobs

13

Geektrust cover picture
Geektrust's logo

Geektrust

https://geektrust.in
Founded
2014
Type
Products & Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Calling all creative coding minds to build the next big ideas. Come, join companies that are shaping the future of technology.

Jobs

1

Growing Stars Consulting Private Limited cover picture
Growing Stars Consulting Private Limited's logo

Growing Stars Consulting Private Limited

https://growingstarsconsulting.com
Founded
2023
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

19

Hiraya Digital cover picture
Hiraya Digital's logo

Hiraya Digital

https://hiraya.digital
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are hiring for multiple clients

Jobs

4

Alpha cover picture
Alpha's logo

Alpha

https://get-alpha.ai/careers
Founded
2025
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Alpha brings a new AI native environment to build effective and reliable AI agents with no code.

Jobs

2

Founded
2014
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

About Discover Dollar

Discover Dollar helps large enterprises recover lost profit through AP recovery audits, contract compliance reviews, and profit leakage prevention. We work with major retail, manufacturing, CPG, healthcare, and insurance organizations including Target, ABInBev, Carrier, Canadian Tire, etc., to find and recover money that falls through the cracks of complex procure-to-pay processes

Jobs

8

Staffnixcom cover picture
Staffnixcom's logo

Staffnixcom

https://staffnix.com
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

First B2B Recruitment Agency Platform - Helping agencies grow faster and professionals find verified opportunities.

Jobs

209

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

QuantumProp AI cover picture
QuantumProp AI's logo

QuantumProp AI

https://quantumpropai.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

QuantumPropAI is a revolutionary financial technology company that makes AI-powered trading accessible to everyone. Our platform empowers individuals to earn a passive income by leveraging the power of advanced artificial intelligence, without requiring any prior trading experience or technical knowledge. We handle the complexities of market analysis and strategy execution, allowing our members to earn with a simple, daily, five-minute commitment.

Jobs

1

Northmann Groupe cover picture
Northmann Groupe's logo

Northmann Groupe

https://northmanngrp.com
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Northmann Groupe is a forward-looking enterprise dedicated to delivering high-quality solutions across diverse industries.


We believe in building strong partnerships, driving innovation, and maintaining the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our mission is to create value that transcends borders and industries, helping businesses and communities thrive.


Whether through reliable products, tailored services, or collaborative ventures, we are committed to powering progress and shaping a sustainable future.

Jobs

1

Want to work at SK HR Consultants?
SK HR Consultants's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs