Cutshort logo
For Employers
Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd
Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd cover picture
Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd logo

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd

https://becil.com
Founded :
1995
Type
Size
Stage

About

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL) an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 and ISO/IEC 20000:2012 certified, Mini Ratna, Central Public Sector Enterprise of Government of India was established on 24th March 1995. BECIL provides project consultancy services and turnkey solutions encompassing the entire gamut of radio and television broadcast engineering viz; content production facilities, terrestrial transmission facilities, satellite and cable broadcasting facilities in India and abroad. It also provides associated services like building design and construction related to broadcasting, human resource related activities like training and providing man power. BECIL also undertakes supply of specialized communication, monitoring, security and surveillance systems to defense, police and para-military departments. BECIL has its head office in Delhi and corporate office in Noida. The regional office is in Bangalore. Over the years, BECIL has consciously groomed and developed a team of in-house, versatile and dedicated engineers and also cultivated and harnessing a vast reservoir of professionals drawn from various fields of broadcasting industry which includes public and private broadcasters, defense and cable industry. Through this network of resourceful technical professionals, BECIL has established it pan India presence to serve the needs of the industry.
Read more

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

7

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

BIZELITE HR PVT LTD cover picture
BIZELITE HR PVT LTD's logo

BIZELITE HR PVT LTD

https://bizelitehr.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
2006
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Centre for Computational Technologies (CCTech) is a leading digital transformation company building the applications in the areas of Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Engineering Design & Simulation, 3D Webapps, Augmented Reality, Digital Twin, and other enterprise applications. CCTech is a developer, collaborator, consultant, and partner for the world's leading engineering organizations many of which are Fortune 500 list of companies.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

3

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Bozzocabs Pvt Ltd cover picture
Bozzocabs Pvt Ltd's logo

Bozzocabs Pvt Ltd

https://bozzocab.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

2

Want to work at Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd?
Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs