Cutshort logo
For Employers
Talent Litmus
Talent Litmus cover picture
Founded :
2016
Type :
Product
Size :
0-20
Stage :
Raised funding

About

undefined
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Hardik Shah
Profile picture
Satpreet Arora

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at Talent Litmus

Talent Litmus
at Talent Litmus
2 recruiters
Satpreet Arora
Posted by Satpreet Arora
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Remote, Mumbai
2 - 5 yrs
₹15L - ₹26L / yr (ESOP available)
skill iconMongoDB
Mongoose
skill iconExpress

About Talent Litmus


- Talent Litmus is a game-based platform for assessments and learning founded by IIT Bombay, IIM Ahmedabad alumnus. We are a young, funded, growing and ambitious startup.


- Imagine if companies were to recruit candidates using interactive mobile games instead of tedious assessments. What if training sessions in organisations were not long 3-day workshops but gripping online role-playing games. We imagined it, and have made it a reality.


- We are using Games and Generative AI to make assessments nd learning at the workplace interesting.


Responsibilities


  • Complete ownership of our web and mobile platform - from specification to design, development, and troubleshooting.
  • Design and develop secure, scalable, performant and reliable systems.
  • Create a framework of technical standards and procedures
  • Collaborative work with other HR tech platforms to implement seamless integration.
  • Rapid development and prototyping of new features.


Requirements 


  • Bachelors or higher degree in Computer Science or Mathematics 2 or more years of demonstrated successful experience in Full-Stack web development.
  • Hands-on Experience with designing and building a high-quality front end for web applications.
  • Experience with Node. JS, Angular JS, MongoDB, ExpressJS, NestJs, AWS(EC2, Route53, S3, CloudFront, Lambda), Docker, nginx.
  • Experience with version control systems such as Git.
  • Experience with Typescript Basic understanding and exposure to GEN AI tech.
  • Bonus: experience with CI/CD, and game development (phaser.js, three.js, play canvas, etc. )
  • Ability to have smart technical conversations and defend hypotheses with factual data.
  • Candidates willing to work from home or from office in Mumbai
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

LITMAS AI cover picture
LITMAS AI's logo

LITMAS AI

https://litmas.ai
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Jobs

1

talentlocom cover picture
talentlocom's logo

talentlocom

https://talentlo.com
Founded
2025
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

0

Talent Well cover picture
Talent Well's logo

Talent Well

https://talentwell.in
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Jobs

TalentXminds cover picture
TalentXminds's logo

TalentXminds

https://talentxminds.com
Founded
2019
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

0

Often cover picture
Often's logo

Often

https://often.travel
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Jobs

1

Talent Networks cover picture
Talent Networks's logo

Talent Networks

https://talentnetworks.co.in
Founded
2010
Type
Products & Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Initiating contextual conversations with customers and employees that deliver actionable insights in real time. Measure, Act and Improve business processes that enable customer centricity through the LitmusWorld platform. Contact us for a customised demo now!

Jobs

5

 cover picture
's logo

Founded
2020
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Jobs

5

Education Litmus cover picture
Education Litmus's logo

Education Litmus

https://educationlitmus.com
Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

Talent folks cover picture
Talent folks's logo

Talent folks

https://thetalentfolks.com
Founded
2021
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Bringing Businesses the Right Talent, HR Solutions and Customized Integrated Services

Jobs

19

Want to work at Talent Litmus?
Talent Litmus's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs