Cutshort logo
For Employers
Crownstack Technologies
Crownstack Technologies cover picture
Crownstack Technologies logo

Crownstack Technologies

https://crownstack.com
Founded :
2017
Type :
Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

Most Recent Projects Orai Improve Public Speaking. Orai will coach you to reduce your filler words, speak clearly, and at a good pace. Featured in : View Case Study View

Read more

Company video

Crownstack Technologies's video section
Crownstack Technologies's video section

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Bharat Gulati
Profile picture
Aashish Dhawan

Company social profiles

angelbloglinkedintwitter

Jobs at Crownstack Technologies

Crownstack Technologies
at Crownstack Technologies
1 video
2 recruiters
Divya Mishra
Posted by Divya Mishra
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Remote, NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
1 - 6 yrs
₹6L - ₹11L / yr
skill iconReact.js
TypeScript
skill iconRedux/Flux
skill iconHTML/CSS
mobx
Dear Candidate,
We do have opening with our company Crownstack Technologies for React.Js Developer. Interested candidate can share their CV.

About us

Crownstack is a premium organisation that specializes in providing innovative digital technology solutions to various enterprises including startups, small and medium-sized businesses and Fortune 500 companies across the globe. Our services include, but are not limited to, UI design, mobile app and web development, Cloud computing, data analytics, and Dev Ops. We take pride in our ingenious, meticulous, and skilled workforce who aim to deliver sustainable and cutting-edge business and technology solutions to all our clients. ★ 100+ Successful Apps Delivered | ★ Enterprise and Startup Clients | ★ Scalable Products | ★ MEAN Stack | ★ Python, pHp, NodeJs | ★ Agile Development | ★ Best UI/UX Award

Job Description

Crownstack is looking for ReactJs Developers to join our team and deliver a streamlined user experience. We want a team member who strives to develop a first-class codebase using ReactJs best practices. As a React Developer, you will implement a complete user interface across our mobile and desktop web interfaces.

 

Requirements

Job Location: Gurgaon/Noida

Experience: 2+ years  

Roles and Responsibilities

  • Develop user interfaces with the latest frontend technologies
  • Research, analyze, and develop product features of increasingly complex nature
  • Code tested and documented JavaScript, HTML, PUG and CSS
  • Make design and technical decisions for ReactJs projects.
  • Develop application code and unit testing in the ReactJs with REST APIs
  • Ensure high performance of all systems developed

 

Skills and Qualifications

  • 2+ years experience with ReactJs
  • Strong expertise with HTML, CSS, and writing cross-browser compatible code.
  • Experienced in Typescript is a plus
  • Familiarity with testing frameworks (Ex. Enzyme)
  • Experience in building highly reusable and decoupled components
  • Experience in State management Libraries like Redux, mobx
  • Critical thinking and problem-solving skills
  • Good time-management skills
  • Great interpersonal and communication skills
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Kuku FM cover picture
Kuku FM's logo

Kuku FM

https://kukufm.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

KUKU-FM is a radio station airing a Classic Country format licensed to Willow Springs, Missouri, broadcasting on 100.3 MHz FM. The station is owned by Missouri Ozarks Radio Network, Inc. The station hosts a swap line weekly

Jobs

3

PatentsKart Consultants Pvt Ltd cover picture
PatentsKart Consultants Pvt Ltd's logo

PatentsKart Consultants Pvt Ltd

https://patentskart.com
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

PatentsKart is the brand under which multiple teams of dedicated professionals with varied backgrounds, technical skills, industries and roles, collaborate to help clients with a wide spectrum of patent support services - like patent prosecution and litigation support searches, patent licensing and infringement analysis, portfolio analysis and ranking, technology landscapes and competitor mapping, R&D search support activities. Experts at PatentsKart will help you deal with the countless challenges and complexities of successful IP management. We combine subject matter knowledge, technical and analytical capabilities, competitive and industry information, with our in-depth understanding of intellectual property value to provide highest quality IP and Innovation support services. In line with the #vision to become the BEST INNOVATION SUPPORT CONSULTANTS,PatentsKart is pursuing Q.U.E.S.T to be the B.E.S.T for #2021goals. As an Intellectual Property (IP) support services firm, we are committed to achieve our core purpose to create value to invention space by creating a positive impact through technical, legal and analytical innovation solutions perform our fivefold strategy on the following key focus areas. Q. – Quality Focus U. – U Matter First E. --Excellence with integrity S. – Synergy across departments T. – Time Management through technology adoption

Jobs

1

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

48

OIP Insurtech cover picture
OIP Insurtech's logo

OIP Insurtech

https://oipinsurtech.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

OIP Insurtech streamlines insurance operations and optimizes workflows by combining deep industry knowledge with advanced technology. Established in 2012, OIP InsurTech partners with carriers, MGAs, program managers, and TPAs in the US, Canada, and Europe, especially the UK.


With 1,200 professionals serving over 100 clients, we deliver insurance process automation, custom software development, high-quality underwriting services, and skilled tech staff to augment our clients.


While saving time and money is the immediate win, the real game-changer is giving our clients the freedom to grow their books, run their businesses, and focus on what they love. We’re proud to support them on this journey and make a positive impact on the industry!

Jobs

7

sisuni technology pvt Ltd. cover picture
sisuni technology pvt Ltd.'s logo

sisuni technology pvt Ltd.

https://linkedin.com/company/sisuni-technology
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Sisuni Technology Private Limited is a Bengaluru-based technology and product development company focused on building its own e-commerce, SaaS, HRM and cloud-based technology products.

Jobs

4

Northmann Groupe cover picture
Northmann Groupe's logo

Northmann Groupe

https://northmanngrp.com
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Northmann Groupe is a forward-looking enterprise dedicated to delivering high-quality solutions across diverse industries.


We believe in building strong partnerships, driving innovation, and maintaining the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our mission is to create value that transcends borders and industries, helping businesses and communities thrive.


Whether through reliable products, tailored services, or collaborative ventures, we are committed to powering progress and shaping a sustainable future.

Jobs

1

EOR SOFTWARE LTD cover picture
EOR SOFTWARE LTD's logo

EOR SOFTWARE LTD

https://omegatechsoftware.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

RapidEye cover picture
RapidEye's logo

RapidEye

https://rapideyeinspections.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Detect damages in thousands of PMS photos with AI. Cleaning verification and property inspection, automated. Built for vacation rental property managers.

Jobs

1

Radha Krishna Temple Dallas cover picture
Radha Krishna Temple Dallas's logo

Radha Krishna Temple Dallas

https://radhakrishnatemple.net
Founded
2017
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Celebrate divine love and spirituality at Radha Krishna Temple in Dallas. Explore Hindu festivals, kirtans, and enriching spiritual programs.

Jobs

1

Peaceful-Loans cover picture
Peaceful-Loans's logo

Peaceful-Loans

https://peaceful-loans.com
Founded
2022
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Unbiased home loan advisory for borrowers seeking ₹2 Crore+ home loans in India. We help you secure the lowest interest rates and best terms. We work for you, not the bank.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Crownstack Technologies?
Crownstack Technologies's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs