Cutshort logo
For Employers
Village Financial Services Ltd.
Village Financial Services Ltd. cover picture
Village Financial Services Ltd. logo

Village Financial Services Ltd.

https://vfscapital.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

VFS Capital, formerly known as Village Financial Services, is the 1st microfinance company in Eastern Region with NBFC status registered by RBI under Section 45 IA of the RBI Act, 1934. VFS Capital, which has its head office in Kolkata, West Bengal, started microfinance operations in the financial year 2005-2006. Since then, VFS has grown and has touched the lives of thousands of poor women by providing them credit for income-generating activities and helping them to become economically self-sufficient. VFS has helped empower women and enabled them to give their families a better quality of life and improve their status in society. VFS Capital is the first microfinance institution in eastern India to get the status of an NBFC, and also the first MFI in India with ISO certification.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Village Financial Services Ltd.

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

4

Varahi Technologies cover picture
Varahi Technologies's logo

Varahi Technologies

https://varahitechnologies.com
Founded
2011
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Founded in 2011, Varahi Technologies is a bootstrapped company based in India. It has 6-50 employees currently and works in the domain of IT Consultancy.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Avegen India Pvt. Ltd cover picture
Avegen India Pvt. Ltd's logo

Avegen India Pvt. Ltd

https://avegenhealth.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Digitally enabled solutions that transform out-of-hospital specialist care.

Jobs

5

Flipkart cover picture
Flipkart's logo

Flipkart

https://flipkart.com
Founded
2007
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Flipkart Group is a leading digital commerce entity in India that includes Flipkart, Myntra, and Jabong. It has revolutionized e-commerce in India by enabling millions of consumers, sellers, merchants, and small businesses to be a part of it. Flipkart offers over 80 million products across 80+ categories and has a registered customer base of over 100 million. It is known for pioneering services such as Cash on Delivery, No Cost EMI, and easy returns, making online shopping more accessible and affordable for millions of Indians.

Jobs

Want to work at Village Financial Services Ltd.?
Village Financial Services Ltd.'s logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs