Cutshort logo
For Employers
Bitplus solution LLP
Bitplus solution LLP cover picture
Bitplus solution LLP logo

Bitplus solution LLP

https://bitplus.co.in
Founded :
2009
Type :
Product
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

Bitplus Solutions LLP is a computer software company based Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. Our Mission ‘To help our clients to be more successful.' Our Vision To be a firm committed to delivering to our clients, practical leading-edge solutions, with reliability & integrity. Our success is measured by the success of our clients; therefore, we are totally client-focused and result oriented. This is clearly embedded in the way we operate – focusing on delivering quality, value & success to all our clients. Our Business We would like to take this opportunity to introduce ourselves as a ‘Total-solution Provider' & Consulting Organization'. We work with clients from various industries to integrate their people, processes & technologies, placing them ahead of their competition. Our Operations Business needs today are as diverse as the technology applications created to help manage them. As a result, a seemingly simple request can become overly complex or grow wildly out of control. We are able to provide our accumulated expertise with a wide variety of technologies in a cost efficient and timely manner. Bitplus appeal in the marketplace is not a function of the temporary popularity of a particular product or a certain manufacturer, as the Company designs systems for its clients using the best available components, irrespective of the brand name.
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Bitplus solution LLP

Bitplus solution LLP
at Bitplus solution LLP
Riddhi Vaidya
Posted by Riddhi Vaidya
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Ahmedabad, Gandhidham, Vadodara
3 - 5 yrs
₹2L - ₹6L / yr
skill iconJava
skill iconKotlin
skill iconAndroid Development
Model-View-View-Model (MVVM)
Responsibilities
  • Design, build, and maintain our current Android mobile applications
  • HTML 5 Mobile Website Development
  • JSON Web Service Development
  • Collaborate with Product and Design teams to ship new features
  • Implement new technologies to improve our applications performance
  • Application Support
Skill Set :
  •  Java and Android Studio
  • My SQL Lite
  • Web Services 
  • Android Core API
  • Kotlin with min. 1.5 years of experience
  • Should have worked on Transaction Applications e.g. Sales, Purchase, CRM, Inventory , Finance etc…
  • Candidate Should have experience of working with jetpack component, Livedata, Room Db, data binding, mvvm architect
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Bitplus Solutions cover picture
Bitplus Solutions's logo

Bitplus Solutions

https://bitplus.co.in
Founded
2009
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Bitplus Solutions LLP is a computer software company based Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. Our Mission ‘To help our clients to be more successful.' Our Vision To be a firm committed to delivering to our clients, practical leading-edge solutions, with reliability & integrity. Our success is measured by the success of our clients; therefore, we are totally client-focused and result oriented. This is clearly embedded in the way we operate – focusing on delivering quality, value & success to all our clients. Our Business We would like to take this opportunity to introduce ourselves as a ‘Total-solution Provider' & Consulting Organization'. We work with clients from various industries to integrate their people, processes & technologies, placing them ahead of their competition. Our Operations Business needs today are as diverse as the technology applications created to help manage them. As a result, a seemingly simple request can become overly complex or grow wildly out of control. We are able to provide our accumulated expertise with a wide variety of technologies in a cost efficient and timely manner. Bitplus appeal in the marketplace is not a function of the temporary popularity of a particular product or a certain manufacturer, as the Company designs systems for its clients using the best available components, irrespective of the brand name.

Jobs

1

FinPlus Business Solutions LLP cover picture
FinPlus Business Solutions LLP's logo

FinPlus Business Solutions LLP

https://finplus.co.in
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

FinPlus Business Solutions‘extends your enterprise’ by leveraging its deep finance and technical functional expertise, industry intimacy, focus on operational excellence and global delivery model
 
We have broaden our horizon and moved a step further by introducing Ecommerce Business Solutions. We are one of the emerging Online Marketplace facilitator in Mumbai. We provide an End-to-End solutions to meet all the requirements of Manufacturers / Wholesalers / Traders regarding E-Commerce and exploring the possibilities of increasing Online Sales.
 
We extend our services to E-tailers by assisting them in Vendor Registration, Preparing Product Catalogue, Listing Products, Updating Price and Stocks, Managing Orders and Logistics, Accounts and Payment Settlement.

Jobs

4

Techbit Solutions cover picture
Techbit Solutions's logo

Techbit Solutions

https://techbitsolution.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Techbit is among global leader in information technology services and consulting. We enable clients in multiple countries to create and execute strategies for their digital transformation. We provide services in Web, Desktop, Mobile Application Development, QA, IT services to businesses worldwide. The services and solutions provided by Techbit are not only robust, scale-able and cost-effective, but are also conceived, developed and delivered as a perfect technological fit for the client's business requirements. We are thoroughly professional in addressing and solving the client's requirements, and pride ourselves in being a catalyst in their success. Techbit as well has its own products for Healthcare and Organizational Software application which are entertaining and facilitating millions of users around world and believes that “BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE"​ along with “TECH SKILLS"​ can do WONDERS. Visit http://www.techbitsolution.com/ to see how Techbit Solutions can help your enterprise thrive in the digital age.

Jobs

1

Systems Plus cover picture
Systems Plus's logo

Systems Plus

https://systems-plus.com
Founded
1987
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Founded by Mr. Nikunj Jhaveri in 1987, Systems+ started out as a niche business solutions provider specializing in Technology Consulting services and ADM (Applications Development and Maintenance) services. Since then, we have expanded our capabilities to include Managed GIC services (a disruptive alternative to offshoring), DevOps, Cloud Consulting, e-commerce Consulting, RPA and SOC/ NOC services. Working with large multinationals in sectors such as (but not limited to) Retail, FMCG, Logistics, Manufacturing and Telecom has given us an edge over our competition. Our one-step-at-a-time approach enables seamless integration of the latest tech with legacy based systems to form a perfectly curated IT ecosystem with maximum business agility in today’s age of digital transformation. What really makes us stand out are the values that define us. Through the years, Systems+ has always perpetuated gender neutral workplaces and a work culture full of openness, equality, integrity, honesty, humility and most importantly, giving back to society. With a philosophy of always keeping our customer first and more than three decades of experience in developing disruptive solutions, our perfect play of talent and technology will ensure your business’s customized needs are met, and that you #GetITRight.

Jobs

3

Bitcoding Solutions cover picture
Bitcoding Solutions's logo

Bitcoding Solutions

https://bitcodingsolutions.com
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

BitCoding Solutions is a leading IT service provider, offering top-quality solutions for businesses of all sizes. We specialize in web development, mobile development, eCommerce development, and more. Our mission is to help our clients achieve an effective online presence by leveraging the latest technology and our extensive experience. We have a dedicated team of over 35+ skilled professionals who are the backbone of our organization. They stay updated with the latest technologies and industry trends to provide cutting-edge services. We consider our clients as part of our family and work closely with them to turn their visions into reality. By understanding each project's goals, we ensure that our solutions are engaging, reliable, and effective. Furthermore, we excel in Python, AI/ML, web scraping, and app development, offering a comprehensive range of services to meet your business needs.

Jobs

0

Threeplus cover picture
Threeplus's logo

Threeplus

https://threeplus.in
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We are a digital agency founded in 2016, promising to provide ‘Simplified Integrated Digital Solutions'. This is reflected through all our code, design, strategy, and implementation. Our focus is to achieve what our customer wants to achieve in their business goals, only then we consider our services delivered! The technology & the strategy which we use will help you to establish a flexible foundation that supports your business! We have a great Professional team put together who brings in their expertise, skillsets & strengths in the services that we promise to deliver! We have a team giving in their 100 percent and beyond in each and every project and thus building a service portfolio that we now proudly offer, they are as follows - Web Design - Web Development - Mobile app Development - UI/UX designs - Graphic Designs - E-commerce Websites - Branding - Build Your Own Brand ( The in-house product of Threeplus)

Jobs

0

VertexPlus Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
VertexPlus Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

VertexPlus Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://vertexplus.com
Founded
2010
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

VertexPlus Technologies Private Limited is a Global Technology Company delivering excellence across different industry verticals. With more than a decade's experience in providing innovative technology solution and service models for business impact – We ensure excellence in Consulting, IT Solutions and Digital Media Services to clients across the globe through carefully crafted strategy and execution approach combining process proficiency, technical expertise and domain knowledge. With a large pool of highly talented professionals, we always value continuous research and innovation to deliver quality solutions and services to fulfill dynamic requirements of clients worldwide. VertexPlus always strives to adapt futuristic approaches and technologies to help transform organizations into agile enterprise.

Jobs

1

Bit01 Techplode cover picture
Bit01 Techplode's logo

Bit01 Techplode

https://bit01.tech
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Bit01 is an enterprise web & mobile application development company in India. We are providing end to end IT services with focus on software product development, customized enterprise business solutions and offshore development center. Contact Us Now!

Jobs

0

BDI Plus Lab  cover picture
BDI Plus Lab 's logo

BDI Plus Lab

https://bdiplus.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

BDIPlus is a Strategy Consulting and Software company focused on providing capabilities and solutions that result in the creation of forward-looking and long-lasting competitive advantage. Our solutions reflect our unparalleled technological expertise and our deep domain knowledge of the Financial Services and Insurance industries. Combining our unmatched technical skills with our rigorous understanding of each client’s institutional context and unique opportunities for betterment, we help them transform data into actionable and efficiently-managed information, driving accurate decision-making, increased efficiency, and rampant business growth.

Jobs

3

300plus cover picture
300plus's logo

300plus

https://300pinns.com
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are a specialized software development and IT consulting company, committed to helping our clients solve complex business challenges using technology as a driver. We have differentiated ourselves in niche technology areas and partnered with our clients to deliver technology solutions that create business value. Our team of IT professionals has a passion for mastering new technologies and creating tangible value for our clients. We provide technology solutions to leading companies to help them achieve their business goals. Whether it is creating an architecture of Clients' digital transformation, or the provision of the right technology experts for specific technology needs, we have the capability to bring efficient and innovative solutions.

Jobs

0

Want to work at Bitplus solution LLP?
Bitplus solution LLP's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs