Cutshort logo
For Employers
Hewo products Private Limited
Hewo products Private Limited cover picture
Hewo products Private Limited logo

Hewo products Private Limited

https://wo.life
Founded :
2020
Type :
Product
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

Hewo lyf
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Arun Kumar

Company social profiles

instagramlinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Hewo products Private Limited

Hewo products Private Limited
at Hewo products Private Limited
1 recruiter
Arun  Kumar
Posted by Arun Kumar
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
1 - 2 yrs
₹3L - ₹7L / yr
skill iconNodeJS (Node.js)
skill iconMongoDB
skill iconExpress
skill iconAmazon Web Services (AWS)
Microservices
+1 more

We are looking to hire Node.js Backend developers to build a consumer-friendly social commerce app.

 

You can apply if you have knowledge of JavaScript and frameworks/systems (nodejs) and

  • Strong analytical skills and aptitude Good Understanding of architecture, software design and best coding practices
  • Ability to learn new languages and technologies
  • Experience with databases (both SQL and NoSQL)
  • Familiarity with Agile development methodologies
  • Good working knowledge of Linux
  • Excellent communication skills

 

Plus points:

  • Knowledge of Redis, Mongo and Mysql.
  • Knowledge of AWS services.
  • Knowledge of CI/CD pipelines.
  • Deep understanding of Database Indexing.
  • Knowledge of microservices architecture.
  • Knowledge of golang/rust.

 

Working with an early stage startup can get you an opportunity to build systems from scratch, exponentially grow your career and become industry leaders. You will be working with experienced software engineers from top IITs, unicorns and soonicorns who have built systems for millions of users

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Wholviz Foods cover picture
Wholviz Foods's logo

Wholviz Foods

https://wholvizfoods.com
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

Healthbookai cover picture
Healthbookai's logo

Healthbookai

https://healthbook.ai
Founded
2021
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

0

Hyerspecai cover picture
Hyerspecai's logo

Hyerspecai

https://hyperspe.ai
Founded
2019
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Vehlora cover picture
Vehlora's logo

Vehlora

https://filesync-ai.com
Founded
2026
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

PepWiz Tech LLP cover picture
PepWiz Tech LLP's logo

PepWiz Tech LLP

https://pwpwiz.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

0

Huedlife Private Limited cover picture
Huedlife Private Limited's logo

Huedlife Private Limited

https://huedlife.com
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Discover Huedlife, a hub for sustainable brands like Puretive & Total Routine. We focus on eco-conscious design and innovative solutions for plant-based nutrition and personal care, appealing to families and teens alike while maintaining a professional tone for investors.

Jobs

8

Hyno Technologies LLP cover picture
Hyno Technologies LLP's logo

Hyno Technologies LLP

https://hyno.co
Founded
2019
Type
Products & Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

WellM cover picture
WellM's logo

WellM

https://wellm.co
Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Wehyb Online Services LLP cover picture
Wehyb Online Services LLP's logo

Wehyb Online Services LLP

https://wehyb.com
Founded
2019
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

2

HDx Tech Pvt Ltd cover picture
HDx Tech Pvt Ltd's logo

HDx Tech Pvt Ltd

https://hdxtech.in
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Want to work at Hewo products Private Limited?
Hewo products Private Limited's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs