Cutshort logo
For Employers
YapApp India Pvt. Ltd
YapApp India Pvt. Ltd cover picture
YapApp India Pvt. Ltd logo

YapApp India Pvt. Ltd

https://yapapp.net
Founded :
2015
Type :
Services
Size
Stage

About

YapApp is an IT company equipped with the latest technologies and a team of veteran professionals providing top of the range IT services. Our innovative services assist and ease out the process of you having smooth interaction with your customers to drive sales. Our company was formed on a very simple idea to provide quality IT services and satisfy our urge to create IT products of value. Our team works diligently to include only the most innovative products and features which will help individuals and businesses achieve their goals. Our team is continually keeping track of the changing face of technology to keep up with the times. Creating the ‘CU’ brand is our step towards the future which offers a complete shopping, payments and communication solution to users.
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Amardeep Agnihotri

Company social profiles

blog

Jobs at YapApp India Pvt. Ltd

YapApp India Pvt. Ltd
at YapApp India Pvt. Ltd
1 recruiter
Amardeep Agnihotri
Posted by Amardeep Agnihotri
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Chandigarh
3 - 7 yrs
₹5L - ₹15L / yr
Backend developer
skill iconMongoDB
skill iconNodeJS (Node.js)
Looking for a NodejS Developer for a Product based MNC company in Chandigarh.
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Yaper is an app that allows people to turn their credit cards from liabilities into assets. We help you start a second income stream by using your cards right.

Jobs

YUJ IT Solutions LLP cover picture
YUJ IT Solutions LLP's logo

YUJ IT Solutions LLP

https://itsyuj.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Yuj is a global IT & consulting company creating digital experience for businesses through software development, Web & mobile applications and enterprise mobility.

Jobs

2

Yappes Technologies cover picture
Yappes Technologies's logo

Yappes Technologies

https://yappes.com
Founded
2016
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Travel API Discovery & Marketplace

Jobs

1

YABX cover picture
YABX's logo

YABX

https://yabx.co
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Yabx is a global FinTech venture aimed at simplifying financial access to the 2 Bn+ under-banked people in the emerging markets of Africa, Asia, and Latin America. Our products handle transactions at massive scale. We're looking for tech leads that will help us build world class products. We need our tech leaders to be passionate, versatile, display leadership qualities and be enthusiastic to take on new problems across the full-stack as we continue to push technology forward. As a key member of a small and versatile team, you design, test, deploy and maintain software solutions. You will also get an opportunity to interact with Professors and research scholars at leading academic institutions.


At Yabx, you will be working across a multi-culture, multi-country team and collaborating with business teams, financial analysts, Data Scientists, Hardware teams etc. The founding team consists of people from IITs, IIMs and top engineering colleges.

Jobs

1

Appy Technologies cover picture
Appy Technologies's logo

Appy Technologies

https://appytechnologies.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

vyaparApps cover picture
vyaparApps's logo

vyaparApps

https://vyaparapp.in
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
500-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

India's #1 Free GST Billing Software for small businesses. ✔ Billing ✔ Inventory ✔ Accounting & more. Trusted by 50+ lakh. Learn More

Jobs

5

Appyog Technologies cover picture
Appyog Technologies's logo

Appyog Technologies

https://appyog.com
Founded
2016
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

AppYog - We create mobile apps to help you build your business

Jobs

3

Founded
2020
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Zyapaar is a B2B state of art networking platform to connect, collaborate for seamless supply chain cycle which enables MSME (Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises) & Corporates of India for buying & selling requirements with 100% verified businesses.

Founded by 4 dynamic leaders with overall 80 years of experience together in the B2B, B2C & B2G industries. The founders Nirav Shah, Vishal Dhori, Palak Shah & Pankaj Modi aim to build a network for small, medium or large businesses in India with cost effective supplies of new markets for buyers & sellers. With the rise of global pandemic, 67% businesses have actively engaged with online networks to reach out for new methods & sources of supplies to gain or generate qualified B2B leads, with which Zyapaar was incepted.

Jobs

2

Yodaplus cover picture
Yodaplus's logo

Yodaplus

https://yodaplus.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Website development and mobile app development for iOS and Android

Jobs

0

Cube Consumer Services Pvt Ltd cover picture
Cube Consumer Services Pvt Ltd's logo

Cube Consumer Services Pvt Ltd

https://bankoncube.com
Founded
2016
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

At Cube, we believe the emerging millennial is impatient and wants beautiful products that are intelligent and take away his chores so he can enjoy the fruits of his hard work. Led by a serial entrepreneur, we are an award winning UX & Product Team building a mobile-only banking app to drive an amazing consumer experience. 

 

Cube understands that millennials - or even their older siblings - don’t want to deal with managing their money, but they also want control over it and most importantly, want to enjoy it after a day’s hard work.

 

Cube’s iOS and Android apps do just that. Make it simple for you to use your money towards what really matters to you, while keeping it safe in a bank.

Jobs

0

Want to work at YapApp India Pvt. Ltd?
YapApp India Pvt. Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs