Cutshort logo
For Employers
Exponentia DataLabs
Exponentia DataLabs cover picture
Exponentia DataLabs logo

Exponentia DataLabs

https://exponentiadata.com
Founded :
2014
Type :
Product
Size :
500-1000
Stage :
Raised funding

About

Exponentia.ai is a transformative AI-Tech company helping enterprises in solving complex business problems, resulting in improved efficiency, reduced costs, and improved customer experience.
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Neha Shukla

Company social profiles

bloglinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Exponentia DataLabs

Exponentia DataLabs
at Exponentia DataLabs
1 recruiter
Neha Shukla
Posted by Neha Shukla
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Mumbai
2 - 10 yrs
₹4L - ₹10L / yr
skill iconPython
skill iconDjango

Position: Python Developer

Experience: 2-9 Years

 

Company Profile:

 

About Exponentia: Exponentia is an AI tech organization with presence across India, Singapore, Middle East, and the UK. We are an innovative and disruptive organization, working on cutting edge technology to help our clients transform into the enterprises of the future. We provide artificial intelligence-based products/platforms capable of automated cognitive decision making to improve productivity, quality, and economics of the underlying business processes. Currently, we are transforming ourselves and rapidly expanding our business.

 

About Engagely: Engagely is an artificial intelligence based conversational product (SaaS) by Exponentia. Our core engine uses NLP and machine intelligence to deliver intelligent conversations. We help organizations create virtual assistants, bringing in automation and insightful customer engagement.

 

Requirements:

  • 2-9 years hands on experience in Core Python with any framework (Flask/Django) building end to end applications development.
  • Experience in Mongo (or any Nosql)
  • Experience in client coordination
  • Experience in Nodejs would be a plus
  • Experience in Web technologies-HTML, CSS, Javascript
  • Database-SQL Server/My SQL/ No SQL database
  • Good understanding of Algorithms, data structures 

 

Education

BE/MBA /PG (Statistics) with good academic credentials

 

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Incubyte cover picture
Incubyte's logo

Incubyte

https://incubyte.co
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

About Us

Incubyte is an AI-first software development agency built on the principles of software craftsmanship—where how we build is just as important as what we build. We partner with organizations across stages, from enterprises looking to scale and modernize to early-stage founders bringing new ideas to life.


At Incubyte, AI is deeply integrated across the software development lifecycle to drive speed, efficiency, and smarter outcomes. Guided by Software Craftsmanship values and Extreme Programming practices, we combine high velocity with disciplined engineering to deliver reliable, high-impact solutions.

We don’t just build software—we incubate dedicated engineering teams. From designing systems to shaping team structures and organizational strategy, we enable our clients to launch and scale products that are relevant today and resilient for the future.


Whether you’re scaling an existing product, building from scratch, or optimizing manual processes, we help you move faster with confidence:

  • Scale and modernize your product
  • Launch quickly and iterate continuously
  • Automate processes for non-linear growth
  • Build systems that are stable, predictable, and measurable


Our approach is rooted in ownership. As a DevOps-driven organization, our engineers take responsibility for the entire lifecycle—from development to release—ensuring quality at every step.


Founded by product professionals, we bring a strong product mindset into services. We’re driven by curiosity, continuous learning, and a passion for building great software the right way.


We’re always looking for people who care deeply about code, craftsmanship, and growth. Join us if you’re excited to build, learn, and make an impact.

Jobs

16

Qoruz cover picture
Qoruz's logo

Qoruz

https://qoruz.com
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

About Qoruz

Established in 2015, Qoruz is one of the pioneers of the Creator Economy in the country. Qoruz is now the largest OPEN destination for brands to connect and engage with Influencers and Social Media creators.


Qoruz Platform offers a plethora of solutions for Enterprise Brands, Startups and Agencies alike, to ace Creator Partnerships and Management.


With offices across Delhi, Mumbai and Bangalore, we work with some of the best brands in the country like Amazon Mini, ITC, Marico, Radio Mirchi, Country Delight, Bare Anatomy and more!


Culture and Life at Qoruz


Qoruz brings together great people and a work environment that thrives on a balance of creativity, challenges and fun. The opportunity to take on roles beyond a defined job description and thinking for solving the rapidly-growing Creator Economy are just some of the reasons that push us everyday.


We aim at creating an open, progressive, and new-age workplace environment, paving the way for fresh and new-age ideas to flow in, and be surrounded by inspiring leaders and supportive peers.


Phrases you’ll often hear around the office:

  • Just do it, we will figure it out along the way!
  • Delight is everything.
  • Be a leader and make new leaders.

Jobs

1

GDS MARKETING cover picture
GDS MARKETING's logo

GDS MARKETING

https://gdsmarketing.in
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

6

Alpha cover picture
Alpha's logo

Alpha

https://get-alpha.ai/careers
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Alpha brings a new AI native environment to build effective and reliable AI agents with no code.

Jobs

2

Worql cover picture
Worql's logo

Worql

https://worql.app
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

AI-generated SOWs for US founders hiring Indian dev teams.

Jobs

1

sisuni technology pvt Ltd. cover picture
sisuni technology pvt Ltd.'s logo

sisuni technology pvt Ltd.

https://linkedin.com/company/sisuni-technology
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Sisuni Technology Private Limited is a Bengaluru-based technology and product development company focused on building its own e-commerce, SaaS, HRM and cloud-based technology products.

Jobs

8

Nexa Consultancy Inc cover picture
Nexa Consultancy Inc's logo

Nexa Consultancy Inc

https://thenexaconsultancy.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Nexa Consultancy Inc is a Surrey, British Columbia (Canada) company that helps other businesses set up everything they need to run and grow: dashboards, CRM, automation, reporting and marketing. We build and run systems on GoHighLevel, n8n and Make.com, both for our own operations and for our clients. We are a small, hands-on team and we hire for the long term.

Jobs

2

Radha Krishna Temple Dallas cover picture
Radha Krishna Temple Dallas's logo

Radha Krishna Temple Dallas

https://radhakrishnatemple.net
Founded
2017
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Celebrate divine love and spirituality at Radha Krishna Temple in Dallas. Explore Hindu festivals, kirtans, and enriching spiritual programs.

Jobs

1

Save cover picture
Save's logo

Save

https://marketsavings.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

We created Save® so you can invest and save smarter. Powered by a new approach to savings and investment technology, Save makes better returns possible while your deposits are principal protected.¹³⁴

Jobs

2

UPRIGHT LLC cover picture
UPRIGHT LLC's logo

UPRIGHT LLC

https://upright365.com
Founded
2011
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Want to work at Exponentia DataLabs?
Exponentia DataLabs's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs