Cutshort logo
For Employers
Ultraviolette Automotive Pvt ltd
Ultraviolette Automotive Pvt ltd cover picture
Ultraviolette Automotive Pvt ltd logo

Ultraviolette Automotive Pvt ltd

https://ultraviolette.com
Founded :
2016
Type
Size
Stage

About

Ultraviolette Automotive is an innovative electric vehicle startup based in Bengaluru, India, focused on manufacturing high-performance electric motorcycles and scooters. Founded in 2016 by Narayan Subramaniam and Niraj Rajmohan, the company is a pioneer in the performance electric motorcycle segment in India, aiming to enhance future mobility while maintaining an exciting riding experience. The company offers a comprehensive electric vehicle ecosystem that includes advanced energy infrastructure and smart connectivity solutions. Their motorcycles feature an artificial intelligence system for rapid acceleration and real-time diagnostics, proprietary battery technology for impressive range, and connected features for a seamless user experience. Ultraviolette's premium performance electric two-wheelers include the F77 series, Tesseract electric scooter, and Shockwave off-road motorcycle, with plans to introduce six additional models in the coming years. The brand primarily targets eco-conscious riders in urban areas of India and has successfully exported its products to several European countries.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Ultraviolette Automotive Pvt ltd

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Evaraa cover picture
Evaraa's logo

Evaraa

https://evaraa.co
Founded
2020
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Want to work at Ultraviolette Automotive Pvt ltd?
Ultraviolette Automotive Pvt ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs