Cutshort logo
Miles Ahead Consultants
Miles Ahead Consultants cover picture
Miles Ahead Consultants logo

Miles Ahead Consultants

https://miles-ahead.co.in
Founded :
2011
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
10-50
Stage :
Profitable

About

Miles Ahead Consultants are established with a vision to create maximum employment opportunities and to generate leaders globally.Clarity, Commitment and competence is our value statement. With clear objective of providing committed services with professional competence we train and develop our team in order to best represent our company ethics.Our dedicated team deeply understands the nature of clients business to make sure that the person being referred and recruited for the client's organization not only meets the job requirements

Read more

Photos

Company featured pictures

Company social profiles

bloglinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Miles Ahead Consultants

full service & Product engineering USA based company
full service & Product engineering USA based company
Agency job
via Miles Ahead Consultants by Hitesh Passi
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore), Hyderabad
5 - 7 yrs
₹10L - ₹20L / yr
skill iconGo Programming (Golang)
DevOps
skill iconVue.js
skill iconDocker
skill iconKubernetes
+2 more
Hands-on experience of minimum 5 years into Golang. Proficient exp of minimum 2-3 years into DevOps* - end to end project implementation. Strong expertise on DevOps concepts like Continuous Integration (CI), Continuous delivery (CD) and Infrastructure as Code, Cloud deployments. Good experience of minimum 1 year into ""Terraform"". Good experience of min 6months - 1 year into frontend technology like Vue.js Good experienced or working knowledge in Docker, Kubernetes, Helm etc. Good Communication skills with Orgainsational behaviour.

Skills

Hands-on experience of minimum 5 years into Golang. Proficient exp of minimum 2-3 years into DevOps* - end to end project implementation. Strong expertise on DevOps concepts like Continuous Integration (CI), Continuous delivery (CD) and Infrastructure as Code, Cloud deployments. Good experience of minimum 1 year into "Terraform". Good experience of min 6months - 1 year into frontend technology like Vue.js Good experienced or working knowledge in Docker, Kubernetes, Helm etc.
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Srijan Technologies cover picture
Srijan Technologies's logo

Srijan Technologies

https://srijan.net
Founded
2002
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Empowering enterprises in modernizing their digital systems Srijan has been leading the change for the last 15+ years. A global leader in open-source technologies, our industry forte but not limited to, is media, travel, healthcare, telecom, retail, pharmaceutical, eCommerce and financial sector. Staffed by a team of over 300+ engineers, our teams are based out of India, USA, Japan, Philippines, United Kingdom, Australia, and Germany. With 75+ Acquia Certified Drupal enginers, we are among the top 3 certified companies globally in Drupal community. Our diverse clientele includes Estee Lauder, FlightCentre, Hindawi, Vodafone, Crain, Diversey, PTT Global, and names in Fortune 500. We are an Advanced AWS consulting partner, Acquia preferred partner, and Apigee consulting partner.

Jobs

1

Fountane inc cover picture
Fountane inc's logo

Fountane inc

https://fountane.com
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

One part digital product studio. One part ventures lab. Two parts hustle

Jobs

3

TalentXO cover picture
TalentXO's logo

TalentXO

https://app.talentxo.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

86

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

22

Zan - Zari Group cover picture
Zan - Zari Group's logo

Zan - Zari Group

https://bookaheadnow.com
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Honeybee Digital cover picture
Honeybee Digital's logo

Honeybee Digital

https://honeybeedigital.com
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Honeybee Digital - is a leading digital marketing and website design Service Provides services like SEO, web designing, Wordpress, influencer marketing from Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

Jobs

11

NSM Consultant cover picture
NSM Consultant's logo

NSM Consultant

https://nsm-consultant.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

NSM Consultant offers expert software development, business consulting, and IT solutions. Led by Ningaiah Mahesh with 27+ years experience and $300M sales track record.

Jobs

1

Adocials cover picture
Adocials's logo

Adocials

https://adocials.com
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Jurix cover picture
Jurix's logo

Jurix

https://jurix.law
Founded
2025
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We created Jurix with a simple belief: legal help should be accessible, clear, and reassuring—not intimidating. Our platform brings clients, lawyers, and legal service providers together in one seamless ecosystem, making it easier to connect with verified legal professionals, manage legal matters, and access trusted support with complete transparency.


By combining thoughtful design with AI-powered legal tools, we're helping lawyers reduce administrative work, enabling firms to operate more efficiently, and giving clients greater visibility into their cases. Our mission is to make legal services more human, efficient, and accessible, empowering everyone to navigate legal challenges with confidence.

Jobs

1

Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

PaySpin routes payments across multiple gateways and banks for higher success rates, instant payouts, UPI collections, and unified reconciliation.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Miles Ahead Consultants?
Miles Ahead Consultants's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs