Cutshort logo
For Employers
Abhipra Capital
Abhipra Capital cover picture
Abhipra Capital logo

Abhipra Capital

https://abhipra.com
Founded :
1994
Type
Size
Stage

About

Abhipra was setup in 1994 by group of Chartered Accountants. Under one umbrella, a well-diversified financial and digital services are being offered. We have a wide network across the cities. We are in the fields of Financial Markets, Advisory, e-Governance and Software Development. Abhipra believes in providing quality services with highest standards through its dedicated team of professionals. Abhipra is providing all the financial and digital services for over last 2 decades mentioned as under: A) Depository Participant with both the depositories of the country o National Securities and Depository Limited (NSDL) o Central Depository Services (India) Limited (CDSL) B) Member of all premier stock exchanges of the country o National Stock Exchange (NSE) o Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) C) Category I SEBI Approved Registrar and Transfer Agencies (RTA) Apart from normal functioning as RTA, Abhipra is also assisting in the following segments: o IEPF Claim Share o Dematerialization of unlisted companies (A dream of cleanliness of the corporate world) o Assisting in compliance to avoid Strike off to companies o Other assistance like easy exit made for operation company conversion to LLP D) PoP and Aggregator with Pension Fund Regulatory & Development Authority (PFRDA) (An integral part of Ministry of Finance) – For NPS E) Corporate Business Correspondence with Bank of India and Gramin Bank of Aryavart F) Mutual Funds Distributor G) GST Suvidha Provider (GSP) – Abhipra App on GST and e-Way Bill Solutions o e-Way Solution H) Office Automation Software - Data Management System (Paperless Office) I) Abhibooks – A Tool of Complete Financial Accounting J) Fixed Asset Management System (FAMS) - Best way to manage your fixed assets – Abhipra FAMS K) E-governance o AADHAR o Pan card with UTI L) Abhipra Pro-Skill Learning Institute
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Abhipra Capital

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Vipra Solutions cover picture
Vipra Solutions's logo

Vipra Solutions

https://viprasolutions.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

Aryavrat Global Ventures cover picture
Aryavrat Global Ventures's logo

Aryavrat Global Ventures

https://aryavratglobalventures.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

5

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Ampleopp Solutions cover picture
Ampleopp Solutions's logo

Ampleopp Solutions

https://ampleoppsolutions.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

9

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Tridhya Tech cover picture
Tridhya Tech's logo

Tridhya Tech

https://tridhya.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

TridhyaTech Private Limited

Jobs

1

AssetPlus cover picture
AssetPlus's logo

AssetPlus

https://assetplus.io
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Want to work at Abhipra Capital?
Abhipra Capital's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs