Cutshort logo
For Employers
DelEx Cargo
DelEx Cargo cover picture
DelEx Cargo logo

DelEx Cargo

https://delex.in
Founded :
2009
Type
Size
Stage

About

Delex Cargo India Private Limited, a full-service domestic logistics company specializes in Domestic Air Cargo Door-to-Door, Surface Parcel Delivery and 3PL warehousing services, besides offering a host of other value add services. We at Delex, work with prospective customers closely, mapping existing processes, understand customer’s new requirements and then design a suitable solution that addresses the customer requirement. Starting in 2009, with Mumbai as country headquarters, Delex has primarily started as a “Domestic-Air-Cargo-Door-To-Door” expert, exclusively focusing on B2B needs of the industry. The start-up team of Delex is proud to share that the erstwhile newest “Door-To-Door Xpress product” the “Kingfisher Xpress” was launched by Delex into the Indian market and had successfully run it till July 2011. Through our extensive experience in this filed, we were able to build certain tailor made “Domestic-Air & Surface -Cargo-Door-To-Door” solutions for major MNC and Indian companies such as Unilever India, Samsung India, DHL Supply Chain India, TATA Motors, Reliance Industries etc., to name a few.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at DelEx Cargo

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Bozzocabs Pvt Ltd cover picture
Bozzocabs Pvt Ltd's logo

Bozzocabs Pvt Ltd

https://bozzocab.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Shipsy cover picture
Shipsy's logo

Shipsy

https://shipsy.in
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

About Shipsy


At Shipsy, data is at the center of all our solutions. We enable organizations to capture more & better quality data and help them utilize it to truly become a data-driven organization. We are a young group of high-caliber engineers from the top institutes of India with diverse backgrounds ranging from big data, software architecture, machine learning, robotics, blockchain, IoT putting all our knowledge and energy towards solving real-life business problems through the means of technology.

 

Our Logistics Visibility & Control Tower platform handles over 1 million transactions on a daily basis, and provide real-time customized views to operation managers, strategy team, business managers on the activity of field workforce throughout the country covering regions like Arunachal Pradesh, J&K, Andaman etc.. The field workforce uses our secure SMS sync feature in remote locations without internet connectivity and provide valuable real-time information to customers for the first time in the industry.

 

Indian Logistics and Supply Chain landscape pose unique challenges and our group of passionate innovators puts their heart into solving these problems, thus creating a meaningful impact. Our solutions have enabled businesses to improve their customer centricity & efficiency. Some examples include a voice assistant that tells you about the most important areas to focus on a given day, computer vision based data extraction from consignments, deep learning based fraud detection in the delivery operations, predicting possible delays in the supply chain etc.

 

While we work really hard both in terms of hours we put in at work and the challenging problems we work on, learning and having fun is one the most important parts of our work culture. We organize technical seminars regularly, enroll people in online learning resources to make sure our knowledge keeps growing. The free breakfast, dinner, and snacks make sure that no one is hungry at work. We organize monthly team outings like laser tag, paintball, trampoline, football etc. along with team parties and offsite to keep our minds fresh. Company also buys everyone a gadget of their choice. There are rewards for top performers in the form of international trip vouchers. All in all, we are a people first technology company.

 

Why Explore a Career at Shipsy

 

Our current team has 30 people from top institutes across the country like IITs, BITS, IIITs, NITs with experience in Big Data, Software Architecture, ML, AI, Robotics, Blockchain. In combination, we have worked at Samsung Korea, MIT Media Labs, CMU Robotics, Deutsche Bank, Morgan Stanley, Samsung Research, GE Research, Qualcomm Research etc. and also have been entrepreneurs etc. We have numerous research publications and patents.

 

PERKS

  • Free breakfast, dinner, and snacks at the office
  • Monthly team outings, e.g., laser tag, paintball, football, trampoline etc.
  • Quarterly team parties and annual offsite
  • Company sponsored enrollment worth 40K annually to online learning resources like Coursera, edX etc.
  • International trip vouchers for top performers
  • Company sponsored asset purchase worth 50K
  • Games in office - Mini golf, pool, foosball
  • Regular tech seminars with pizza and beer

 

Shipsy Interview Process

 

Our interviewing process consists of the following rounds -

  • Screening round with CS & Software Engineering basics quick questions
  • Coding test with a problem designed to test your coding style & problem-solving skills
  • Technical Interview I
  • Technical Interview II
  • Cultural fit interview

 

Our hiring principles -

  • We don't care about the stack you've worked upon, we look good understanding of fundamentals.
  • We look for depth in the work experience. Our tech stack consists of almost all the latest technologies and we expect people to learn fast and acquire sufficient depth.
  • We look for people passionate about technology and are good team players.

 

Shipsy's Tech Stack

  • Angularjs
  • React.js
  • React Native
  • Ionic
  • Node.js
  • Flask
  • Js
  • Python
  • Scala
  • Android
  • PostgreSQL
  • MongoDB
  • Spark
  • Kafka
  • Lamba
  • Tensorflow
  • D3.Js
  • AWS
  • Computer Vision
  • NLP
  • Deep Learning

 

Shipsy Funding

Shipsy has raised over $1 million over a couple of rounds in 2016 and is currently a profitable startup. Currently, Shipsy is in a phase of rapid growth and expansion both in market segments and geographies (international expansion)

Jobs

1

CARS24 cover picture
CARS24's logo

CARS24

https://cars24.com
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
5000+
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

CARS24 is a leading AutoTech company streamlining and revolutionizing the sale, purchase, and financing of pre-owned cars in India, Australia, Thailand, and UAE.


Our Purpose: To revolutionize the future of mobility

Our Intent: Transformation through technology

Our Promise: To be the first-class destination for second-hand cars!


At CARS24, technology isn't just embraced – it's the driving force behind transforming the global used car industry. Our goal isn't mere size; it's achieving excellence. As India's premier auto-tech pioneer, we're more than an organisation; we're architects of experiences, champions of innovation, and creators of a groundbreaking tech-driven future.


Leveraging cutting-edge technology, that includes a Smart AI Pricing Engine, and the largest dealer network, CARS24 ensures that selling pre-owned vehicles is seamless and transparent. Customers get a great price, instant payment, easy documentation, and the freedom to sell from anywhere, making the process convenient and hassle-free.


When buying from CARS24, 140 Quality Checks at the state-of-the-art Mega Refurbishment Labs (MRL) ensures customers get cars that are ready for the road, and come with 1 year warranty and easy 7 day returns.


CARS24 Financial Services Private Limited, is a professionally managed Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) registered with the Reserve Bank of India, offering innovative and new age financial products leveraging latest and proprietary technology.


Our commitment to innovation is the driving force behind our success and our tech-first mindset is ingrained in our DNA. Whether it’s evaluation, customer protection policies, warranties, or just customer support, every bit of the buying and selling journey is seamlessly managed by the cutting-edge technology that we use.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Flipkart cover picture
Flipkart's logo

Flipkart

https://flipkart.com
Founded
2007
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Flipkart Group is a leading digital commerce entity in India that includes Flipkart, Myntra, and Jabong. It has revolutionized e-commerce in India by enabling millions of consumers, sellers, merchants, and small businesses to be a part of it. Flipkart offers over 80 million products across 80+ categories and has a registered customer base of over 100 million. It is known for pioneering services such as Cash on Delivery, No Cost EMI, and easy returns, making online shopping more accessible and affordable for millions of Indians.

Jobs

Navtech India cover picture
Navtech India's logo

Navtech India

https://navtech.io
Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Navtech is well known to be one of the best software development companies of this world since 2013. We always keep running with a bundle of youthful and energetic software designers. Our services are purely cloud-based and subsidized by strapping SLA’s customization. We have one of a kind skill in coordinating our client's desires by offering a service which nobody else can. What are the services we provide: 1) Mobile App Development Services 2) Android App Development Services 3) iOS App Development Services 4) Web App Development Services 5) Cloud Computing Services 6) Aws Services 7) Azure Microsoft Services 8) E-commerce App Development Services 9) Cloud Migration Services 10) Cloud Provisioning Services 11) Cloud Security Services 12) Digital Strategy Management About Founder. The author and Managing Director has tremendous work involved with worldwide corporations on different technologies before wearing the entrepreneurial role in the world of Navtech. His business experience alongside a ceaseless enthusiasm to take up testing activities helped him evolve as a brilliant and successful entrepreneur of this planet. About team: Our team will always allow the customer to test and continue before making it live. Therefore, assisting in remove blockers as well as bottlenecks. It’s no wonder that Navtech has been recognized as one of the best Cloud Migration Services in USA for ensuring good results with quality services. Our expert team consistently exceeds client expectations and swiftly hits the running track to deliver measurable results in the most difficult situations. We are a specialist in our field and the client is forever our first priority. Why we appeared as the best Cloud Migration Services Company We have realized that every small and big company have a lot of riding on IT needs. We treat our clients as our partners and believe that without your partnership, our organization won’t be going any place real soon.

Jobs

0

Avegen India Pvt. Ltd cover picture
Avegen India Pvt. Ltd's logo

Avegen India Pvt. Ltd

https://avegenhealth.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Digitally enabled solutions that transform out-of-hospital specialist care.

Jobs

5

Want to work at DelEx Cargo?
DelEx Cargo's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs