Cutshort logo
For Employers
OneAssist Consumer Solutions
OneAssist Consumer Solutions cover picture
OneAssist Consumer Solutions logo

OneAssist Consumer Solutions

https://oneassist.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

Everyday life comes with many worries – in a world where time is at a premium, where life is becoming more and more nuclear, the challenges of managing anxieties get more and more difficult, hence necessary. Be it in areas relating to financial products, travel, household products, healthcare, gadgets etc. we would want to provide consumers the convenience of reaching out to one place, assisting them with products, services and secure solutions making their lives easier. OneAssist is founded with a vision to provide a ubiquitous platform for assistance & protection services to customers.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at OneAssist Consumer Solutions

OneAssist Consumer Solutions
at OneAssist Consumer Solutions
Agency job
via Zyoin Web Private Limited by Chandrakala M
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
3 - 5 yrs
₹15L - ₹25L / yr
skill iconJava
Spring
Microservices

About OneAssist
OneAssist is founded with a vision to provide a ubiquitous platform for assistance & protection services to customers.

A leader in Assistance and Protection products across Home Appliances, Personal Electronics, Physical and Mobile Wallets, OneAssist is a Technology-led organization. It has created a horizontal Assitance and Protection platform powered by Technology, Analytics and Data Science.

 

OneAssist wants to provide consumers the convenience of availing assistance and protection products through digital touch points- Mobile App, website, Voice and chat.

Founded in 2011, OneAssist has been well funded by Marquee investors, Sequoia Capital, Lightspeed Venture Partners, Assurant Solutions and Trifecta Capital with total cumulative funding of $33.2 Million. The latest Series C funding of &17.5 Million was raised in 2017.

Some of our significant partnerships are with Airtel, HDFC, HomeCredit, Pinelabs, InstaCash and more.

 

https://www.linkedin.com/company/oneassist-consumer-solutions/about/">https://www.linkedin.com/company/oneassist-consumer-solutions/about/
https://www.oneassist.in">https://www.oneassist.in



Job Description:

  • Write maintainable/scalable/efficient code.
  • Design and architect technical solutions for the developer community at OneAssist Work in a cross-functional team, collaborating with peers during the entire SDLC.
  • Follow coding standards, code reviews etc. Follow scrum sprint cycles and commitment to deadlines.

 

Traits we are looking for in you: 3+ years experience developing large scale customer facing internet systems Strong problem-solving skills.

  • Hands-on experience in coding capability in desired technology Solid experience in Java/J2EE frameworks such as Spring, Spring Boot, Spring Cloud, Hibernate.
  • Strong Experience with Microservices, RESTful Web services, OOPs concepts.
  • Nice to have knowledge of Docker, Kubernetes, Jenkins and CI/CD Knowledge
  • Strong background in designing or extending existing test frameworks such as Junit Experience with version control systems such as Git. Good understanding of application security (authentication, authorization, web security etc.)
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Apprication pvt ltd cover picture
Apprication pvt ltd's logo

Apprication pvt ltd

https://apprication.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Apprication is one of the most highly acclaimed software development companies in Mumbai, with its headquarters stationed in California. We pride ourselves in having a highly experienced and professional team of website designers and developers. One of the main goals of our company is to provide cost-effective online ordering solutions to businesses.

Jobs

12

Cglia Solutions LLP  cover picture
Cglia Solutions LLP 's logo

Cglia Solutions LLP

https://cglia.com
Founded
2021
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

CGLIA Solutions is an innovative Software Product Development Organization developing high available, highly secure, cloud-based enterprise software products catering to the needs of Large Research facilities, University medical centers, Hospitals, Pha...

Jobs

10

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

35

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

116

Jinn AI cover picture
Jinn AI's logo

Jinn AI

https://jinn.live
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

5

httpswwwicloudemscomvlog cover picture
httpswwwicloudemscomvlog's logo

httpswwwicloudemscomvlog

https://icloudems.com/vlog
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vlog Videos

Jobs

2

Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

CGT - Software Training Institute in Chennai with Placement Support. Learn with real-time projects, mentor guidance and job assistance.

Jobs

2

EOR SOFTWARE LTD cover picture
EOR SOFTWARE LTD's logo

EOR SOFTWARE LTD

https://omegatechsoftware.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

skysecure cover picture
skysecure's logo

skysecure

https://skysecure.ai
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Skysecure is an India-based managed services provider running cyber, data, infrastructure and AI operations for 600+ organisations. One team, one contract.

Jobs

1

Want to work at OneAssist Consumer Solutions?
OneAssist Consumer Solutions's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs