Cutshort logo
For Employers
Yottaasys AI LLC
Yottaasys AI LLC cover picture
Yottaasys AI LLC logo

Yottaasys AI LLC

https://yottaasys.com
Founded :
2018
Type :
Product
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Raised funding

About

Home
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Vinayak sg
Profile picture
Jexin Sam
Profile picture
Jexin Sam
Profile picture
Arun Pandey
Profile picture
Dinesh Krishnan

Company social profiles

blog

Jobs at Yottaasys AI LLC

Yottaasys AI LLC
at Yottaasys AI LLC
5 recruiters
Vinayak sg
Posted by Vinayak sg
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
1 - 5 yrs
₹6L - ₹15L / yr
skill iconData Science
Data Scientist
skill iconPython
Computer Vision
Keras
+7 more
Description
Develop state of the art algorithms in the fields of Computer Vision, Machine Learning and Deep Learning.
Provide software specifications and production code on time to meet project milestones Qualifications
BE or Master with 3+ years of experience
Must have Prior knowledge and experience in Image processing and Video processing • Should have knowledge of object detection and recognition
Must have experience in feature extraction, segmentation and classification of the image
Face detection, alignment, recognition, tracking & attribute recognition
Excellent Understanding and project/job experience in Machine learning, particularly in areas of Deep Learning – CNN, RNN, TENSORFLOW, KERAS etc.
Real world expertise in deep learning- applied to Computer Vision problems • Strong foundation in Mathematics
Strong development skills in Python
Must have worked upon Vision and deep learning libraries and frameworks such as Opencv, Tensorflow, Pytorch, keras
Quick learner of new technologies
Ability to work independently as well as part of a team
Knowledge of working closely with Version Control(GIT)
Read more
Yottaasys AI LLC
at Yottaasys AI LLC
5 recruiters
Dinesh Krishnan
Posted by Dinesh Krishnan
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bengaluru (Bangalore), Singapore
2 - 5 yrs
₹9L - ₹20L / yr (ESOP available)
skill iconData Science
skill iconDeep Learning
skill iconR Programming
skill iconPython
skill iconMachine Learning (ML)
+2 more
We are a US Headquartered Product Company looking to Hire a few Passionate Deep Learning and Computer Vision Team Players with 2-5 years of experience! If you are any of these:
1. Expert in deep learning and machine learning techniques,
2. Extremely Good in image/video processing,
3. Have a Good understanding of Linear algebra, Optimization techniques, Statistics and pattern recognition.
Then u r the right fit for this position.
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

NonStop io Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
NonStop io Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

NonStop io Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://nonstopio.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

NonStop io Technologies Pvt. Ltd.est. in 2015 is a software product development company.We invest in our client’s vision, build the technology and make sure the end-product is in alignment with their end business goals over short and the long term.

Jobs

7

Quantiphi cover picture
Quantiphi's logo

Quantiphi

https://quantiphi.com
Founded
2013
Type
Products & Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Quantiphi is an award-winning AI-first digital engineering company driven by the desire to reimagine and realize transformational opportunities at the heart of the business. Since its inception in 2013, Quantiphi has solved the toughest and most complex business problems by combining deep industry experience, disciplined cloud, and data-engineering practices, and cutting-edge artificial intelligence research to achieve accelerated and quantifiable business results.

Jobs

11

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

20

HIC Global solutions Private limited  cover picture
HIC Global solutions Private limited 's logo

HIC Global solutions Private limited

https://hicglobalsolutions.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

8

OIP Insurtech cover picture
OIP Insurtech's logo

OIP Insurtech

https://oipinsurtech.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

OIP Insurtech streamlines insurance operations and optimizes workflows by combining deep industry knowledge with advanced technology. Established in 2012, OIP InsurTech partners with carriers, MGAs, program managers, and TPAs in the US, Canada, and Europe, especially the UK.


With 1,200 professionals serving over 100 clients, we deliver insurance process automation, custom software development, high-quality underwriting services, and skilled tech staff to augment our clients.


While saving time and money is the immediate win, the real game-changer is giving our clients the freedom to grow their books, run their businesses, and focus on what they love. We’re proud to support them on this journey and make a positive impact on the industry!

Jobs

2

Springer Capital cover picture
Springer Capital's logo

Springer Capital

https://springer.capital
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

64

ESGA cover picture
ESGA's logo

ESGA

https://esga.co
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

2

SwitchKart cover picture
SwitchKart's logo

SwitchKart

https://switchkart.com
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

LL Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd cover picture
LL Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd's logo

LL Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd

https://lltech.in
Founded
2023
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

LL Tech Solutions vision is to provide excellent software professionals as consultants to achieve your company goals, solve complex business problems, increase effectiveness, and support projects with our talent, quality, time management and standards.

Jobs

2

QuantumProp AI cover picture
QuantumProp AI's logo

QuantumProp AI

https://quantumpropai.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

QuantumPropAI is a revolutionary financial technology company that makes AI-powered trading accessible to everyone. Our platform empowers individuals to earn a passive income by leveraging the power of advanced artificial intelligence, without requiring any prior trading experience or technical knowledge. We handle the complexities of market analysis and strategy execution, allowing our members to earn with a simple, daily, five-minute commitment.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Yottaasys AI LLC?
Yottaasys AI LLC's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs