Cutshort logo
For Employers
F5 Techno Solutions
F5 Techno Solutions  cover picture
F5 Techno Solutions  logo

F5 Techno Solutions

https://f5techno.com
Founded :
2015
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

F5 Techno Solutions Pvt. Ltd. is a solution provider that comprehensively handles the project needs of their client from concept to installation through support. We use technology to empower customers by providing them with user friendly solutions that enhance their productivity. We are specialized in - Data Storage & Backup - Data & Network Security - Network/System Integration - Cloud Solutions and Data Center - Office Automation
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at F5 Techno Solutions

F5 Techno Solutions
at F5 Techno Solutions
Tishya Sambodhi
Posted by Tishya Sambodhi
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Bavdhan Khurd, Pune, Navi Mumbai
0 - 1 yrs
₹1.2L - ₹1.8L / yr
Communication Skills
MS-Office
Active listening
  • Cold-calling to prospective leads and maintaining an Excel sheet with customer details and calling status.
  • Generate new leads from existing clients.
  • Independently handle the first level of conversation on chosen services
  • Send mail regarding product descriptions and product white papers to prospects.
  • Follow-ups over the phone and emails to win opportunities/sales.
  • Convert hot leads into face-to-face or telephonic meetings.
  •  Assign converted meetings to sales team members by sending meeting calendars and customer credentials.
  • Take the meeting status from the concerned account manager.
  • Log all lead and meeting-related data and status in CRM/Tools.
  • Maintain bills and coordinate with the Accounts department regarding the same.
  • Maintain office supplies by checking inventory and preparing the required items list monthly. 


Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Vikash Technologies cover picture
Vikash Technologies's logo

Vikash Technologies

https://vikashtechnologies.com
Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage

About the company

Recruitment

Jobs

11

Leegality cover picture
Leegality's logo

Leegality

https://leegality.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

A little about us: Paperwork has been the foundation of modern business for centuries. However, for centuries, paperwork has been a massive logistics, operations, and compliance nightmare that saps the vitality of Indian businesses. Physical paperwork leads to terrible delays, frustrating user experience, horrible time wastage, increased costs, legal risks, and environmental damage. Leegality’s mission is to liberate Indian businesses from the shackles of physical paperwork and elevate their business operations to a new level. We are building India’s first Document Infrastructure Platform -a one stop digital solution for Indian businesses to enter into agreements and conclude paperwork with their customers, clients, business partners at lightning speed, elevated convenience and minimal cost in a secure and compliant way. More than 1000 Indian businesses from large enterprises (HDFC Ltd., Bank of Baroda, ICICI Lombard, SBI Card, Tata Capital, Bharti Airtel, Barclays among others) to unicorn startups (Razorpay, Cars24, Udaan among others) are using Leegality to digitally transform their paperwork processes and elevate the business to the next level.

Jobs

2

Moshi Moshi cover picture
Moshi Moshi's logo

Moshi Moshi

https://moshimoshi.in
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Founded in 2014 by two passionate individuals during their second year at Christ College, Bangalore, Moshi Moshi is a young, creative, and committed communication company that encourages clients to always "Expect the EXTRA." 


Our diverse team of over 160+ people includes Art directors, Cinematographers, Content and copy writers, marketers, developers, coders, and our beloved puppy, Momo. We offer a wide range of services, including strategy, brand design, communications, packaging, film and TVCs, PR, and more. At Moshi Moshi, we believe in creating experiences rather than just running a company.​


We are amongst the fastest growing agencies in the country with a very strong value system.

Below are the five of the nine principles we believe in strongly.

  1. Communicate Clearly.: Prioritize clear and open dialogue.
  2. Doing things morally right.: Uphold integrity in all endeavors.
  3. Dream it, do it.: Always Embrace optimism and a can-do attitude.
  4. Add logic to your life.: Ensure that rationality guides our actions.
  5. Be that fool.: Fearlessly challenge the impossible.


Come find yourself at Moshi Moshi.

Jobs

40

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

59

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

162

Jinn AI cover picture
Jinn AI's logo

Jinn AI

https://jinn.live
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

4

Tap Invest cover picture
Tap Invest's logo

Tap Invest

https://tapinvest.in
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Diversification for HNI investors. Access high-yield fixed income opportunities, invoice discounting & curated debt products designed for affluent and HNI investors.

Jobs

15

Amazech cover picture
Amazech's logo

Amazech

https://amazech.com
Founded
2007
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

4

Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd cover picture
Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd's logo

Wisetr Technology Pvt Ltd

https://funnelkit.com
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

FunnelKit is the sales funnel builder for WordPress and WooCommerce with conversion optimized templates, frictionless checkout, upsells/downsells and order bumps.

Jobs

1

Want to work at F5 Techno Solutions ?
F5 Techno Solutions 's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs