Cutshort logo
Agilex Tech Solutions
Agilex Tech Solutions cover picture
Agilex Tech Solutions logo

Agilex Tech Solutions

https://agilexts.com
Founded :
2017
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

At Agilex our mission is to provide quality products and service to our customers.

We listen to our customers and make every effort to meet their needs through well-stocked inventory, trained technical staff, and experienced sales team. We deliver fast, flexible, and cost effective solutions to build long-term relationships with our customers

Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Imraan Kadwa

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at Agilex Tech Solutions

Agilex Tech Solutions
at Agilex Tech Solutions
1 recruiter
Imraan Kadwa
Posted by Imraan Kadwa
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Remote, NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
3 - 5 yrs
₹2L - ₹4L / yr
Zoho Creator
Databases
Deluge

We are urgently looking for a Zoho Creator developer to create business application. Must be an expert in Zoho Creator, Workflows and Deluge Scripting.  Must be able to work on projects without supervision. Must understand business process flow and business requirements to be implemented in Zoho Creator. Be able to create custom tools and scripts to automate manual business processes. Experience with 3rd party integration.

 

Must have solid Zoho Creator experience and have developed large business applications. Will need to see proof of your work.

 

No chancers and do not waste time applying if you do not have the requisite experience and knowledge!

Read more
Agilex Tech Solutions
at Agilex Tech Solutions
1 recruiter
Imraan Kadwa
Posted by Imraan Kadwa
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
3 - 7 yrs
₹2L - ₹8L / yr
Social Media Marketing (SMM)
Digital Marketing
Search Engine Optimization (SEO)
Marketing Strategy
Marketing Automation
+1 more
JOB SUMMARY Looking for an experienced entrepreneurial digital and social media marketing specialist. You will create and lead marketing efforts using new media and digital tools. * Create and develop website and digital content (e.g. website, blogs, press releases etc) * Generate and update website content (products, content, promotions) * Plan, define and implement website changes and functional improvements * Designing website banners and assisting with web visuals. * Design digital and social media campaigns * Work to build traffic & sales via the website using a variety of methods * Manage end-to-end digital projects * Establish presence to boost brand awareness * Develop and maintain social media profiles on Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram and other social media platforms * Research new online media opportunities that may benefit the business including mobile, social media, development of blogs and forums. * Use web analytics software to monitor performance of websites and make recommendations for improvement * Understanding of Google products such as Webmaster Tools & Analytics * Suggest and implement direct marketing methods to increase profitability * Monitor ROI and KPIs * Stay up-to-date with digital media developments * Creating dynamic ads, checking ad performance, tracking leads and conversions * Writing SEO articles, blogs and other marketing materials * Perform keyword, market and competitive research analysis * Study company’s competitors * Identify trends and insights, and optimize spend and performance based on the insights * Brainstorm new and creative growth strategies * Deep understanding of marketing principles SKILLS * 3-5 years in online marketing experience * Excellent verbal communication and interpersonal skills * Must be a rainmaker and have an entrepreneurial spirit * Assertive, creative and resourceful and must enjoy working in a highly entrepreneurial environment * Ability to challenge existing ideas, problem solving and develop creative solutions * Solid knowledge of design and marketing software. * Familiarity with web design and content management systems * Excellent analytical and project management skills * An ability to multitask and perform under tight deadlines * Strong verbal and written communication skills * Degree in Marketing, Digital media or relevant field * Additional qualification in web design or animation is a plus * Articulate in English * Excellent verbal and written skills * Highly presentable * Outstanding organisational and time management skills * Ability to multitask and prioritize daily workload * Flexible and mature approach with ability to work unsupervised * Discretion and confidentiality * MUST HAVE PORTFOLIO OF WORK TO PRESENT – THIS IS NON-NEGOTIABLE!
Read more
Agilex Tech Solutions
at Agilex Tech Solutions
1 recruiter
Imraan Kadwa
Posted by Imraan Kadwa
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
3 - 7 yrs
₹5L - ₹10L / yr
Fullstack Developer
Cloud Computing
Databases
skill iconNodeJS (Node.js)
skill iconJava
+3 more
SENIOR SaaS FULL-STACK DEVELOPER/ARCHITECT Job Summary Looking for an experienced, entrepreneurial and multi-talented full-stack developer who is ahead of the game and yearning to create cutting-edge world class business solutions. You will map the path forward and lead the full development effort. Must be a coding guru! * Must have played a leading role in end-to-end cloud based product development lifecycle * Lead the architecture of our products and implement the design and technology objectives * Architect and write scalable and high quality code * Leverage existing open source technology where appropriate * Work on POCs and cutting-edge features * Solve tough design and architectural problems * Strongly follow Agile Scrum methodology to make sure the projects are accurately estimated and delivered on schedule * Influence product decisions, features and APIs based on real-world usage experience * Deploy applications on AWS cloud with ability to quickly debug hosting related issues * Managing the interchange of data between the server and the users * Oversee the technologies, tools and techniques within the team * Ensure quality of the deliverable and adoption of development best practices and methodologies * Plan and execute the development roadmap * Collaborate with all stakeholders to bring projects from conception to production to completion * Research new technologies regularly to make sure the team is always working on top of the edge technologies * Ability to write code and test new and innovative web applications, integrate web tools or new features, develop or integrate new code, maintain and address existing code * Must have extensively hands on coding experience SKILLS * Full-stack hands-on product development experience with SaaS solutions * Experience with SaaS scalable technologies * Experience in PHP and restful API frameworks * Good understanding of HTML, CSS, Javascript & jQuery * Strong knowledge of data structures and algorithms * Experience in designing of large scale software solutions * Management of hosting environment, including database administration * Familiarity with lean concepts, and experience practicing SCRUM * MUST HAVE PORTFOLIO OF WORK TO PRESENT AND MUST HAVE WORK EXPERIENCE – THIS IS NON-NEGOTIABLE!
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Navtech cover picture
Navtech's logo

Navtech

https://navtech.io
Founded
2013
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We design and develop the most innovative solutions for your users!


Navtech offers a full range of software development services to make things better for the enterprises and companies we work with. No matter how diverse or complex the needs are, we've got you covered. We turn your ideas into practical solutions using the most advanced technology stack available for mobile and web.

Jobs

7

CK-12 Foundation cover picture
CK-12 Foundation's logo

CK-12 Foundation

https://ck12.org
Founded
2007
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Passionate about education?


CK-12 is on the lookout for talented, creative, and dedicated people to join our mission to provide great education to students around the world. We are looking for candidates to join our office at Bangalore.


We have a strong education platform that has served over 200 Million users, have got over 1.45 Billion questions answered and have got more than 285 thousand customised Flexbooks. We have embarked on exciting journey to build AI-powered student tutor and Teacher Assistant to build next generation of learning platform.


About CK-12 Foundation


CK-12’s mission​ is to provide free access to open-source content and technology tools that empower students as well as teachers to enhance and experiment with different learning styles, resources, levels of competence, and circumstances.


To achieve this noble and ambitious vision, we at CK-12 are challenging traditional model of education to transform it dramatically. Technology has opened up lots of opportunities to revolutionize education for the benefit of students, teachers and parents.


We have chosen to be non-profit so that we can effectively realize our mission and so that we can do the right thing! It also provides us the ability to experiment big and bold ideas. CK-12 is backed by Vinod Khosla, a renowned technology venture capitalist.


At CK-12, you’ll experience the benefits of working in a dynamic, entrepreneurial, innovative and non bureaucratic environment where you will get a lot of cool things done than you ever imagined! We are a small group of passionate folks who are determined to disrupt the current form of education. We came together from companies such as Apple, eBay, Amazon, McGraw-Hill, and startups.


Technology is key to scale education and we deeply believe in it. Come develop great solutions on our cloud based (AWS) and AI-first platform delivering rich ​and interactive content.


Does our mission, people ​and technologies excite you? If the answer is YES! and you are a great technologist who will challenge status-quo (no order takers please!) by innovating, please come join us! Together, we will change the world!


Check out how CK-12 is making an impact in teaching and learning - https://www.ck12info.org/about/testimonials/

 

Flexi, our AI-powered Student Tutor - https://www.ck12.org/pages/student-tutor/

AI-powered Teacher Assistant - https://www.ck12.org/pages/teacher-assistant/

 

Benefits: Medical and Accident Insurance, Free food orders for lunch.

Location: https://goo.gl/maps/NkA2Hr8JhtE3raWr5

Jobs

1

Vikash Technologies cover picture
Vikash Technologies's logo

Vikash Technologies

https://vikashtechnologies.com
Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage

About the company

Recruitment

Jobs

6

Inferigence Quotient cover picture
Inferigence Quotient's logo

Inferigence Quotient

https://inferq.com
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Deep Tech Startup Focusing on Autonomy and Intelligence for Unmanned Systems. Guidance and Navigation, AI-ML, Computer Vision, Information Fusion, LLMs, Generative AI, Remote Sensing

Jobs

4

Majoris Technologies cover picture
Majoris Technologies's logo

Majoris Technologies

https://majoristechnologies.com
Founded
2019
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Profitable

About the company

At Majoris Technologies, we help businesses build high-performing teams by delivering reliable and efficient talent acquisition solutions. Since our founding in 2019, we have partnered with startups, multinational corporations, and leading Indian enterprises to connect them with skilled professionals across a wide range of industries. Our focus is on understanding each client's unique hiring needs and delivering quality talent that drives long-term success.


We believe recruitment is more than just filling positions—it's about building lasting relationships and creating opportunities for both organizations and professionals to grow. Guided by our commitment to excellence, integrity, and customer success, we strive to be a trusted hiring partner, helping businesses scale with confidence while empowering individuals to build meaningful careers.

Jobs

9

PGAGI cover picture
PGAGI's logo

PGAGI

https://pgagi.in
Founded
2023
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Your Go-To AI Consultancy For AI Research, AI Products, AI Solutions, AI MVP Design, Idea Validation

Jobs

11

WINIT cover picture
WINIT's logo

WINIT

https://winitsoftware.com
Founded
1997
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

6

RockED cover picture
RockED's logo

RockED

https://rocked.us
Founded
2021
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

RockED is the premier people development platform for the automotive industry, supporting the entire employee lifecycle from pre-hire and onboarding to upskilling and career transitions. With microlearning content, gamified delivery, and real-time feedback, RockED is educating the automotive

workforce and solving the industry's greatest business challenges.


The RockED Company Inc. is headquartered in Florida. Backed by top industry experts and investors,

we’re a well-funded startup on an exciting growth journey. Our R&D team (Indian entity) is at the core

of all product and technology innovation


Our India R&D team, which is in Bangalore (Office in Church Street), leads all product and technology innovation, and we’re now expanding this team.


AI will play a key role in improving intelligence, personalization, and overall user experience across the platform.

Jobs

4

Mahashakti Energy Limited cover picture
Mahashakti Energy Limited's logo

Mahashakti Energy Limited

https://mahashaktienergy.com
Founded
1994
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

2

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

5

Want to work at Agilex Tech Solutions?
Agilex Tech Solutions's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs