Cutshort logo
For Employers
WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES
WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES cover picture
WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES logo

WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES

https://weloin.com
Founded :
2021
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Profitable

About

We Love India aka. Weloin is a Creative Digital Agency startup backed by a team of young, talented and hardworking members. We aspire to revolutionize technolog
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Debanjan Sinha

Company social profiles

instagramlinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES

WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES
at WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES
1 recruiter
Debanjan Sinha
Posted by Debanjan Sinha
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Kolkata
2 - 6 yrs
₹3.6L - ₹10L / yr
skill iconLaravel
skill iconVue.js
skill iconNodeJS (Node.js)
skill iconReact.js
MERN Stack
+7 more
We are currently looking for a Fullstack Developer with a minimum of 2 years of experience.

Desirable: Capable of designing any responsive UI; Rational problem-solving approach

Skills Required
- MERN Stack
- Laravel + Vue.js

Requirements
- Realtime application using Pusher/similar services
- Must be familiar with using mostly used design patterns
- Good knowledge of inheritance, use of a single source of truth
- Familiarity with databases MySQL, Redis, MongoDB web servers like Apache and Nginx
- Must have experience of GitHub or GitLab
- Ability to write testable codes and knowledge of CI/CD is a plus
- Excellent problem solving and debugging Skills
- Excellent communication and teamwork skills
- Working Knowledge with Cloud will be an added advantage
- Quick learner
- Great attention to detail
- Organizational skills
- Should be cooperative with colleagues as well as keen to learn new things.

Responsibilities:
- Work with development teams and product managers to implement software solutions
- Design client-server architecture
- Build the front-end of applications through appealing visual design
- Develop and manage well-functioning databases and applications
- Write effective APIs
- Test software to ensure responsiveness and efficiency
- Must have efficient troubleshooting, debug skills
- Create security and data protection settings
- Build features and applications with a mobile responsive design
- Should have the ability to train and mentor fellow associates and trainees
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Weboin cover picture
Weboin's logo

Weboin

https://weboin.com
Founded
2021
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Weboin Technologies Private Limited is a leading digital marketing and web development company that helps businesses establish a strong online presence. With a team of experts in the field of digital marketing, website design and development, and search engine optimization, Weboin Technologies Private Limited is able to provide businesses with a comprehensive range of services to help them succeed in the digital world.Weboin fulfills the burgeoning desire of startups & brands to reach out to consumers affordably and consistently. Our Mission To apply Branding, Digital/eCommerce and Design capabilities to enable Startups & Brands to meet Consumer' needs and develop world-class skills & abilities. Our strategy is focused on helping clients improve their operational performance, deliver their products and services more effectively & efficiently and grow their businesses in existing & new markets. Our Team Each of our consultants has an advanced degree in their field, and at least five years of experience actually working in that field. Our team consists of professionals from diverse backgrounds of technology, sales, and marketing with market-leading MNC's. Combined, our consultants have over 100 years of hands-on problem-solving expertise behind them. That's a lot of problems and even more solutions. Our team has worked with several leading Indian & International organizations. With such market driving companies our team has learned the business, marketing, and digital traits and manners to conduct ethically. We aspire to serve brands from some select sectors, such as Education,Real Estate, Medical, Fashion & Apparel, FMCG, Consumer Durable, Technology, Retail, and Infrastructure.

Jobs

Owo Technologies cover picture
Owo Technologies's logo

Owo Technologies

https://owo.in
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Next generation e-commerce startup. Truly Indian. To contribute in India's plan to be SELF RELIANT, we are developing an enterprise that is INDIAN will remain an INDIAN entity forever. Not only that we plan to scale across India but also go global. #vocalforlocal

Jobs

0

Wokelo AI cover picture
Wokelo AI's logo

Wokelo AI

https://wokelo.ai
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Wokelo is a secure Gen-AI platform for accelerated business research. It helps create customized in-depth analysis for market intelligence and investment research. Wokelo is reimagining the future of work by unlocking human-like syntheses at scale. It utilizes state-of-the-art LLM models and proprietary technology to uncover rich insights. Wokelo is being leveraged by Private Equity, Investment Banks, Corporate Strategy and Venture capital professionals. Register for early access at our website.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage

About the company

Innovate. Develop. Deliver.

Jobs

1

LivetechINDIA cover picture
LivetechINDIA's logo

LivetechINDIA

https://livetechindia.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are developers and Trainers

Jobs

0

WellM cover picture
WellM's logo

WellM

https://wellm.co
Founded
2020
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Ooloi Labs cover picture
Ooloi Labs's logo

Ooloi Labs

https://ooloilabs.in
Founded
2019
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We are a social enterprise building a product that is focused on helping social impact organisations and programs scale their work. We think that whether organisations are scaling up (going into more regions themselves) or scaling out (working with new partners to take their approach elsewhere), creating a dynamic repository of tools, and approaches informed by experiences by field teams is critical. As a team, we work at the intersection of designing and building technology, human-centred design and focus on operational and program needs.

Jobs

0

Wow Labz cover picture
Wow Labz's logo

Wow Labz

https://wowlabz.com
Founded
2011
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

An award-winning turnkey product development agency committed to building products that wow the world. We work with you in every aspect to help your business.

Our Ambition:
We aspire to build products that touch the lives of a billion people worldwide.

Our Journey:
Long story short... Bunch of motivated guys joined together to make a difference and build something. We worked tirelessly to create a kick@$$ team to provide customer delight to our exhilarating customers. Day in and day out, there were late nights, lots of coding, lots of partying – work hard, play harder was the motto. After 10 years, it’s still the same motivation and passion that drives the team.

Our Team:
One big crazy family... Fixers, doers, beer lovers, food lovers and from all facets of life all joined together for a common goal. We aren’t perfect but we are a passionate bunch of human beings that work hard and party harder. Getting the best out of each other is encouraged and striving to be the finest versions of ourselves.

Our Clients:
An extended family... We don’t build accounts, we build relationships. Customer delight is extremely important to us and we work with our clients closely in each aspect of the product. Like partners in spirit. Their success is our success and we take pride in delivering great work that puts a smile on their face. Happy clients = happy us.

Our Contribution:
Express gratitude... Members of our Wow team have founded some amazing product, startup and design communities. We volunteer, speak at events, drive workshops, mentor startup founders, and contribute to open source. It gives us that warm mushy feeling that we all love.

Our Culture:
It's in our DNA to strive to go the extra mile.

Codes to live by:
Excellence - We strive to be the best at whatever we do
Measurement - We never stop learning and growing
Surprise - We do wow things that people don’t expect
Critique - We are open to giving and receiving feedback
Bias for Action - We do instead of wait, if we mess up, we learn
Speed - We consistently optimise for efficiency
Party - We let the good times roll
Love - We put our heart and soul into our work and our people
 

Jobs

6

Lineology cover picture
Lineology's logo

Lineology

https://lineologyglobal.com
Founded
2016
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We provide a great and diverse working culture. We believe in working together whether it brainstorming ideas, executing, or planning team outings. If you join us you will get to learn and get free will to test and try everything.

Jobs

1

Do iT Lean India Pvt Ltd cover picture
Do iT Lean India Pvt Ltd's logo

Do iT Lean India Pvt Ltd

https://doitlean.com/outsystems
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
5000+
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Do iT Lean builds applications using the OutSystems low-code platform. We are experts in agile delivery and lean solutions that bring impact to your business.

Jobs

1

Want to work at WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES?
WELOIN TECHNOLOGIES's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs