Cutshort logo
For Employers
Uni Cards
Uni Cards cover picture
Founded :
2020
Type :
Product
Size :
100-500
Stage :
Raised funding

About

Uni Cards is a Bengaluru-based fintech company re-imagining how people access credit in India. Founded in 2020, the company offers card-based credit products designed to give consumers more flexibility, transparency and reward for everyday spend.


Their proposition: A modern credit-card alternative with solutions like “split your payment into three parts” and reward structures (including digital-gold rewards) that go beyond the usual annual-fee/interest model.


Uni Cards is backed by prominent investors, and its leadership team brings deep experience in fintech, lending and credit-card ecosystems. With an engineering-first culture and growth mindset, it’s positioned as a place where you can help build the next generation of consumer-credit products.

Read more

Tech stack

skill iconJava

Candid answers by the company

What does the company do?
What is the location preference of jobs?
Who are its target customers and clients?
Why join Uni Cards – what’s the value for talent?

Uni Cards designs and issues consumer credit-card and pay-later products that allow users to split transactions, avoid typical credit-card stressors (like large annual fees or confusing interest), and earn rewards in novel ways (for example, digital gold) while managing short-term liquidity better.

Photos

Company featured pictures

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Nitin Gupta
Profile picture
Jitesh Gandhi

Company social profiles

instagramlinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Uni Cards

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Searce Inc cover picture
Searce Inc's logo

Searce Inc

https://searce.com
Founded
2004
Type
Products & Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

What is ‘searce’


Searce means ‘a fine sieve’ & indicates ‘to refine, to analyze, to improve’. It signifies our way of working: To improve to the finest degree of excellence, ‘solving for better’ every time. Searcians are passionate improvers & solvers who love to question the status quo.

The primary purpose of all of us, at Searce, is driving intelligent, impactful & futuristic business outcomes using new-age technology. This purpose is driven passionately by HAPPIER people who aim to become better, everyday.

What we do

Searce is a modern tech consulting firm that empowers clients to futurify their businesses, leveraging Cloud, AI & Analytics.


  1. We are a category defining niche’ cloud-native technology consulting company, specializing in modernizing (improve, automate & transform) the full-scope of infra, app, process & work
  2. We partner with clients in their ‘beyond x’ journey to drive intelligent, impactful & futuristic business outcomes
  3. We are the most preferred tech partner of choice when it comes to ‘solving for better’ for the new-age tech startups & digital enterprises, leading disruption in their industries
  4. Our Service Offerings: We offer Advanced Cloud, Data & App Modernization, Cloud Consulting, Management & Improvement (DevOps, SysOps & Cloud Managed Services), Applied AI & Analytics services 
  5. As one of the top 5 niche’ full scope global partners for Google Cloud & a preferred partner for AWS, we are the most preferred ‘engineering-led’ tech company of choice when it comes to solving complex business problems.


Who we are


We are passionate improvers, solvers & futurists. Driven by our engineering excellence mindset, we care most about delivering intelligent, impactful & futuristic business outcomes. Searcians are motivated by continuous improvement & solving for better in everything we do.

At the core, a Searcian is self-driven to become better, everyday. In passionate pursuit of the finest degree of excellence we drive exceptional outcomes in everything we do.

We believe that trust is the most important value. We also believe that we need to ‘earn the trust’, everytime one engages with us. And earning trust for us is far more important than anything else. We aim to be the *most trusted* tech consulting partner for our clients.

We are HAPPIER at heart. Humble, Adaptable, Positive, Passionate, Innovative, Excellence focused, & Responsible. We live the HAPPIER Culture Code.

Being HAPPIER.



How we work


  1. Customers. Partners. Our aim is to build relationships with customers for life. And meaningfully improve the life of every customer.
  2. We do what we say. We say what we do. We are uncomfortably honest and transparent. Being genuine wins trust & makes people happier.
  3. Mistakes are encouraged. We make mistakes. Tons of those. Everyday. And we don’t mind apologizing to our juniors, peers or superiors. We are no ego-doers.
  4. Underpromise. Overdeliver. We work with a deep desire to go above and beyond in everything we do. Everytime.

So, If you are passionate about tech, future & what you read above (we really are!), apply here to experience the ‘Art of Possible

Jobs

26

Technogise Private Limited cover picture
Technogise Private Limited's logo

Technogise Private Limited

https://technogise.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

This is our Vision statement. For everything we undertake, this is at the heart. We constantly ask “what kind of experience will this provide?” and then take our actions accordingly.


We are a firm grounded in strong engineering and product craftsmanship. Through value-driven, goal-oriented, and problem-solving practices, we leverage technology to build modern solutions that help our teams deliver the outcomes our clients truly care about. We believe outcomes matter more than output, and this philosophy guides every decision we take. Founded in 2015, we are stepping into our next chapter of growth through long-term, trusted collaborations. 


Our services include:

- End-to-end product delivery

- Software Project Rescue

- Paratrooper Engagments 

- Product and Technology Consulting

- Process Consulting 


As Technology Partners to our clients, we are committed to delivering clean, lean, robust, usable, reusable, maintainable, scalable, and testable software solutions.

Therefore, we follow and champion the principles of software craftsmanship.


We are AWS Select Tier Partner helping SaaS teams build scalable, secure cloud platforms


For more follow us on:

Twitter - https://twitter.com/technogise

Blog - https://medium.com/technogise

Meetup - https://www.meetup.com/technowise

YouTube - https://youtube.com/c/technogiseprivatelimited

Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/weattechnogise/

Jobs

0

Inferigence Quotient cover picture
Inferigence Quotient's logo

Inferigence Quotient

https://inferq.com
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Deep Tech Startup Focusing on Autonomy and Intelligence for Unmanned Systems. Guidance and Navigation, AI-ML, Computer Vision, Information Fusion, LLMs, Generative AI, Remote Sensing

Jobs

5

Allzone Management Solutions cover picture
Allzone Management Solutions's logo

Allzone Management Solutions

https://allzonems.com
Founded
2005
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Established in 2005, Allzone is a leading offshore medical billing company that provides medical billing, coding, and RCM (revenue cycle management) services to clients nationwide. Allzone is headquartered in Los Angeles and has two state-of-the-art delivery centers in India with over 500+ employees. At Allzone we follow some of the best practices in Quality Management through a hybrid model of ISO and Six Sigma-driven methodologies. Our team possesses an in-depth understanding of today’s markets, allowing us to better develop a long-term macroeconomic perspective. From here, its consistent quality, innovative delivery methods, and competitive pricing that matters most. Creating customized solutions that are tailor-made for each customer requirement sets us apart from the crowd. Today’s business solutions are ever-changing and demanding, we tackle this with our proven workflow process, quality methodology and integrity are the tools we use to propel and create tomorrow’s opportunities. Consistently exceeding customer expectations and delivering exceptional value to customers is our highest priority.

Jobs

2

Apprication pvt ltd cover picture
Apprication pvt ltd's logo

Apprication pvt ltd

https://apprication.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Apprication is one of the most highly acclaimed software development companies in Mumbai, with its headquarters stationed in California. We pride ourselves in having a highly experienced and professional team of website designers and developers. One of the main goals of our company is to provide cost-effective online ordering solutions to businesses.

Jobs

11

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

20

Hello Mentor Private Limited cover picture
Hello Mentor Private Limited's logo

Hello Mentor Private Limited

https://portal.hellomentor.in
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

TopGrep Tech Private Limited cover picture
TopGrep Tech Private Limited's logo

TopGrep Tech Private Limited

https://aivagam.topgrep.com
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

30

MindBridge cover picture
MindBridge's logo

MindBridge

https://mindbridge.net.in
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

At MindBridge, we partner with businesses to solve complex challenges and unlock new opportunities for growth through consulting, shared services, and AI-powered solutions. We combine deep industry expertise with technology to help organizations transform critical business functions across finance, compliance, HR, IT, legal, and ESG. By delivering scalable, future-ready solutions, we enable our clients across the USA, UK, Europe, and the Middle East to improve operational efficiency, strengthen governance, and achieve sustainable business outcomes.

What sets us apart is our people and our collaborative culture. We believe in working together, embracing innovation, and creating meaningful impact for our clients, our communities, and one another. At MindBridge, you'll have the opportunity to work on challenging projects, grow alongside talented professionals, and contribute to building solutions that shape the future of global businesses.

Jobs

10

NAM Info Pvt Ltd cover picture
NAM Info Pvt Ltd's logo

NAM Info Pvt Ltd

https://nam-info.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
200-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

AI & Data Solutions by NAM Info Inc. help businesses innovate with advanced analytics, scalable IT services, and technology built for growth.

Jobs

80

Want to work at Uni Cards?
Uni Cards's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs