Cutshort logo
For Employers
Vastu Housing Finance
Vastu Housing Finance cover picture
Vastu Housing Finance logo

Vastu Housing Finance

https://vastuhfc.com
Founded :
2015
Type
Size
Stage :
Raised funding

About

We are a housing finance company working to enable millions of Indians to fulfill their dreams of owning a bigger, better and a new home. Our business is built on a strong foundation of people and technology who use data science and analytics to deliver world-class and affordable products and franchise for our customers. The core engine driving this balanced approach to our business is the risk management led framework at its heart. As on July 2021, we have financially included over 22000 customers having a monthly income of USD 600, most of whom who don’t have formal access to credit from financial institutions in India due to lack of documented income. Our award-winning proprietary technology platform PULSE, has been the game changer in helping our customers to estimate and demonstrate their undocumented income to avail credit solutions from us. PULSE has enabled a completely paperless digital experience for our customers which has helped in faster turnarounds to service them better. We are a young team of over 1000 professionals serving 200+ locations in 13 states of India. More on us is available at www.vastuhfc.com
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Vastu Housing Finance

Vastu Housing Finance
at Vastu Housing Finance
Agency job
via Suven Consultants by Simran Jagtiani
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Mumbai
2 - 4 yrs
₹6L - ₹10L / yr
skill iconFlutter
skill iconAndroid Development
skill iconKotlin
skill iconJava

Responsibilities:

- Taking initiative in the Design and Development of Android applications.

- Ship reliable software practicing robust software design and in-depth code reviews.

- Design major software components, systems, and features and implement full-stack app foundation features and core app features.

- Take ownership, design, develop and deploy in a collaborative environment with other team members

- Knowledge of architect solutions using innovative technology ideas and industry-leading methodologies.

 

Requirements:

- Good hands-on experience in developing and deploying Android apps Android native/cross-platform.

- Comfortable with JAVA and Kotlin both.

- Experience implementing integrated solutions with APIs built using RESTful web services.

- Strong analytical and debugging skills.

- Good understanding of Data Structure and Algorithms.

- Adapt to a dynamic work environment. Stay updated with the latest in technology and always think customer first.

- Study and understand the product specifications thoroughly to design appropriate software solutions. Suggest improvements and optimize existing implementations.

- Ability to identify and deliver POCs and Demos in a record timeframe.

- Encourage and coordinate with the team around new technologies, processes, and approaches.

- Proficiency in various Design Principles and app development methodologies.

- Strong communication skills with a people-first approach without compromising on engineering tasks

 

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

ESGA cover picture
ESGA's logo

ESGA

https://esga.co
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We help international brands & creative agencies build remote creative teams 10X faster. If you're looking for a team that's all about collaboration, creativity, growth, inclusivity, and good vibes, then you've found your perfect match. Come join us and let's make magic happen together! We offer:


  • Inclusive and flexible work environment
  • International clientele
  • Best processes and work practices
  • Unique learning & growth opportunity
  • 5-day work week

Jobs

0

TalentXO cover picture
TalentXO's logo

TalentXO

https://app.talentxo.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

111

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

48

The OmniJobs cover picture
The OmniJobs's logo

The OmniJobs

https://theomnijobs.com
Founded
2021
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

17

Zan - Zari Group cover picture
Zan - Zari Group's logo

Zan - Zari Group

https://bookaheadnow.com
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

2

Founded
2020
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

PaySpin routes payments across multiple gateways and banks for higher success rates, instant payouts, UPI collections, and unified reconciliation.

Jobs

3

Northmann Groupe cover picture
Northmann Groupe's logo

Northmann Groupe

https://northmanngrp.com
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Northmann Groupe is a forward-looking enterprise dedicated to delivering high-quality solutions across diverse industries.


We believe in building strong partnerships, driving innovation, and maintaining the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our mission is to create value that transcends borders and industries, helping businesses and communities thrive.


Whether through reliable products, tailored services, or collaborative ventures, we are committed to powering progress and shaping a sustainable future.

Jobs

1

Cytrusst Intelligence PVT LTD cover picture
Cytrusst Intelligence PVT LTD's logo

Cytrusst Intelligence PVT LTD

https://cytrusst.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

habuild cover picture
habuild's logo

habuild

https://habuild.in
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage

About the company

Join Habuild for the best online yoga classes! Access live and virtual yoga sessions, morning yoga, weight loss yoga, and more. Free and premium classes available. Start your yoga journey with Habuild today!

Jobs

0

Color Neon cover picture
Color Neon's logo

Color Neon

https://colorneon.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Color Neon is a French brand that designs and manufactures custom LED neon signs. A customer sends us their text, logo or artwork and we turn it into a made-to-measure sign: they choose the font, colour and size, preview it in 3D, and see it on their own wall before they order.


We sell direct across France and Europe from colorneon.com. More than 10,000 homes, bars, restaurants, shops and event planners have bought from us. Every sign is handcrafted, energy-efficient LED neon with a 2-year warranty.


The business runs on Shopify. We built our own 3D neon configurator so customers can design their sign in the browser, and we work AI-first: the team uses Claude and Codex every day to build, test and ship.


We are now opening our first engineering seat in India, in Indore. Until now every technical decision has been made remotely from France. That changes with this hire: one engineer, sitting with the founder, owning the Shopify apps, the storefront rebuild and the configurator. One product, long term, with real ownership.

Jobs

1

Want to work at Vastu Housing Finance?
Vastu Housing Finance's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs