Cutshort logo
For Employers
The Kairos Society
The Kairos Society cover picture
The Kairos Society logo

The Kairos Society

https://kairoshq.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

Kairos is a portfolio of brands across healthcare and financial services that focuses on making life simpler and more affordable for our generation. We start by identifying the toughest problems and build products to solve them. We have built five Kairos solutions to date: Rhino replaces the security deposit, Cera provides affordable care from the comfort of the home, and Little Spoon is a modern parenthood brand to help keep your kid healthy. Bilt is the first rewards program that lets you earn points on rent. Alloy is a new kind of women's health brand. Kairos' 5 brands have a collective market cap of $2.5bn, and we're currently funding our businesses through our venture studio fund.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at The Kairos Society

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

8

Knack Consultancy Services cover picture
Knack Consultancy Services's logo

Knack Consultancy Services

https://knackconsulting.com
Founded
2009
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Knack Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd. is a cohesive Human Resource Solutions organization with its head office in New Delhi, India. KCS looks beyond the formula of merely supplying resumes or placing people and works on the dynamics of scouting the right talent for the right positions. We emphasise on understanding our clients & candidates in order to find the precise blend of technical & cultural fitment. With ever-evolving technology, consumers becoming more knowledgeable, your business needs the most capable minds that have the ability to churn out new ideas and keep your flag flying high. KCS has been successfully helping companies worldwide by sourcing the best talent for Senior, Middle and Bottom-line requirements for years. We are a steady and reliable partner to many companies across the globe. What started as an earnest idea to empower companies with talent has gone on to become a concrete business that is now credited with transforming businesses across all industry verticals.

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Planet Spark cover picture
Planet Spark's logo

Planet Spark

https://planetspark.in
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
Stage

About the company

PlanetSpark is an online platform where children learn and develop 'new age' skills through live classes. We are backed by FIITJEE, Indian Angel Network, Hyderabad Angels and Lead Angels.The platform leverages powerful technology to provide live online classes to K8 learners on English Communication, Public Speaking, Robotics, Coding, Mental Maths, STEM courses and other 'new age' skills. PlanetSpark is on a journey to make the traditional and unorganized tuitions obsolete through its virtual classroom.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

5

Knytra cover picture
Knytra's logo

Knytra

https://knytra.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

Your Next Move cover picture
Your Next Move's logo

Your Next Move

https://yournextmove.co.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Want to work at The Kairos Society?
The Kairos Society's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs