Cutshort logo
For Employers
WEBART TECHNOLOGY
WEBART TECHNOLOGY cover picture
WEBART TECHNOLOGY logo

WEBART TECHNOLOGY

https://webart.technology
Founded :
2016
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

Webart Technology Pvt. Ltd. is one of the Best digital marketing Agencies/company in Kolkata | Salt Lake and provides the best marketing & software development services for your business. We offer Social Marketing, SEO, Website Design, Website Development, SMM to our client
Read more

Company social profiles

bloginstagramtwitterfacebook

Jobs at WEBART TECHNOLOGY

WEBART TECHNOLOGY
at WEBART TECHNOLOGY
SRIJITA ASH
Posted by SRIJITA ASH
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Kolkata
2 - 4 yrs
₹2L - ₹4L / yr
Wordpress
skill iconPHP
skill iconJavascript
skill iconReact.js
skill iconAngular (2+)
+4 more

WordPress Developer Responsibilities:

 

  • Designing and building the website front-end.
  • Designing and managing the website back-end including database and server integration.
  • Generating Word Press themes and plugins.
  • Conducting website performance tests.


 Required key skills:- 

  • Must have knowledge on custom word press, also page builder and elementor.
  • Strong understanding of PHP back-end development.
  • Good understanding of front-end technologies, including HTML5, CSS3, JavaScript, jQuery.


    5 Days working. SATURDAY & SUNDAY Fixed OFF

Read more
WEBART TECHNOLOGY
at WEBART TECHNOLOGY
SRIJITA ASH
Posted by SRIJITA ASH
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Kolkata
2 - 4 yrs
₹3L - ₹7L / yr
skill iconLaravel
skill iconCodeIgniter
skill iconPHP
MySQL

 PHP Developer SKILLS & Responsibilities:

Extensive experience in PHP and Laravel.
Database Management tools such as MySQL.
The candidate has worked on the web application or REST API for apps, Laravel, Node Js.

Has experience or can work in a team as well as a single person.
Experience building or maintaining a CMS.

 

 

Technologies Frameworks:
PHP, Laravel, MySQL, CI. 
Read more
WEBART TECHNOLOGY
at WEBART TECHNOLOGY
SRIJITA ASH
Posted by SRIJITA ASH
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Kolkata
3 - 7 yrs
₹4L - ₹7L / yr
skill iconPHP
skill iconJavascript
skill iconReact.js
skill iconAngular (2+)
skill iconAngularJS (1.x)
+4 more

PHP Developer SKILLS & Responsibilities:

Extensive experience in PHP and Laravel.
Database Management tools such as MySQL.
The candidate has worked on the web application or REST API for apps, Laravel, Node Js.Has experience or can work in a team as well as a single person.
Experience building or maintaining a CMS.

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

TalentXO cover picture
TalentXO's logo

TalentXO

https://app.talentxo.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

111

AbleCredit cover picture
AbleCredit's logo

AbleCredit

https://ablecredit.com
Founded
2023
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

AI that writes Credit Reports on its own !!

AbleCredit is a friendly, supportive credit assistant. It generates Credit Appraisal Memos based on your policies, without any human intervention.

Jobs

12

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

22

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

35

Zan - Zari Group cover picture
Zan - Zari Group's logo

Zan - Zari Group

https://bookaheadnow.com
Founded
2025
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Honeybee Digital cover picture
Honeybee Digital's logo

Honeybee Digital

https://honeybeedigital.com
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Honeybee Digital - is a leading digital marketing and website design Service Provides services like SEO, web designing, Wordpress, influencer marketing from Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

Jobs

13

NSM Consultant cover picture
NSM Consultant's logo

NSM Consultant

https://nsm-consultant.com
Founded
2012
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

NSM Consultant offers expert software development, business consulting, and IT solutions. Led by Ningaiah Mahesh with 27+ years experience and $300M sales track record.

Jobs

2

QuantumProp AI cover picture
QuantumProp AI's logo

QuantumProp AI

https://quantumpropai.com
Founded
2024
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

QuantumPropAI is a revolutionary financial technology company that makes AI-powered trading accessible to everyone. Our platform empowers individuals to earn a passive income by leveraging the power of advanced artificial intelligence, without requiring any prior trading experience or technical knowledge. We handle the complexities of market analysis and strategy execution, allowing our members to earn with a simple, daily, five-minute commitment.

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Nexa Consultancy Inc cover picture
Nexa Consultancy Inc's logo

Nexa Consultancy Inc

https://thenexaconsultancy.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Nexa Consultancy Inc is a Surrey, British Columbia (Canada) company that helps other businesses set up everything they need to run and grow: dashboards, CRM, automation, reporting and marketing. We build and run systems on GoHighLevel, n8n and Make.com, both for our own operations and for our clients. We are a small, hands-on team and we hire for the long term.

Jobs

1

Want to work at WEBART TECHNOLOGY?
WEBART TECHNOLOGY's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs