Cutshort logo
For Employers
MAKERS MUSE
MAKERS MUSE cover picture
Founded :
2016
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Profitable

About

Unlock your child's future in coding with Makers' Muse. We offer live coding classes for children that inspire and educate the next generation of tech leaders. Our comprehensive curriculum teaches kids not just software coding but also hardware coding, providing a real-life application of their skills. Engaging, interactive, and tailored to each student's needs, our classes are conducted by experienced and qualified teachers. Join our community of makers and watch your child's potential unfold.
Read more

Company video

MAKERS MUSE's video section
MAKERS MUSE's video section

Connect with the team

Profile picture
PARTH AGRAWAL

Company social profiles

bloginstagramlinkedinfacebook

Jobs at MAKERS MUSE

MAKERS MUSE
at MAKERS MUSE
1 video
1 recruiter
Parth Agrawal
Posted by Parth Agrawal
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Udaipur
0 - 1 yrs
₹2L - ₹3L / yr
skill iconPython
skill iconHTML/CSS
3D CAD
3D printing

About Makers' Muse

Makers’ Muse is a leading and fast-growing EdTech organization on a mission to transform K–12 education through hands-on STEM and future skills learning. We empower schools with cutting-edge solutions like Robotics, Coding, AI, 3D Printing, Drones, and Design Thinking, making learning interactive, gamified, and practical. With successful partnerships across multiple states, our solutions are already making a difference in over 300+ schools. Our passionate team works across functions like content, product, sales, and tech — collaborating to deliver real-world skills to students and educators.



Key Responsibilities:

1.Working with school kids and teaching them subjects like block coding, Python, Robotics,3D printing, Electronics, Drones, etc.

2.Creating & maintaining tech and official documents as required.

3.Conducting engaging events and preparing students for competitions.

4.Developing innovative education resources for school students.

5.Guiding and mentoring students, designing engaging workshops, and fostering a creative learning environment.

6.Conducting virtual sessions.

7.Conducting training sessions for junior team members

8.Managing team at school

9.Coordinating with school management to full fill organisation goals

Assisting seniors in their work.


Qualifications:

Must have requirement

1.Atleast 6 months of experience in teaching school-going students.

Foundational experience of working on basic electronics, Arduino & other microcontroller etc..

2.Should possess a well-functioning laptop.


Optional/Preferred

1.Freshers with relevant skills & prior experience teaching school students are encouraged to apply

2.People with teaching passion & relevant skills are encouraged to apply

3.Prior teaching experience in a similar subject will be an added advantage.

4.Good proficiency in English communication will be an added advantage.


Compensation and Location

Salary: Upto 3lpa

Location: Udaipur

Working hours: 8am to 5pm (Monday to Saturday)


Perks & Benefits:

We offer 24 paid leaves annually, ensuring a healthy work-life balance. Enjoy double overtime pay for extra hours, rewarding annual bonuses along with provident Fund (PF) benefits for financial security. Join a positive and growth oriented work environment where your efforts are valued and rewarded.


How to Apply:

Interested candidates are encouraged to apply by sending their resume and a cover letter here, with the subject line "School Robotics Trainer, Udaipur Application - [Your Name].


Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Moshi Moshi cover picture
Moshi Moshi's logo

Moshi Moshi

https://moshimoshi.in
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Founded in 2014 by two passionate individuals during their second year at Christ College, Bangalore, Moshi Moshi is a young, creative, and committed communication company that encourages clients to always "Expect the EXTRA." 


Our diverse team of over 160+ people includes Art directors, Cinematographers, Content and copy writers, marketers, developers, coders, and our beloved puppy, Momo. We offer a wide range of services, including strategy, brand design, communications, packaging, film and TVCs, PR, and more. At Moshi Moshi, we believe in creating experiences rather than just running a company.​


We are amongst the fastest growing agencies in the country with a very strong value system.

Below are the five of the nine principles we believe in strongly.

  1. Communicate Clearly.: Prioritize clear and open dialogue.
  2. Doing things morally right.: Uphold integrity in all endeavors.
  3. Dream it, do it.: Always Embrace optimism and a can-do attitude.
  4. Add logic to your life.: Ensure that rationality guides our actions.
  5. Be that fool.: Fearlessly challenge the impossible.


Come find yourself at Moshi Moshi.

Jobs

38

NeoGenCode Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
NeoGenCode Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

NeoGenCode Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://neogencode.com
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Welcome to Neogencode Technologies, an IT services and consulting firm that provides innovative solutions to help businesses achieve their goals. Our team of experienced professionals is committed to providing tailored services to meet the specific needs of each client. Our comprehensive range of services includes software development, web design and development, mobile app development, cloud computing, cybersecurity, digital marketing, and skilled resource acquisition. We specialize in helping our clients find the right skilled resources to meet their unique business needs. At Neogencode Technologies, we prioritize communication and collaboration with our clients, striving to understand their unique challenges and provide customized solutions that exceed their expectations. We value long-term partnerships with our clients and are committed to delivering exceptional service at every stage of the engagement. Whether you are a small business looking to improve your processes or a large enterprise seeking to stay ahead of the competition, Neogencode Technologies has the expertise and experience to help you succeed. Contact us today to learn more about how we can support your business growth and provide skilled resources to meet your business needs.

Jobs

453

Hello Mentor Private Limited cover picture
Hello Mentor Private Limited's logo

Hello Mentor Private Limited

https://portal.hellomentor.in
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

PGAGI cover picture
PGAGI's logo

PGAGI

https://pgagi.in
Founded
2023
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Your Go-To AI Consultancy For AI Research, AI Products, AI Solutions, AI MVP Design, Idea Validation

Jobs

13

Dino Ventures cover picture
Dino Ventures's logo

Dino Ventures

https://indidino.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

At IndiDino, we are building Bharat-focused products for a billion people with the goal of creating a net positive impact. We are driven by a simple mission — to create meaningful products that solve real problems at scale and improve the lives of people across India. By combining innovation, technology, and a deep understanding of Bharat, we aim to build solutions that empower communities and create lasting value. 

Jobs

3

Sentiaflow cover picture
Sentiaflow's logo

Sentiaflow

https://sentiaflow.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Sentiaflow is an AI engineering company headquartered in New Delhi, building production-grade AI systems for clients around the world — including Fortune 500 enterprises alongside high-growth startups. We work across finance, healthcare, and technology, helping organizations move beyond AI experimentation into real, reliable, production deployments.


We operate in three ways: embedding dedicated AI engineers directly into client teams, building custom AI solutions end-to-end — including RAG pipelines, LLM integrations, and AI agents — and designing the MLOps infrastructure that keeps these systems running reliably at scale.


Joining Sentiaflow means working on live, client-facing AI systems from day one — not internal prototypes shelved after a demo. Our engineers ship production code for organizations that depend on it, across some of the most demanding industries for AI reliability and compliance.


Jobs

4

avillionfarms cover picture
avillionfarms's logo

avillionfarms

https://avillionfarms.com
Founded
2022
Type
Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Avillion Farms is a luxury farmhouse and managed farmland project located near Thondebavi, Doddaballapur, North Bangalore,

Jobs

6

SwitchKart cover picture
SwitchKart's logo

SwitchKart

https://switchkart.com
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

Ecotheta cover picture
Ecotheta's logo

Ecotheta

https://ecotheta.com
Founded
2026
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Ecotheta — the Climate Compliance

Jobs

3

RunLoyal cover picture
RunLoyal's logo

RunLoyal

https://runloyal.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage

About the company

RunLoyal offers powerful pet business software to streamline operations, boost revenue, and deliver exceptional customer experiences.

Jobs

1

Want to work at MAKERS MUSE?
MAKERS MUSE's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs