Cutshort logo
For Employers
Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd
Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd cover picture
Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd logo

Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd

https://gulpjuice.com
Founded :
2017
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

#ColdPressedJuice #StartUp with the vision to transform the world. #TheGulpTribe
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Rohit Singh

Company social profiles

blog

Jobs at Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd

Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd
at Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd
1 recruiter
Rohit Singh
Posted by Rohit Singh
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bhopal, Indore, Mumbai
1 - 2 yrs
₹2L - ₹4L / yr
Sales
Marketing
Field Sales
Sales Operations
Sales management
+1 more

Sales Executive Job Responsibilities:

  • Builds business by identifying and selling prospects; maintaining relationships with clients.
  • Identifies business opportunities by identifying prospects and evaluating their position in the industry; researching and analyzing sales options.
  • Sells products by establishing contact and developing relationships with prospects; recommending solutions.
  • Maintains relationships with clients by providing support, information, and guidance; researching and recommending new opportunities; recommending profit and service improvements.
  • Identifies product improvements or new products by remaining current on industry trends, market activities, and competitors.
  • Prepares reports by collecting, analyzing, and summarizing information.
  • Maintains quality service by establishing and enforcing organization standards.
  • Maintains professional and technical knowledge by attending educational workshops; reviewing professional publications; establishing personal networks; benchmarking state-of-the-art practices; participating in professional societies.
  • Contributes to team effort by accomplishing related results as needed.
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Gulpie cover picture
Gulpie's logo

Gulpie

https://gulpie.co
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Gulpie is a blockchain based social food discovery platform. It is a decentralised ecosystem of diners, reviewers and restaurants. For diners, gulpie acts as a personal food discovery assistant that helps you find where to eat using machine learning and contextual personalisation. Discover new restaurants to eat as an individual or a group of friends or family hanging out

Jobs

1

Goodbelly cover picture
Goodbelly's logo

Goodbelly

https://goodbelly.in
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Greyblue Ventures cover picture
Greyblue Ventures's logo

Greyblue Ventures

https://greyblue.in
Founded
2022
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

3

Brew8 LLP cover picture
Brew8 LLP's logo

Brew8 LLP

https://brew8.com
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

0

Gharelu solutions pvt ltd cover picture
Gharelu solutions pvt ltd's logo

Gharelu solutions pvt ltd

https://ghareluhelp.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

http://ghareluhelp.com/about-us/

Jobs

1

Growloc Private Limited cover picture
Growloc Private Limited's logo

Growloc Private Limited

https://growloc.com
Founded
2021
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

3

Bombay Health Club Pvt Ltd cover picture
Bombay Health Club Pvt Ltd's logo

Bombay Health Club Pvt Ltd

https://bombayhealthclub.com
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Products: www.scream.energy www.bombbae.in

Jobs

1

Global Gadgets cover picture
Global Gadgets's logo

Global Gadgets

https://globalgadgets.com
Founded
1997
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

GLIMPS cover picture
GLIMPS's logo

GLIMPS

https://glimps.xyz
Founded
2016
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

GLIMPS -REALTIME NETWORKING

Jobs

0

Gupshup cover picture
Gupshup's logo

Gupshup

https://gupshup.io
Founded
2004
Type
Product
Size
500-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Gupshup provides an enterprise messaging platform. Pivoted to a messaging app and tools for the developers to build, test, deploy, monitor and track bots across various platforms. It helps businesses to engage with the customers using various channels that include SMS, Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter, Voice, Amazon Alexa, Team chat and Google Assistant. Clients include Facebook, Twitter, Cisco, Linkedin, Infosys and Paytm.

Jobs

3

Want to work at Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd?
Gulp Juice India Pvt Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs