Cutshort logo
For Employers
AVI Consulting LLP
AVI Consulting LLP cover picture
AVI Consulting LLP logo

AVI Consulting LLP

https://aviconsulting.co.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

AVI Consulting excels at providing boutique quality, customer-centric talent solutions. ​AVI Consulting consists of a team of highly experienced and qualified professionals with decades of experience in Recruitment, Human Resources, Talent Acquisition, Contract Staffing, Executive Search, Leadership Hiring, Learning and Development, and Training. At AVI Consulting, we believe in customer first, and hence all our efforts are geared towards delivering solutions that solve real issues.
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Ashesh Shah
Profile picture
Anuradha K
Profile picture
Sravanthi Puppala

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at AVI Consulting LLP

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

HyrHub cover picture
HyrHub's logo

HyrHub

https://mastcareers.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Hyrhub was founded in 2014, who after creating success stories in various startups, realised that hiring niche talent is still a problem faced by many companies. Despite witnessing transformation in the HR space over the past few years,  noticed that firms, especially startups spend a large portion of their time and capital in searching for the right talent as it’s a critical component of its success and often neglected, in the midst of all the innovation.Hyrhub started out as an exclusive search tool to hire tech talent, and later progressed to other domains. Our core belief is that no company should be devoid of people who are passionate, innovative and focussed on both creation and delivery.

Jobs

13

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

48

Growing Stars Consulting Private Limited cover picture
Growing Stars Consulting Private Limited's logo

Growing Stars Consulting Private Limited

https://growingstarsconsulting.com
Founded
2023
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

22

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

140

Bean HR Consulting cover picture
Bean HR Consulting's logo

Bean HR Consulting

https://beanhr.com
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

26

Blitzy cover picture
Blitzy's logo

Blitzy

https://blitzy.com
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Blitzy is a Boston, MA based Generative AI Start-up with an established office in Pune, India. We are on a mission to automate custom software creation to unlock the next industrial revolution. We're backed by multiple tier 1 investors, have success as founders at the last start-up, and dozens of Generative AI patents to our names.


Our Culture

Our Co-Founder and CTO is a Serial Gen AI Inventor who grew up in Pune, India, is a BITS Pilani graduate, and worked at NVIDIA's Pune office for 6 years. There, he was promoted 5 times in 6 years and was transferred to the NVIDIA Headquarters in Santa Clara, California. After making significant contributions to NVIDIA, he proceeded to attend Harvard for his dual Masters in Engineering and MBA from HBS. Our other Co-Founder/CEO is a successful Serial Entrepreneur who has built multiple companies. As a team, we work very hard, have a curious mind-set, and believe in a low-ego high output approach.


Funding Journey

In September 2024, Blitzy secured $4.4M in seed funding from prominent investors including Link Ventures, Asymmetric Capital Partners, Flybridge, and four other strategic investors, demonstrating strong market confidence in their autonomous software development platform.


Our Values

  1. We move Blitzy Fast: Time is both our company's and our client's most precious asset. We move fast and fearlessly to innovate internally and deliver exceptional software externally to our clients.
  2. We have a Championship Mindset: We operate like a professional sports team. We win as a team by holding ourselves and each other to high standards, collaborating in-person, and remaining focused on the mission.
  3. We have a Passion for Invention: We are inventors at heart. We value starting with best practices and open source, but we are pushing the frontier of what is possible.
  4. We Work for the Customer: We focus on delivering outsized value to the customers we work with and expanding those relationships to deep, meaningful partnerships.


What We Ask of Candidates

Please ask yourself if you are ready for a challenge before applying. Even in optimal conditions, Start-Ups are hard, and are always a lot of work. What you do week to week will change. If this feels exciting, not concerning, that's a good sign.

Jobs

2

Founded
2021
Type
Products & Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

BPO Hirings

Jobs

8

Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Ande is an AI-native, full-stack TypeScript platform built on React, Node.js, GraphQL, and Postgres, running on AWS and powering web, mobile, internal operations, deep integrations, and agentic workflows.

Our product sits at the intersection of enterprise workflows, hospitality operations, payments, compliance, procurement, and AI — giving engineers the opportunity to solve problems that combine polished user experiences with complex real-world systems.


Engineering at Ande is deeply product-oriented and systems-heavy. We care about:

  • Type safety and shared abstractions
  • Fast iteration and observable production systems
  • High-quality user experiences
  • Building durable foundations for a category-defining platform

PMs and engineers work closely with the business domain, contributing directly to:

  • Booking experiences
  • Client entertainment policies
  • Venue operations
  • Spend visibility and approvals
  • Payments and procurement workflows
  • Enterprise integrations
  • AI-driven workflows that reduce manual coordination across enterprises and hospitality partners

Founders

  • Lohit Sarma
  • Ashish Bidadi
  • Michael McDermott


Jobs

0

Amazech cover picture
Amazech's logo

Amazech

https://amazech.com
Founded
2007
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

4

Want to work at AVI Consulting LLP?
AVI Consulting LLP's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs