Cutshort logo
For Employers
Micro Finance Institutions Network
Micro Finance Institutions Network cover picture
Micro Finance Institutions Network logo

Micro Finance Institutions Network

https://mfinindia.org
Founded :
2009
Type
Size
Stage

About

In the decade leading up to 2009, the Non-Bank Finance Company-Micro Finance Institution (NBFC-MFI) model proved itself to be a viable and sustainable means of providing access to finance and meet the financial requirements of the bottom of the pyramid population. As a dedicated credit delivery channel for vast un-banked/under-banked segments, NBFC-MFIs have been playing a significant role in taking forward the Financial Inclusion agenda of the Government of India. What sets NBFC-MFIs apart is the fact that they do not depend on grants or subsidies to provide unsecured loans people with low incomes and no access to the banking system. Instead, they have used market oriented solutions that encourage self-reliance and entrepreneurship amongst its clients.
Read more

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at Micro Finance Institutions Network

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

Multi Recruit cover picture
Multi Recruit's logo

Multi Recruit

https://multirecruit.com
Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

One of the top recruitment agencies in Bangalore, India, Multi Recruit as a job consultancy/recruitment consultant provides customized recruitment solutions for your company. We are the experts in finding the right candidate for the right position.

Jobs

29

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

4

Flipkart cover picture
Flipkart's logo

Flipkart

https://flipkart.com
Founded
2007
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Flipkart Group is a leading digital commerce entity in India that includes Flipkart, Myntra, and Jabong. It has revolutionized e-commerce in India by enabling millions of consumers, sellers, merchants, and small businesses to be a part of it. Flipkart offers over 80 million products across 80+ categories and has a registered customer base of over 100 million. It is known for pioneering services such as Cash on Delivery, No Cost EMI, and easy returns, making online shopping more accessible and affordable for millions of Indians.

Jobs

Napchief cover picture
Napchief's logo

Napchief

https://napchief.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Zeni cover picture
Zeni's logo

Zeni

https://zeni.ai
Founded
2019
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Bookkeeping and accounting service for startups. Get an AI-powered finance team to manage your startup finances, bookkeeping, bill pay & invoicing, employee reimbursements and yearly taxes.

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Want to work at Micro Finance Institutions Network?
Micro Finance Institutions Network's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs