Cutshort logo
For Employers
NRN Business Solutions
NRN Business Solutions cover picture
NRN Business Solutions logo

NRN Business Solutions

https://nrnbs.com
Founded :
2015
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
10-50
Stage :
Profitable

About

©2018 TrendBiz
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
padma priya

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at NRN Business Solutions

it is a leading provider of IP enabled services .
it is a leading provider of IP enabled services .
Agency job
via NRN Business Solutions by padma priya
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
3 - 7 yrs
₹6L - ₹22L / yr
Physical Design
"Netlist"
GDS
We have an Immediate Openings for physical Design with one of our reputed company. Exp:2.5-7Yrs Np:Imm/45Days Requirement: · Candidate will be responsible for executing the block level place and route assignments from Netlist through GDS flow. · The candidate will own the complete Physical Design including Floor Planning, Power Planning, Place and Route, CTS, Timing Closure, IR Drop Analysis, Physical Verification and Equivalence Checking. · Good understanding of timing, clock tree, routing, and DRC/LVS issues/solutions in complex ASIC designs is required. · Ability to plan and work independently and co-ordinate with cross-functional teams is essential. · Prior experience with 28nm or lower technology nodes is desired. · An expertise in physical verification is desired. The job would require scripting in TCL. Technologies Tools: - · Netlist to GDSII / PD / Implementation flow / PnR / APR · RTL to GDSII (Synthesis and PD experience) · Low power design experience · ASIC/VLSI flow knowledge. · Floor planning, Power planning, Placement, CTS, Routing, Extraction, DFM · Congestion and timing analysis. · Coming with better QoR · Sign-off flow: STA, DRC/LVS/Antenna/ERC, Power analysis, IR/EM analysis, LEC, ECO (Timing and Functional) · Technology node: 7nm, 10nm, 14nm, 20nm, 28nm, 45nm, 65nm, 90nm,130nm, 180nm (Going forward you can see tech nodes < 7nm) · Scripting skills: Perl, TCL Qualification: B.E/B.Tech or M.E/M.Tech/M.S in Electrical or Electronics
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
2013
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

MyOperator is a Business AI Operator and a category leader that unifies WhatsApp, Calls, and AI-powered chat & voice bots into one intelligent business communication platform.


Unlike fragmented communication tools, MyOperator combines automation, intelligence, and workflow integration to help businesses run WhatsApp campaigns, manage calls, deploy AI chatbots, and track performance — all from a single no-code platform.


Trusted by 12,000+ brands including Amazon, Domino's, Apollo, and Razorpay, MyOperator enables faster responses, higher resolution rates, and scalable customer engagement.



Jobs

44

Vikash Technologies cover picture
Vikash Technologies's logo

Vikash Technologies

https://vikashtechnologies.com
Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage

About the company

Recruitment

Jobs

11

Leegality cover picture
Leegality's logo

Leegality

https://leegality.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

A little about us: Paperwork has been the foundation of modern business for centuries. However, for centuries, paperwork has been a massive logistics, operations, and compliance nightmare that saps the vitality of Indian businesses. Physical paperwork leads to terrible delays, frustrating user experience, horrible time wastage, increased costs, legal risks, and environmental damage. Leegality’s mission is to liberate Indian businesses from the shackles of physical paperwork and elevate their business operations to a new level. We are building India’s first Document Infrastructure Platform -a one stop digital solution for Indian businesses to enter into agreements and conclude paperwork with their customers, clients, business partners at lightning speed, elevated convenience and minimal cost in a secure and compliant way. More than 1000 Indian businesses from large enterprises (HDFC Ltd., Bank of Baroda, ICICI Lombard, SBI Card, Tata Capital, Bharti Airtel, Barclays among others) to unicorn startups (Razorpay, Cars24, Udaan among others) are using Leegality to digitally transform their paperwork processes and elevate the business to the next level.

Jobs

2

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

60

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

162

Jinn AI cover picture
Jinn AI's logo

Jinn AI

https://jinn.live
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Ande is an AI-native, full-stack TypeScript platform built on React, Node.js, GraphQL, and Postgres, running on AWS and powering web, mobile, internal operations, deep integrations, and agentic workflows.

Our product sits at the intersection of enterprise workflows, hospitality operations, payments, compliance, procurement, and AI — giving engineers the opportunity to solve problems that combine polished user experiences with complex real-world systems.


Engineering at Ande is deeply product-oriented and systems-heavy. We care about:

  • Type safety and shared abstractions
  • Fast iteration and observable production systems
  • High-quality user experiences
  • Building durable foundations for a category-defining platform

PMs and engineers work closely with the business domain, contributing directly to:

  • Booking experiences
  • Client entertainment policies
  • Venue operations
  • Spend visibility and approvals
  • Payments and procurement workflows
  • Enterprise integrations
  • AI-driven workflows that reduce manual coordination across enterprises and hospitality partners

Founders

  • Lohit Sarma
  • Ashish Bidadi
  • Michael McDermott


Jobs

1

Amazech cover picture
Amazech's logo

Amazech

https://amazech.com
Founded
2007
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

4

Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd cover picture
Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd's logo

Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd

https://funnelkit.com
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

FunnelKit is the sales funnel builder for WordPress and WooCommerce with conversion optimized templates, frictionless checkout, upsells/downsells and order bumps.

Jobs

1

Want to work at NRN Business Solutions?
NRN Business Solutions's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs