Cutshort logo
For Employers
Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd
Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd cover picture
Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd logo

Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd

https://adequateinfosoft.com
Founded :
2015
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

Adequate Infosoft is a leading software development company offers web development, custom software development, mobile app development services, digital marketing services to clients across the world.

Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Purnima Sharma

Company social profiles

bloginstagrampinterestlinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd

Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd
at Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd
1 recruiter
Purnima Sharma
Posted by Purnima Sharma
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida), Delhi, Gurugram, Noida, Ghaziabad, Faridabad
3 - 6 yrs
₹3L - ₹6L / yr
skill iconiOS App Development
skill iconObjective C
skill iconSwift
Xcode

Job description

Responsibilities and Duties

  • Works with product, project, and engineering teams to deliver products on the schedule
  • Collaborates with Engineering and QA to resolve bugs.
  • Leads native iOS app development by converting ideas, designs, and requirements into concrete, stable
  • Production builds.
  • Consistently delivers complex, well backed and bug-free products in time
  • Consistently takes well thought technical/design decisions
  • Develops and communicates technical processes, standards, and best practices to the team

Qualifications and Skills

  • 3-5 years in the design and development of mobile applications on the iOS platform using SWIFT.
  • Social auth.
  • Firebase integration (login, push notification, analytics, etc)
  • Offline storage
  • Architecture (mvp,mvc or mvvp)
  • json and rest api
  • Test automation app releases
  • App store pushing experience (at least published 1-2 apps)
  • Good experience on git.
  • An understanding of iOS design patterns/coding conventions, Apple s Human Interface Guidelines, and
  • App Store Review Guidelines.

Benefits

5 days working

Morning Snacks

Global Project location

Health Insurance

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Adept Digitals Private Limited cover picture
Adept Digitals Private Limited's logo

Adept Digitals Private Limited

https://adeptdigitals.in
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Adept Digitals Pvt. Ltd is IT company, We provide all IT services like Web development, Mobile App Development, Web Designing, Graphics Designing. We also provide 360 degree Digital marketing with genuine lead genration.

Jobs

Adevole cover picture
Adevole's logo

Adevole

https://adevole.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Company Profile:

 

We are about 2+ year old startup. We generally work with entrepreneurs with ideas and early stage startups to build their prototype/product. We also work on our own products whenever we can. We work through a small office in Andheri(W), Mumbai and have a team of 7 people. 5 in Mumbai and 2 in Bangalore. We have flexible work hours, but we work 6 days a week.

 

Company Website : www.adevole.com

Jobs

1

Aadyam infotech Pvt Ltd cover picture
Aadyam infotech Pvt Ltd's logo

Aadyam infotech Pvt Ltd

https://aadyamconsultant.com
Founded
2016
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

1

AimInfologics cover picture
AimInfologics's logo

AimInfologics

https://aiminfologics.com
Founded
2018
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

AimInfologics builds AI-driven products, mobile apps, and web platforms. Ahmedabad-based team delivering strategy, design, and full-stack development.

Jobs

2

Adeptical Solutions Pvt Ltd cover picture
Adeptical Solutions Pvt Ltd's logo

Adeptical Solutions Pvt Ltd

https://adeptical.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Software product development company in PHP, Python 3, Node.Js, Angular.Js, AWS, Azure, Magento, SugarCRM, Drupal, Wordpress, Joomla.

Jobs

1

Aquad Software Solution Pvt Ltd cover picture
Aquad Software Solution Pvt Ltd's logo

Aquad Software Solution Pvt Ltd

https://aquadsoft.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Get the best and most reliable software company that helps to grow your online business and we are offering the best mobile app, website design, SEO & Logo design services.

Jobs

1

Infomagine Softwares Pvt Ltd cover picture
Infomagine Softwares Pvt Ltd's logo

Infomagine Softwares Pvt Ltd

https://infomagine.in
Founded
2014
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Infomagine Softwares Pvt. Ltd. is a Software Application Development/Information Technology Company providing custom Web, Desktop and Mobile Application Solutions. The company's unique flexibility enables it to blend solutions to meet the rapidly changing needs of its clients. Established in 2014, Infomagine Softwares Pvt. Ltd. has an excellent customer satisfaction record.

Jobs

1

ACE Infoway cover picture
ACE Infoway's logo

ACE Infoway

https://aceinfoway.com
Founded
1999
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Ace Infoway is a passionate ‘go-to’ Technology Partner for web/software agencies and businesses in various industry verticals, across the globe as an extended partner and offshore development center.

Jobs

0

Aveon Infotech Private Limited cover picture
Aveon Infotech Private Limited's logo

Aveon Infotech Private Limited

https://aveoninfotech.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Aveon Infotech an iso 9001 : 2015 certified company that offers world class information technology solutions including software development, maintenance services, consultancy services and also products across various platforms, applications and verticals. AVEON provides these cost effective services for customers in India, Europe and United States.

Jobs

2

Advance Web Software Pvt Ltd cover picture
Advance Web Software Pvt Ltd's logo

Advance Web Software Pvt Ltd

https://advancewebsoftware.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Advance Web Software Pvt. Ltd. has been recognized and certified as a Start-up initiative by DPIIT - Govt. Of India. Working on innovative software solutions for businesses, software development company,enterprise solutions and mobile app development services, Vadodara, vasna Vadodara, .net training, website development

Jobs

1

Want to work at Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd?
Adequate Infosoft Pvt Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs