Cutshort logo
For Employers
Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces
Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces cover picture
Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces logo

Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces

https://tajhotels.com
Founded :
1903
Type
Size
Stage

About

Established in 1903, Taj is The Indian Hotels Company Limited's (IHCL) iconic brand for the world's most discerning travellers seeking authentic experiences in luxury and has been rated as India's Strongest Brand as per Brand Finance India 100 Report 2023. From landmark city addresses to enchanting jungle safaris, and from idyllic resorts to authentic living Grand Palaces, each Taj hotel offers an unrivalled fusion of warm Indian hospitality, world-class service and modern luxury. Taj's unique portfolio comprises hotels across India, North America, United Kingdom, Africa, Middle East, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan and Nepal.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Aaryam hotel  resorts Pvt Ltd cover picture
Aaryam hotel  resorts Pvt Ltd's logo

Aaryam hotel resorts Pvt Ltd

https://aaryamresorts.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Tikshark cover picture
Tikshark's logo

Tikshark

https://tikshark.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Saminfratech Pvt Ltd cover picture
Saminfratech Pvt Ltd's logo

Saminfratech Pvt Ltd

https://saminfratech.co.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Varahi Technologies cover picture
Varahi Technologies's logo

Varahi Technologies

https://varahitechnologies.com
Founded
2011
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Founded in 2011, Varahi Technologies is a bootstrapped company based in India. It has 6-50 employees currently and works in the domain of IT Consultancy.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Yes madam cover picture
Yes madam's logo

Yes madam

https://yesmadam.co.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Yes Madam

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Want to work at Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces?
Taj Hotels Resorts and Palaces's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs