Cutshort logo
For Employers
Capita India
Capita India cover picture
Capita India logo

Capita India

https://capita.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

Capita is a leading provider of business process services, driven by data, technology and people. We are a purpose-led, responsible organisation¬. Every day our 50,000 colleagues help millions of people, by delivering innovative, digitally enabled solutions to transform and simplify the connections between government and citizens, businesses and customers. We partner with our clients and provide the insight and technologies that give time back, allowing them to focus on what they do best and making people's lives easier and simpler. We operate across three divisions – Capita Public Service, Capita Experience and Capita Portfolio – in the UK, Europe, India and South Africa. Capita is quoted on the London Stock Exchange (CPI.L). Further information can be found at: http://www.capita.com
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Capita India

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

MS OUTSOURCING cover picture
MS OUTSOURCING's logo

MS OUTSOURCING

https://msoutsourcing.mt
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

care infotech cover picture
care infotech's logo

care infotech

https://careinfotech.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Care Infotech is a leading after-sales support service provider from Mumbai. We specialize in developing and implementing solutions and services for IT service companies of diverse sizes. Our main focus is on providing backup support and after-sales se...

Jobs

0

CARE INFOTECH cover picture
CARE INFOTECH's logo

CARE INFOTECH

https://careinfotech.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

4

Codersbrain Technology pvt Ltd cover picture
Codersbrain Technology pvt Ltd's logo

Codersbrain Technology pvt Ltd

https://codersbrain.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Hire on-demand developers and build your tech product in a cost-effective way IT Services and IT Consulting

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Varahi Technologies cover picture
Varahi Technologies's logo

Varahi Technologies

https://varahitechnologies.com
Founded
2011
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Founded in 2011, Varahi Technologies is a bootstrapped company based in India. It has 6-50 employees currently and works in the domain of IT Consultancy.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

9

Want to work at Capita India?
Capita India's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs