Cutshort logo
For Employers
Transchain Technologies Private Limited
Transchain Technologies Private Limited cover picture
Transchain Technologies Private Limited logo

Transchain Technologies Private Limited

https://transchaintech.com
Founded :
2020
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Bootstrapped

About

We, at Transchain® use technology to optimize warehousing and distribution for small and medium scale enterprises in India. We partner with you and help you understand and streamline your supply chain so that you can focus your energies on growing the business. Our proprietary application not only allows you to fully manage you supply chain, but also provides full visibility and data insights that will lead to informed decision making. Our unique business model is helping us create value not just for our customers, but also our 3PL partners who are helping us build our pan India warehousing network. Visit www.transchaintech.com to know more, or just give us a ring and we will be happy to have a chat with you!
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Ritesh Sinha

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at Transchain Technologies Private Limited

Transchain Technologies Private Limited
at Transchain Technologies Private Limited
1 recruiter
Ritesh Sinha
Posted by Ritesh Sinha
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

NCR (Delhi | Gurgaon | Noida)
3 - 6 yrs
₹15L - ₹25L / yr (ESOP available)
skill iconNodeJS (Node.js)
Fullstack Developer
skill iconReact.js
Technical Architecture

As technical lead, you will be responsible for complete product development including 

  1. Identification of technology
  2. Shaping engineering practices
  3. Hiring engineering team
  4. Shaping up the product
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Founded
2021
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Welcome to Translytics, where we are a dynamic and agile team of supply chain and logistics experts, driven by our passion for transforming the industry. Our pride in our proven track record of delivering substantial savings for our valued clients, even in these early stages of our journey, fuels our determination to excel. Our differentiator is our cutting-edge Software as a Service (SaaS) platform, which we believe will revolutionize the supply chain space. With our unique SaaS offering, we tackle critical challenges like demand forecasting, inventory optimization, supply chain diagnostics, network design, and logistics optimization. Our SaaS platform opens the door to real-time insights, empowering data-driven decisions that optimize operations and improve the bottom line for companies across the spectrum. Whether you're a startup, a medium-sized enterprise, or an established corporation, we are committed to being your trusted partner in growth. From implementation to sustained savings and beyond, Translytics is dedicated to supporting your organization at every step of the way. If you seek to elevate your supply chain performance and stay ahead in a competitive market, look no further. Embrace the potential of Translytics, and together, we'll transform your supply chain into a strategic advantage. Reach out to us today, and let's embark on this exciting journey of innovation and success!

Jobs

1

TraceX Technologies cover picture
TraceX Technologies's logo

TraceX Technologies

https://tracextech.com
Founded
2019
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

TraceX Tech is a leading blockchain-powered traceability platform that creates transparent and traceable Agri and Food supply chains

Jobs

6

TK-Chain cover picture
TK-Chain's logo

TK-Chain

https://tk-chain.com
Founded
2018
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

At the forefront of the life sciences industry, TK-CHAIN embodies an amalgamation of innovation, service, and excellence. We're a holistic solution provider with a diverse portfolio spanning Clinical Research, Biostatistics, Regulatory Affairs, Computer System Validation (CSV), Gene Therapy, Data Science, and Personalized Medicine. Our core mission is to expedite healthcare advancements, revolutionize the life sciences landscape, and contribute towards enhancing and preserving human life. By creating a streamlined path from scientific research to commercial applications, we harness the power of technology and our unrivaled industry expertise. Understanding the unique needs of our clients, TK-CHAIN customizes solutions, delivering a variety of service models such as Full Service Provider (FSP), Staffing services, Global VMS Solutions, Managed Service Provider (MSP), Project-Based Service (PBS), Consulting Service (CS), and Contract Research Services (CRS). Operating across North America, and India, our global presence coupled with local insights equips us with a comprehensive understanding of diverse regulatory environments. At TK-CHAIN, we recognize the invaluable contributions of our team members and appreciate their role in our shared success and the significant influence we wield in the life sciences sector. Our dedicated professionals unite under a common objective - to leave a profound imprint on global healthcare. We invite you to join us in our transformative journey as we continue to fuel innovation, shape the life sciences industry's future, and contribute towards a healthier world for all. We are TK-CHAIN – innovating for a healthier future, today. 🔹Transforming Life Sciences | 🔹Saving Lives | 🔹Driving Innovation | 🔹Customized Solutions | 🔹Global Expertise

Jobs

1

TranZact cover picture
TranZact's logo

TranZact

https://letstranzact.com
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

The problem that we are solving is a complex one because we know that it will impact the lives of each and every Indian SME. That's why the folks who work at Tranzact are insanely driven towards creating value for SME businesses and helping them Go Digital.

 

Being simple in our design and communication has been our secret sauce to success. This enables us to enjoy this amazing journey, like there is no finish line.

 

We like being uncomfortably transparent in our communication with each other as well as our customers. Our motto is to commit as well as disagree openly.

 

All the folks here are obsessed with Data. Every decision and even suggestions are all backed by data.

 

Work flexibility but with responsibility is preached here at Tranzact. That's why we all enjoy the freedom to work from our fully stacked office or while travelling anywhere in the world, and yet deliver exceptional results!

 

We know where we want to be and are backed by Tier 1 Global Investors. Hence, we are well-equipped with capital and a passionate team, to continue our growth and product journey.

 

We are always looking for someone who likes to hustle and is always looking for a learning curve.

 

If this rings a bell, see you on the other side: )

Jobs

0

Truxcargo cover picture
Truxcargo's logo

Truxcargo

https://truxcargo.com
Founded
2018
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Since opening our doors, we've been committed to providing service of the highest quality, paying particular attention to working efficiently while keeping the lines of communication with our clients clear and concise. Our mission at truxcargo.com is simple: to provide high-quality services in a timely manner. Our team caters to each project's specific needs to ensure excellence. We hope you'll find what you're looking for. For more information or general inquiries, feel free to get in touch today.

Jobs

0

Transneuron Technologies Pvt Ltd cover picture
Transneuron Technologies Pvt Ltd's logo

Transneuron Technologies Pvt Ltd

https://transneuron.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Trans Neuron Technologies (TNT) aims to bridge the gap that exists between education, skills, and employment through innovation and technology. We aim to transform students into industry-ready professionals by providing them with industry-relevant certifications, projects, and internships. We help in the development and enhancement of employability skills to ensure that the next generation is better equipped for the corporate world. Our focus is two-fold. On the one hand, we intend to provide industry-oriented training and education for students to help them launch or advance in their careers, and on the other, we aim to support companies by ensuring that they get to hire candidates who are ready to perform the job with minimal or no training, thus saving costs and time. We have two products, iTrack, and eKaushal to help us achieve our goals. iTrack is a cloud-based Industry – Academia Collaborative platform. It provides all the benefits of a college with additional freedom for students to learn and develop at their own pace & place. eKaushal is India’s first skills ecosystem platform for unskilled and semi-skilled youth. It helps in efficiently running, managing, monitoring, analyzing and predicting the whole skills ecosystem. TNT also partners with large companies and helps them in launching their industry-relevant programs for academia worldwide. We support the IBM ICE (Innovation Centre for Education) program by partnering with them to provide their industry aligned specializations across various universities and institutes in India. IBM has launched 2 MBA/PGDBM, and 8 B.Tech. programs, which the company will deliver through TNT’s path-breaking online learning management system, iTrack. We help students transform themselves at the speed of the ‘Market Need’. That's what we stand for- Trans Neuron!

Jobs

1

Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Checko is a company that offers 100% copy-proof and tamper-proof labels for packages and products. They provide a variety of copy-proof labels and unique anti-counterfeiting labels to enhance brand value. Checko's labels are designed to be difficult to...

Jobs

3

TrusTrace cover picture
TrusTrace's logo

TrusTrace

https://trustrace.com
Founded
2016
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Founded in 2016 and headquartered in Stockholm, TrusTrace has evolved from a grassroots initiative in Coimbatore, India into a high-tech supply chain traceability company with 100+ employees.


TrusTrace offers supply chain transparency and material traceability for global fashion and apparel brands. With our technology and automation, we empower brands and suppliers around the world to collaborate on product and materials traceability digitally with our SaaS products. The technology uses artificial intelligence to streamline data collection, and it is also available to plug into existing supply chain solutions (PLM and ERP) via open API. With this connectivity, we start to gain that traceability and develop Responsible Supply Chains, and more importantly, we are attracting global talent to help us build out this industry-leading solution for a better future. 


TrusTrace is available on the global market, and today we have memberships in influential industry advisory groups such as the Sustainable Apparel Coalition, Forest Stewardship Council and the Swedish Institute of Standards. Currently, TrusTrace is trusted by 50+ global brands including Adidas, Fjällräven and Decathlon. No matter how complex your products are, TrusTrace will team up with you to trace beyond Tier 1.

Jobs

2

Transact Bridge cover picture
Transact Bridge's logo

Transact Bridge

https://transactbridge.com
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

1

Traydo Logistics cover picture
Traydo Logistics's logo

Traydo Logistics

https://traydo.com
Founded
2022
Type
Product
Size
0-20
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

We're a tech-driven company transforming the logistics industry by simplifying global shipping. Our innovative platform combines advanced analytics with extensive shipping expertise to offer comprehensive freight management solutions. We provide instant quotes, real-time tracking, and data-driven insights, empowering businesses to optimize their supply chains. By seamlessly integrating technology and logistics services, we deliver an efficient, cost-effective, and transparent shipping experience. Join us in reshaping the future of global trade.


This version is significantly shorter while still conveying the key aspects of your company: its technological focus, the main benefits for customers, and your mission to transform global trade. It's concise yet informative, giving potential clients or partners a clear idea of what your company offers and stands for.

Jobs

0

Want to work at Transchain Technologies Private Limited?
Transchain Technologies Private Limited's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs