Cutshort logo
For Employers
Estuate Software
Estuate Software cover picture
Estuate Software logo

Estuate Software

https://estuate.com
Founded :
2005
Type :
Services
Size :
100-1000
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

Estuate is a global IT services company that offers innovative software solutions ranging from Product Engineering services to Subscription Billing and GRC to Digital Transformation. They help businesses thrive with their out-of-the-box tech solutions and expert consulting services. Estuate's IBM InfoSphere Optim Archive Viewer 11.7 is a powerful and intuitive solution for accessing and analyzing archived data, fully compatible with IBM’s Cloud Pack for Data technology stack.


Estuate's software solutions aid organizations in managing data properly throughout its lifetime, allowing them to make informed decisions and stay compliant with industry regulations. Their IBM InfoSphere Optim Archive family of tools handles older data in active applications and retains data in retired applications for legal, regulatory, or analytical purposes. Industries in which Estuate operates include healthcare, finance, retail, and technology. They have a worldwide presence with operations in several parts of the world including Canada, India, and the UK.

Read more

Tech stack

skill iconJava
skill iconSpring Boot
Microservices
Architecture
MySQL

Candid answers by the company

What is the location preference of jobs?

All jobs are work from office for Bangalore location- Yelahanka 

Company social profiles

linkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Estuate Software

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

kanhasoft cover picture
kanhasoft's logo

kanhasoft

https://kanhasoft.com
Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

As a prominent web development company in India, our core expertise lies in custom software development for web and mobile app development according to client’s need and business workflow. we assist our clients through every step of the way; from consultation, design, development to maintenance. Leave it all in the hands of our expert web developers and we will build you secure, innovative and responsive web applications.

Jobs

8

Kody Technolab cover picture
Kody Technolab's logo

Kody Technolab

https://kodytechnolab.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Kody Technolab is a Custom Software Development Company in India, USA & UAE that offers Custom Enterprise Software Development which is robust, scalable, secure

Jobs

2

Kuku FM cover picture
Kuku FM's logo

Kuku FM

https://kukufm.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

KUKU-FM is a radio station airing a Classic Country format licensed to Willow Springs, Missouri, broadcasting on 100.3 MHz FM. The station is owned by Missouri Ozarks Radio Network, Inc. The station hosts a swap line weekly

Jobs

3

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

61

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

164

TopGrep Tech Private Limited cover picture
TopGrep Tech Private Limited's logo

TopGrep Tech Private Limited

https://aivagam.topgrep.com
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

30

CARE INFOTECH cover picture
CARE INFOTECH's logo

CARE INFOTECH

https://careinfotech.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

8

UNIABROAD cover picture
UNIABROAD's logo

UNIABROAD

https://uniabroad.com
Founded
2018
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

3

Cloud Sara Technologies cover picture
Cloud Sara Technologies's logo

Cloud Sara Technologies

https://saratechnologies.co.in
Founded
2011
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

We are an IT solutions and staffing company established in 2011 and headquartered in Chennai. We provide enterprise software, AI solutions, and IT staffing services, with expertise across technologies such as .NET, React, Python, Java, Oracle, and SAP.


Our offerings include AI-powered solutions, ERP, HRMS, CRM, finance and inventory management systems, along with Oracle and SAP implementation and support. We also provide dedicated developer staffing and project-based technology services to clients across India and international markets.

Jobs

14

Want to work at Estuate Software?
Estuate Software's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs