Cutshort logo
For Employers
Vocus Communications
Vocus Communications cover picture
Vocus Communications logo

Vocus Communications

https://vocus.com.au
Founded :
2008
Type
Size
Stage

About

As a leading specialist fibre and network solutions provider, Vocus connects people, businesses, governments, and communities across Australia, and to the world. With a world-class team of experts, we challenge convention and do things differently to make brilliant solutions simple. We own and operate a 25,000km fibre network that is purpose-built and managed for business and government, so we understand how vital high performance and secure network solutions are for any organisation today. Through our well-known retail brands, we deliver simple and affordable broadband, mobile, voice and energy services to Australian consumers and small businesses alike. Above all, we know how important it is to make things simple and reliable, and to give you more control in ways that matter most. We call it brilliant made simple.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Vocus Communications

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

coppergate cover picture
coppergate's logo

coppergate

https://coppergate.in
Founded
2007
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Coppergate is an innovative, fresh and one of the fastest growing recruitment company that offers you flexibility and professionalism. Our Consultants have been working with the Country's leading companies for years. We consistently & actively search for the best talent and the most interesting and relevant opportunities. So if you are either a candidate or a client we guarantee to offer you the best possible service. Our goal is to maximize your potential. We pride ourselves on our relationship based recruitment strategy. 90 percent of our clients and candidates have returned time and time again to Coppergate. We are "in the business of building businesses - through people". Accordingly, we have a commitment to excellence and quality whereby we strive to exceed the expectations of our clients. We ensure that we secure that right person for the position in an efficient, cost-effective and timely manner. We are here to service our clients in the most professional manner possible and back our work with guarantees. Our fee structure is competitive and our clients receive first class service.

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Kloud9 cover picture
Kloud9's logo

Kloud9

https://kloudconnecttech.com
Founded
2016
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Prismberry Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
Prismberry Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

Prismberry Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://prismberry.com
Founded
2018
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Get the most effective cloud solutions to innovate your ideas using cloud technology while making them optimized, secure, scalable, and cost effective. Prismberry provides a wide portfolio of cloud-based data and app solutions.

Jobs

0

Auswide Global cover picture
Auswide Global's logo

Auswide Global

https://auswideglobal.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Knack Consultancy Services cover picture
Knack Consultancy Services's logo

Knack Consultancy Services

https://knackconsulting.com
Founded
2009
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Knack Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd. is a cohesive Human Resource Solutions organization with its head office in New Delhi, India. KCS looks beyond the formula of merely supplying resumes or placing people and works on the dynamics of scouting the right talent for the right positions. We emphasise on understanding our clients & candidates in order to find the precise blend of technical & cultural fitment. With ever-evolving technology, consumers becoming more knowledgeable, your business needs the most capable minds that have the ability to churn out new ideas and keep your flag flying high. KCS has been successfully helping companies worldwide by sourcing the best talent for Senior, Middle and Bottom-line requirements for years. We are a steady and reliable partner to many companies across the globe. What started as an earnest idea to empower companies with talent has gone on to become a concrete business that is now credited with transforming businesses across all industry verticals.

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Quess Corp Limited cover picture
Quess Corp Limited's logo

Quess Corp Limited

https://quesscorp.com
Founded
2007
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Established in 2007 and headquartered in Bengaluru, Quess is one of India’s largest private-sector employers and integrated business service providers.

The company has a presence in over 64 locations across India, Southeast Asia, and North America, with a strength of 500,000+ employees.


We provide a host of technology-enabled staffing and managed outsourcing services across processes such as sales & marketing, customer care, after-sales service, back-office operations, manufacturing operations, facilities and security management, HR & F&A operations, IT & mobility services, etc.


Our business strategy is aligned with our goal of creating a more productive workforce. It includes training and skill development initiatives for better employability, helping job seekers find job opportunities easily, digitising workflows, and providing social security benefits to a wider employable population.


Quess has been certified ‘Great Place to Work’ thrice in a row in recognition of its culture that supports diversity, equal opportunity, and collaboration.

Learn more about how we drive productivity and achieve success for our clients: https://www.quesscorp.com/

Jobs

Want to work at Vocus Communications?
Vocus Communications's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs