Cutshort logo
For Employers
Freeport-McMoRan
Freeport-McMoRan cover picture
Freeport-McMoRan logo

Freeport-McMoRan

https://fcx.com
Founded :
1987
Type
Size
Stage

About

Freeport-McMoRan (FCX) is a top international mining company with major reserves of copper, gold, and molybdenum. Operations span across North America, South America, and Indonesia, including key assets like the Grasberg minerals district.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Freeport-McMoRan

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

AMPM Network cover picture
AMPM Network's logo

AMPM Network

https://ampmnetwork.com
Founded
2026
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Fast news. Real context. Clear perspective. India's first creator-led news app delivering 120-second briefings, twice a day. No doomscrolling. No outrage loops.

Jobs

14

Kumo cover picture
Kumo's logo

Kumo

https://kumohq.co
Founded
2023
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We help companies of all sizes from Startups to Unicorns in building and deploying scalable, future-ready solutions.

Jobs

3

Worql cover picture
Worql's logo

Worql

https://worql.app
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

AI-generated SOWs for US founders hiring Indian dev teams.

Jobs

2

Cutshort cover picture
Cutshort's logo

Cutshort

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

To hire better and faster, companies need rich candidate data, smart software and sound human judgement.


Cutshort is using AI to combine all these 3 to offer a 10x talent sourcing solution that is faster, better and cheaper.


We have 3 AI-powered offerings

  1. Hire using our AI platform: Affordable annual subscriptions
  2. Get only sourcing: 3.5% of annual CTC when you hire
  3. Get full recruiting: 6.99% of annual CTC when you hire


Customers such as Fractal, Sprinto, Shiprocket, Highlevel, ThoughtWorks, Deepintent have built strong engineering teams with Cutshort.

Jobs

1

Nexa Consultancy Inc cover picture
Nexa Consultancy Inc's logo

Nexa Consultancy Inc

https://thenexaconsultancy.com
Founded
2021
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Nexa Consultancy, founded in 2021, is an established consultancy based in Canada. We help international students reach Canadian colleges and connect small and mid-size businesses with funding through our lending partners. Our team works remotely.

Jobs

3

FreeADS cover picture
FreeADS's logo

FreeADS

https://freeads.no
Founded
2025
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

2

Hello Edge cover picture
Hello Edge's logo

Hello Edge

https://helloedge.in
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

12

Qoves Inc cover picture
Qoves Inc's logo

Qoves Inc

https://qoves.com
Founded
Type
Product
Size
Stage

About the company

Get a personalized facial analysis based on your unique features. Objective beauty advice and a non-surgical transformation protocol tailored to your face.

Jobs

3

Mahashakti Energy Limited cover picture
Mahashakti Energy Limited's logo

Mahashakti Energy Limited

https://mahashaktienergy.com
Founded
1994
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

2

Kontrah Labs cover picture
Kontrah Labs's logo

Kontrah Labs

https://kontrahlabs.in
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Kontrah Labs builds Meta Ads systems and AI search visibility strategies that generate predictable, profitable revenue for D2C brands. Founder-led. 5+ years specialised.

Jobs

2

Want to work at Freeport-McMoRan?
Freeport-McMoRan's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs